Gonzaga
WCC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 2 · Raw net 25.7 · Tempo 70.2 · 35 Division I games · Through 2026-03-21
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 119.716 | 94.01 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 55.625 | 46.315 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 13.616 | 20.024 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 34.851 | 25.716 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 31.0282 | 30.984 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 33.3212 | 30.622 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 58.218 | 46.620 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 70.7247 | 71.5123 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 30.8 | 42.8 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 57.5 | 52.8 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 11.1 | 6.0 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 23.1 | 34.2 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 60.5 | 46.5 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 16.4 | 19.3 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 10.1
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 37%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 42%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Texas Southern | W 98–43 | 72.5 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | Oklahoma | W 83–68 | 73.9 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-11 | Creighton | W 90–63 | 71.9 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-14 | Arizona St. | W 77–65 | 69.8 | Away | 4–0 |
| 11-17 | Southern Utah | W 122–50 | 81.8 | Home | 5–0 |
| 11-24 | Alabama | W 95–85 | 76.6 | Neutral | 6–0 |
| 11-25 | Maryland | W 100–61 | 70.0 | Neutral | 7–0 |
| 11-26 | Michigan | L 61–101 | 80.5 | Neutral | 7–1 |
| 12-05 | Kentucky | W 94–59 | 70.5 | Neutral | 8–1 |
| 12-07 | North Florida | W 109–58 | 77.4 | Home | 9–1 |
| 12-13 | UCLA | W 82–72 | 65.6 | Neutral | 10–1 |
| 12-17 | Campbell | W 98–70 | 82.4 | Home | 11–1 |
| 12-21 | Oregon | W 91–82 | 67.7 | Neutral | 12–1 |
| 12-28 | Pepperdine | W 96–56 | 70.8 | Away | 13–1 |
| 12-30 | San Diego | W 99–93 | 79.7 | Away | 14–1 |
| 01-02 | Seattle U | W 80–72 1OT | 75.8 | Home | 15–1 |
| 01-04 | LMU (CA) | W 82–47 | 69.0 | Home | 16–1 |
| 01-08 | Santa Clara | W 89–77 | 73.3 | Home | 17–1 |
| 01-15 | Washington St. | W 86–65 | 67.8 | Away | 18–1 |
| 01-17 | Seattle U | W 71–50 | 69.2 | Away | 19–1 |
| 01-21 | Pepperdine | W 84–60 | 69.5 | Home | 20–1 |
| 01-24 | San Francisco | W 68–66 | 67.8 | Home | 21–1 |
| 01-31 | Saint Mary's (CA) | W 73–65 | 67.9 | Home | 22–1 |
| 02-04 | Portland | L 80–87 | 73.9 | Away | 22–2 |
| 02-07 | Oregon St. | W 81–61 | 55.6 | Away | 23–2 |
| 02-10 | Washington St. | W 83–53 | 70.9 | Home | 24–2 |
| 02-14 | Santa Clara | W 94–86 | 76.4 | Away | 25–2 |
| 02-18 | San Francisco | W 80–59 | 67.1 | Away | 26–2 |
| 02-21 | Pacific | W 71–62 | 61.2 | Home | 27–2 |
| 02-25 | Portland | W 89–48 | 67.5 | Home | 28–2 |
| 02-28 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 59–70 | 64.0 | Away | 28–3 |
| 03-09 | Oregon St. | W 65–56 | 63.1 | Neutral | 29–3 |
| 03-10 | Santa Clara | W 79–68 | 60.4 | Neutral | 30–3 |
| 03-19 | Kennesaw St. | W 73–64 | 69.1 | — | 31–3 |
| 03-21 | Texas | L 68–74 | 64.0 | — | 31–4 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 35 of 35 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Graham Ike | 31 | 30:35 | 67.5% | 616 | 249 | 73 | 23 | 26 | 56 | 87 | 213–350 | 60.9% | 24–71 | 33.8% | 118–148 | 79.7% | 59.1% | 63.4% | 35.2% | 5 | 37:08 +6:33 | 92.9% | 20.0 +0.1 |
| Emmanuel Innocenti | 35 | 24:22 | 60.7% | 209 | 133 | 61 | 36 | 9 | 17 | 59 | 60–96 | 62.5% | 23–81 | 28.4% | 20–33 | 60.6% | 53.4% | 54.6% | 18.6% | 5 | 34:55 +10:33 | 87.3% | 5.8 −0.2 |
| Mario Saint-Supery | 35 | 23:00 | 57.3% | 301 | 98 | 133 | 46 | 4 | 52 | 64 | 46–110 | 41.8% | 48–119 | 40.3% | 65–74 | 87.8% | 51.5% | 57.5% | 32.3% | 5 | 27:32 +4:32 | 68.8% | 8.2 −0.4 |
