Pacific
WCC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 138 · Raw net 2.3 · Tempo 65.8 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-08
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 108.0183 | 105.7101 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.2140 | 50.0101 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 20.1349 | 15.1274 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 35.341 | 25.08 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 30.5297 | 36.3219 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.864 | 34.7232 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 51.3200 | 48.552 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 75.567 | 70.472 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 35.3 | 42.8 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 58.2 | 50.5 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 6.9 | 10.6 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 29.8 | 35.5 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 52.1 | 44.2 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 18.1 | 20.4 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 7.6
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 49%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 26%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 12
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-08 | Nevada | L 77–78 | 67.3 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-12 | Long Beach St. | W 69–66 | 68.6 | Home | 1–1 |
| 11-15 | Cal St. Fullerton | W 85–73 | 78.3 | Away | 2–1 |
| 11-20 | Fla. Atlantic | L 59–82 | 65.0 | Away | 2–2 |
| 11-24 | Stony Brook | W 86–58 | 66.8 | Neutral | 3–2 |
| 11-25 | Jacksonville | W 68–53 | 60.7 | Neutral | 4–2 |
| 11-29 | Sacramento St. | W 68–54 | 70.8 | Home | 5–2 |
| 12-03 | Air Force | W 80–65 | 60.9 | Away | 6–2 |
| 12-06 | California | L 61–67 | 60.8 | Away | 6–3 |
| 12-16 | BYU | L 57–93 | 71.6 | Away | 6–4 |
| 12-21 | Nicholls | W 95–82 | 72.0 | Home | 7–4 |
| 12-28 | San Diego | L 54–66 | 64.0 | Away | 7–5 |
| 12-30 | LMU (CA) | L 71–80 | 69.6 | Away | 7–6 |
| 01-02 | Oregon St. | W 84–53 | 62.3 | Home | 8–6 |
| 01-04 | Pepperdine | W 74–69 | 66.7 | Home | 9–6 |
| 01-08 | Portland | L 89–90 1OT | 73.4 | Away | 9–7 |
| 01-10 | San Diego | W 77–70 | 69.9 | Home | 10–7 |
| 01-14 | Santa Clara | L 69–85 | 65.6 | Away | 10–8 |
| 01-17 | Oregon St. | W 81–64 | 62.0 | Away | 11–8 |
| 01-24 | Seattle U | W 56–54 | 62.7 | Home | 12–8 |
| 01-28 | Portland | W 74–51 | 63.7 | Home | 13–8 |
| 01-31 | San Francisco | L 82–87 | 67.7 | Away | 13–9 |
| 02-04 | Santa Clara | L 56–71 | 64.1 | Home | 13–10 |
| 02-07 | Pepperdine | W 92–59 | 72.5 | Away | 14–10 |
| 02-11 | LMU (CA) | W 65–59 | 63.0 | Home | 15–10 |
| 02-14 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 61–72 | 63.4 | Home | 15–11 |
| 02-18 | Washington St. | L 70–87 | 65.5 | Away | 15–12 |
| 02-21 | Gonzaga | L 62–71 | 61.2 | Away | 15–13 |
| 02-28 | San Francisco | L 61–72 | 64.5 | Home | 15–14 |
| 03-07 | Seattle U | W 61–58 | 64.6 | Neutral | 16–14 |
| 03-08 | Santa Clara | L 68–76 | 59.2 | Neutral | 16–15 |
Roster · 12 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Elias Ralph | 31 | 34:55 | 87.0% | 16.7 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 130–261 | 49.8% | 51–130 | 39.2% | 104–121 | 86.0% | 52.8% | 58.2% | 30.9% | 5 | 34:40 −0:15 | 86.7% | 17.4 +0.7 |
| TJ Wainwright | 31 | 32:02 | 79.8% | 12.5 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 64–152 | 42.1% | 65–167 | 38.9% | 66–72 | 91.7% | 50.6% | 55.5% | 22.6% | 5 | 31:55 −0:07 | 79.8% | 8.4 −4.1 |
| Jaden Clayton | 31 | 30:48 | 76.7% | 7.9 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 55–128 | 43.0% | 32–107 | 29.9% | 40–54 | 74.1% | 43.8% | 47.5% | 23.0% | 5 | 32:08 +1:20 | 80.3% | 9.0 +1.1 |
