Florida
SEC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 8 · Raw net 21.7 · Tempo 72.0 · 35 Division I games · Through 2026-03-22
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 120.98 | 99.322 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 54.163 | 46.110 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 16.3159 | 15.3270 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 43.32 | 24.87 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 39.079 | 34.0153 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 31.2314 | 32.168 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 58.517 | 45.18 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 71.2232 | 72.8203 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 37.0 | 34.1 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 55.0 | 44.6 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 12.4 | 7.1 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 25.5 | 28.0 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 54.1 | 50.8 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.4 | 21.2 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.0
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 46%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 28%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Arizona | L 87–93 | 81.7 | Neutral | 0–1 |
| 11-06 | North Florida | W 104–64 | 79.9 | Home | 1–1 |
| 11-11 | Florida St. | W 78–76 | 81.0 | Home | 2–1 |
| 11-16 | Miami (FL) | W 82–68 | 76.8 | Neutral | 3–1 |
| 11-21 | Merrimack | W 80–45 | 65.6 | Home | 4–1 |
| 11-27 | TCU | L 80–84 | 76.3 | Neutral | 4–2 |
| 11-28 | Providence | W 90–78 | 73.6 | Neutral | 5–2 |
| 12-02 | Duke | L 66–67 | 65.2 | Away | 5–3 |
| 12-09 | UConn | L 73–77 | 67.7 | Neutral | 5–4 |
| 12-13 | George Washington | W 80–70 | 71.8 | Neutral | 6–4 |
| 12-17 | Saint Francis | W 102–61 | 72.3 | Home | 7–4 |
| 12-21 | Colgate | W 90–60 | 64.8 | Home | 8–4 |
| 12-29 | Dartmouth | W 94–72 | 74.3 | Home | 9–4 |
| 01-03 | Missouri | L 74–76 | 67.9 | Away | 9–5 |
| 01-06 | Georgia | W 92–77 | 77.9 | Home | 10–5 |
| 01-10 | Tennessee | W 91–67 | 74.3 | Home | 11–5 |
| 01-13 | Oklahoma | W 96–79 | 70.7 | Away | 12–5 |
| 01-17 | Vanderbilt | W 98–94 | 72.8 | Away | 13–5 |
| 01-20 | LSU | W 79–61 | 67.0 | Home | 14–5 |
| 01-24 | Auburn | L 67–76 | 65.4 | Home | 14–6 |
| 01-28 | South Carolina | W 95–48 | 69.9 | Away | 15–6 |
| 02-01 | Alabama | W 100–77 | 77.3 | Home | 16–6 |
| 02-07 | Texas A&M | W 86–67 | 72.0 | Away | 17–6 |
| 02-11 | Georgia | W 86–66 | 75.7 | Away | 18–6 |
| 02-14 | Kentucky | W 92–83 | 76.5 | Home | 19–6 |
| 02-17 | South Carolina | W 76–62 | 67.0 | Home | 20–6 |
| 02-21 | Ole Miss | W 94–75 | 76.9 | Away | 21–6 |
| 02-25 | Texas | W 84–71 | 64.5 | Away | 22–6 |
| 02-28 | Arkansas | W 111–77 | 80.8 | Home | 23–6 |
| 03-03 | Mississippi St. | W 108–74 | 75.1 | Home | 24–6 |
| 03-07 | Kentucky | W 84–77 | 71.6 | Away | 25–6 |
| 03-13 | Kentucky | W 71–63 | 73.1 | Neutral | 26–6 |
| 03-14 | Vanderbilt | L 74–91 | 63.9 | Neutral | 26–7 |
| 03-20 | Prairie View | W 114–55 | 69.3 | — | 27–7 |
| 03-22 | Iowa | L 72–73 | 61.1 | — | 27–8 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 35 of 35 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Thomas Haugh | 34 | 33:16 | 80.8% | 580 | 209 | 73 | 36 | 33 | 51 | 79 | 126–222 | 56.8% | 58–178 | 32.6% | 154–199 | 77.4% | 53.3% | 59.5% | 49.8% | 5 | 33:51 +0:35 | 84.6% | 17.0 −0.1 |
| Boogie Fland | 35 | 29:58 | 74.9% | 406 | 86 | 121 | 61 | 5 | 55 | 72 | 117–204 | 57.4% | 30–125 | 24.0% | 82–113 | 72.6% | 49.2% | 53.6% | 34.3% | 5 | 32:44 +2:46 | 81.8% | 12.2 +0.6 |
| Alex Condon | 34 | 30:35 | 74.3% | 513 | 254 | 123 | 23 | 48 | 83 | 94 | 180–287 | 62.7% | 9–53 | 17.0% | 126–194 | 64.9% | 56.9% | 60.3% | 57.1% | 5 | 31:03 +0:28 | 77.6% | 16.6 +1.5 |
| Xaivian Lee | 35 | 27:23 | 68.5% | 406 | 129 | 147 | 41 | 4 | 61 | 64 | 85–143 | 59.4% | 57–195 | 29.2% | 65–85 | 76.5% | 50.4% | 54.1% | 25.1% | 5 | 28:50 +1:27 | 72.1% | 11.2 −0.4 |