| Tyon Grant-Foster | 35 | 21:19 | 53.1% | 387 | 174 | 41 | 28 | 38 | 48 | 64 | 124–232 | 53.4% | 17–65 | 26.2% | 88–144 | 61.1% | 50.3% | 53.7% | 48.5% | 5 | 22:42 +1:24 | 56.8% | 10.8 −0.3 |
| Jalen Warley | 33 | 21:54 | 51.5% | 233 | 160 | 70 | 49 | 9 | 31 | 85 | 94–166 | 56.6% | 0–0 | — | 45–69 | 65.2% | 56.6% | 59.3% | 41.6% | 4 | 24:05 +2:11 | 48.2% | 7.0 −0.1 |
| Adam Miller | 35 | 19:37 | 48.9% | 254 | 55 | 36 | 24 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 55–92 | 59.8% | 39–129 | 30.2% | 27–36 | 75.0% | 51.4% | 53.6% | 16.3% | 5 | 19:35 −0:02 | 49.0% | 5.4 −1.9 |
| Braeden Smith | 35 | 17:08 | 42.7% | 178 | 77 | 127 | 34 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 47–86 | 54.7% | 17–51 | 33.3% | 33–41 | 80.5% | 52.9% | 57.4% | 29.9% | 5 | 12:05 −5:03 | 30.2% | 2.2 −2.9 |
| Davis Fogle | 30 | 15:56 | 34.0% | 259 | 94 | 40 | 21 | 14 | 20 | 30 | 85–151 | 56.3% | 14–40 | 35.0%† | 47–65 | 72.3% | 55.5% | 59.0% | 34.0% | 5 | 23:51 +7:55 | 59.6% | 10.8 +2.2 |
| Braden Huff | 18 | 25:38 | 32.8% | 320 | 101 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 45 | 138–198 | 69.7% | 7–21 | 33.3%† | 23–40 | 57.5% | 67.8% | 67.6% | 18.3% | — | — | — | — |
| Steele Venters | 27 | 15:01 | 28.9% | 134 | 35 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 17 | 34 | 8–16 | 50.0% | 36–98 | 36.7% | 10–12 | 83.3%† | 54.4% | 56.2% | 10.5% | — | — | — | — |
| Ismaila Diagne | 28 | 7:34 | 15.1% | 30 | 67 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 33 | 12–24 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 6–15 | 40.0%† | 50.0%† | 49.0%† | 62.5%† | 4 | 2:16 −5:17 | 4.5% | 0.0 −1.1 |
| Noah HaalandUnder 100 minutes | 10 | 4:14 | 3.0% | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9–10 | 90.0%† | 0–4 | 0.0%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 64.3%† | 67.2%† | 14.3%† | — | — | — | — |
| Joaquim ArauzMooreFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 8 | 2:01 | 1.1% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0–0 | — | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | 77.3%† | 66.7%† | — | — | — | — |
| Cade OrnessFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 8 | 1:55 | 1.1% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 50.0%† | 35.7%† | 250.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 35 games | 2950 | 1396 | 643 | not published | 129 | 336 | not published | 892–1533 | 58.2% | 227–682 | 33.3% | 485–686 | 70.7% | 55.6% | 58.6% | 31.0% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2950 | 1258 | 643 | 293 | 128 | 329 | 583 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +138 | 0 | not published | +1 | +7 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.15M
- 80% Range $1.75M to $5.55M
- Tier
- Big East and Gonzaga
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.05M to $3.25M
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Ike | 66.2% | $470K | $250K to $880K | 14.6% | $455K to $490K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Emmanuel Innocenti | 61.5% | $450K | $235K to $830K | 13.7% | $435K to $465K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Mario Saint-Supery | 58.0% | $350K | $175K to $660K | 11.4% | $340K to $365K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Tyon Grant-Foster | 53.2% | $230K | $92K to $465K | 8.0% | $220K to $240K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jalen Warley | 51.7% | $320K | $160K to $610K | 10.2% | $310K to $335K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Adam Miller | 49.8% | $245K | $110K to $480K | 8.4% | $240K to $255K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Braeden Smith | 42.4% | $260K | $125K to $480K | 8.3% | $250K to $265K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Davis Fogle | 33.8% | $215K | $105K to $395K | 6.9% | $205K to $220K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Braden Huff | 33.3% | $250K | $130K to $465K | 7.6% | $240K to $255K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Steele Venters | 28.9% | $145K | $70K to $280K | 5.0% | $140K to $150K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Ismaila Diagne | 16.0% | $78K | $36K to $155K | 2.7% | $75K to $81K | $21K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Noah Haaland | 3.1% | $21K | $11K to $43K | 0.7% | $21K to $22K | $21K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Joaquim ArauzMoore | 1.1% | $21K | $11K to $43K | 0.7% | $21K to $22K | $21K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Cade Orness | 1.1% | $21K | $11K to $43K | 0.7% | $21K to $22K | $21K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.15M | $1.75M to $5.55M | 100% | $3.05M to $3.25M | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $19,510,548 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $13,588,661 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $40,467,847 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $48,229,118 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 35 games, 2,465 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,950 | 2,316 |
| Field goals made | 1,119 | 803 |
| Field goals attempted | 2,215 | 2,021 |
| 3-pointers made | 227 | 264 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 682 | 864 |
| Free throws made | 485 | 446 |
| Free throws attempted | 686 | 624 |
| Offensive rebounds | 420 | 338 |
| Defensive rebounds | 976 | 787 |
| Total rebounds | 1,396 | 1,125 |
| Assists | 643 | 424 |
| Blocks | 129 | 92 |
| Turnovers | 336 | 493 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 293. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 583. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 7,025 | not published |
35 of 35 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,950 | 2,950 | 0 | ±14.8 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 1,119 | 1,119 | 0 | ±5.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 2,215 | 2,215 | 0 | ±11.1 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 227 | 227 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 682 | 682 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 485 | 485 | 0 | ±2.4 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 686 | 686 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,396 | 1,258 | +138 | ±111.7 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 643 | 643 | 0 | ±3.2 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 129 | 128 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Reconciled | 336 | 329 | +7 | ±10.1 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 293 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 583 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 7,025 | 6,991 | +34.1 | ±140.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Ike | 66.2% | +5.3range +3.8 to +6.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Emmanuel Innocenti | 61.5% | +5.3range +3.8 to +7.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Mario Saint-Supery | 58.0% | +4.5range +2.8 to +5.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Tyon Grant-Foster | 53.2% | +2.8range +1.3 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Jalen Warley | 51.7% | +4.4range +2.8 to +6.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Adam Miller | 49.8% | +3.4range +1.9 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Braeden Smith | 42.4% | +4.2range +3.0 to +5.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Davis Fogle | 33.8% | +4.3range +3.2 to +5.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Braden Huff | 33.3% | +5.2range +4.0 to +6.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Steele Venters | 28.9% | +3.3range +1.9 to +4.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Ismaila Diagne | 16.0% | +2.5range +1.4 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Noah Haaland | 3.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Joaquim ArauzMoore | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Cade Orness | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +13.6range +12.6 to +14.4Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 99.0% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.0%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.