| Rueben Chinyelu | 35 | 24:36 | 61.5% | 382 | 393 | 23 | 27 | 36 | 52 | 103 | 150–255 | 58.8% | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 82–118 | 69.5% | 58.4% | 61.8% | 45.9% | 5 | 24:14 −0:22 | 60.6% | 8.6 −2.3 |
| Urban Klavzar | 35 | 20:37 | 51.5% | 335 | 54 | 44 | 12 | 2 | 29 | 52 | 33–59 | 55.9% | 71–175 | 40.6% | 56–62 | 90.3% | 59.6% | 64.1% | 26.5% | 5 | 16:11 −4:26 | 40.4% | 6.0 −3.6 |
| Micah Handlogten | 34 | 14:49 | 36.0% | 140 | 199 | 25 | 17 | 30 | 24 | 70 | 65–101 | 64.4% | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 10–27 | 37.0% | 63.7% | 61.5% | 26.5% | 5 | 13:04 −1:45 | 32.7% | 2.8 −1.3 |
| Isaiah Brown | 33 | 12:41 | 29.9% | 181 | 83 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 51 | 47–85 | 55.3% | 18–52 | 34.6% | 33–45 | 73.3% | 54.0% | 57.7% | 32.8% | 5 | 13:47 +1:06 | 34.5% | 4.8 −0.7 |
| CJ Ingram II | 21 | 5:12 | 7.8% | 46 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8–19 | 42.1%† | 8–16 | 50.0%† | 6–12 | 50.0%† | 57.1%† | 57.1%† | 34.3%† | 1 | 6:36 +1:24 | 3.3% | 8.0 +5.8 |
| Alex LloydUnder 100 minutes | 17 | 4:31 | 5.5% | 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 4–7 | 57.1%† | 4–19 | 21.1%† | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 38.5%† | 37.2%† | 19.2%† | 1 | 7:40 +3:09 | 3.8% | 2.0 +0.8 |
| Alex KovatchevUnder 100 minutes | 15 | 3:00 | 3.2% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 2–9 | 22.2%† | 0–0 | — | 33.3%† | 33.3%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 5:14 +2:14 | 2.6% | 5.0 +4.5 |
| Viktor MikicUnder 100 minutes | 17 | 2:38 | 3.2% | 22 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6–19 | 31.6%† | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 7–13 | 53.8%† | 32.6%† | 38.3%† | 56.5%† | 1 | 6:36 +3:58 | 3.3% | 2.0 +0.7 |
| Olivier RiouxUnder 100 minutes | 11 | 1:07 | 0.9% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3–6 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 50.0%† | 50.9%† | 33.3%† | 1 | 1:26 +0:19 | 0.7% | 2.0 +1.4 |
| Cooper JosefsbergFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 0:57 | 0.2% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 0–0 | — | 75.0%† | 75.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 1:26 +0:29 | 0.7% | 0.0 −1.0 |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 35 games | 3050 | 1580 | 596 | not published | 175 | 412 | not published | 825–1411 | 58.5% | 259–830 | 31.2% | 623–875 | 71.2% | 54.1% | 58.1% | 39.0% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 3050 | 1467 | 596 | 232 | 175 | 392 | 619 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +113 | 0 | not published | 0 | +20 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.55M
- 80% Range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Tier
- Power 4
- medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.55M in all four
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 5 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Haugh | 81.0% | $670K | $450K to $1.00M | 18.4% | $670K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Boogie Fland | 76.3% | $540K | $365K to $785K | 15.2% | $540K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Alex Condon | 75.1% | $595K | $405K to $890K | 16.4% | $595K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Xaivian Lee | 68.8% | $445K | $285K to $660K | 12.7% | $445K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Rueben Chinyelu | 62.2% | $495K | $325K to $735K | 13.5% | $495K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Urban Klavzar | 50.9% | $295K | $175K to $445K | 8.6% | $295K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Micah Handlogten | 36.4% | $175K | $85K to $285K | 5.2% | $175K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Brown | 29.5% | $140K | $63K to $230K | 4.1% | $140K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| CJ Ingram II | 7.1% | $38K | $20K to $64K | 1.1% | $38K in all four | $25K | Limited evidence | |
| Alex Lloyd | 5.5% | $25K | $14K to $40K | 0.7% | $25K in all four | $25K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Alex Kovatchev | 3.2% | $25K | $14K to $40K | 0.7% | $25K in all four | $25K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Viktor Mikic | 3.0% | $25K | $14K to $40K | 0.7% | $25K in all four | $25K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Olivier Rioux | 0.9% | $25K | $14K to $40K | 0.7% | $25K in all four | $25K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Cooper Josefsberg | 0.2% | $25K | $14K to $40K | 0.7% | $25K in all four | $25K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.55M | $2.60M to $4.95M | 100% | $3.55M in all four | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $17,258,007 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $13,427,727 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $199,237,539 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $199,237,539 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 35 games, 2,522 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 3,050 | 2,504 |
| Field goals made | 1,084 | 870 |
| Field goals attempted | 2,241 | 2,139 |
| 3-pointers made | 259 | 234 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 830 | 729 |
| Free throws made | 623 | 530 |
| Free throws attempted | 875 | 728 |
| Offensive rebounds | 557 | 338 |
| Defensive rebounds | 1,023 | 728 |
| Total rebounds | 1,580 | 1,066 |
| Assists | 596 | 388 |
| Blocks | 175 | 100 |
| Turnovers | 412 | 385 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 232. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 619. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 7,000 | not published |
35 of 35 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 3,050 | 3,050 | 0 | ±15.3 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 1,084 | 1,084 | 0 | ±5.4 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 2,241 | 2,241 | 0 | ±11.2 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 259 | 259 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 830 | 830 | 0 | ±4.2 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 623 | 623 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 875 | 875 | 0 | ±4.4 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Reconciled | 1,580 | 1,467 | +113 | ±126.4 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 596 | 596 | 0 | ±3.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 175 | 175 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 412 | 392 | +20 | ±12.4 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 232 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 619 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 7,000 | 6,974 | +26.2 | ±140.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Haugh | 81.0% | +6.2range +4.8 to +7.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Boogie Fland | 76.3% | +5.4range +4.0 to +6.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Alex Condon | 75.1% | +5.9range +4.7 to +7.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Xaivian Lee | 68.8% | +4.7range +3.3 to +6.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Rueben Chinyelu | 62.2% | +5.9range +4.3 to +7.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Urban Klavzar | 50.9% | +4.1range +2.9 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Micah Handlogten | 36.4% | +3.1range +1.8 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Brown | 29.5% | +2.8range +1.1 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| CJ Ingram II | 7.1% | +0.0range -0.8 to +1.1Limited evidence | |
| Alex Lloyd | 5.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Alex Kovatchev | 3.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Viktor Mikic | 3.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Olivier Rioux | 0.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Cooper Josefsberg | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +14.1range +13.0 to +15.1Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 97.5% of on-court time. 5 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.5%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 1.4%.