| Justin Rochelin | 31 | 27:41 | 68.9% | 9.3 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 64–131 | 48.9% | 32–82 | 39.0% | 63–79 | 79.7% | 52.6% | 57.9% | 37.1% | 5 | 32:04 +4:23 | 80.2% | 8.2 −1.1 |
| Isaac Jack | 31 | 22:07 | 55.1% | 8.9 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 116–177 | 65.5% | 0–0 | — | 43–72 | 59.7% | 65.5% | 65.9% | 40.7% | 5 | 18:15 −3:52 | 45.6% | 7.6 −1.3 |
| Kajus Kublickas | 31 | 19:28 | 48.5% | 5.5 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 34–81 | 42.0% | 22–76 | 28.9% | 37–51 | 72.5% | 42.7% | 47.6% | 32.5% | 5 | 17:40 −1:48 | 44.2% | 5.0 −0.5 |
| Jaion Pitt | 31 | 16:47 | 41.8% | 4.4 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 52–81 | 64.2%† | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 24–37 | 64.9% | 65.7%† | 67.0%† | 43.0%† | 5 | 18:39 +1:52 | 46.6% | 4.2 −0.2 |
| KC Ibekwe | 30 | 9:04 | 21.9% | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 49–84 | 58.3%† | 0–0 | — | 7–25 | 28.0% | 58.3%† | 55.3%† | 29.8%† | 4 | 11:26 +2:22 | 22.9% | 4.0 +0.5 |
| Alexis Marmolejos | 23 | 8:55 | 16.5% | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 12–28 | 42.9%† | 15–47 | 31.9%† | 16–19 | 84.2%† | 46.0%† | 51.0%† | 25.3%† | 3 | 6:58 −1:57 | 10.4% | 2.3 −1.4 |
| Emmanuel ManyuonUnder 100 minutes | 12 | 1:31 | 1.5% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1:13 −0:19 | 1.2% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Carlsheon YoungFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 2:56 | 0.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eyal HarelFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 0:54 | 0.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 31 games | 71.4 | 38.1 | 14.9 | not published | 2.2 | 13.3 | not published | 576–1123 | 51.3% | 220–614 | 35.8% | 400–530 | 75.5% | 52.2% | 56.1% | 30.5% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 71.4 | 34.6 | 14.9 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 12.2 | 18.3 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.5 | +0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +1.1 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $665K
- 80% Range $290K to $1.45M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $655K to $700K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 12
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Ralph | 86.6% | $94K | $30K to $230K | 15.9% | $92K to $98K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| TJ Wainwright | 80.1% | $60K | $9K to $165K | 11.2% | $58K to $62K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaden Clayton | 76.2% | $170K | $70K to $445K | 24.2% | $165K to $180K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Justin Rochelin | 67.9% | $60K | $12K to $160K | 11.0% | $59K to $63K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaac Jack | 56.0% | $120K | $48K to $320K | 16.9% | $120K to $130K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kajus Kublickas | 49.4% | $25K | $4K to $83K | 5.2% | $24K to $26K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaion Pitt | 41.6% | $24K | $4K to $76K | 4.6% | $24K to $25K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| KC Ibekwe | 22.4% | $18K | $5K to $50K | 3.4% | $18K to $19K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Alexis Marmolejos | 17.8% | $24K | $8K to $60K | 3.8% | $23K to $25K | $5K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Emmanuel Manyuon | 1.6% | $5K | $2K to $13K | 0.8% | $5K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Carlsheon Young | 0.3% | $5K | $2K to $13K | 0.8% | $5K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Eyal Harel | 0.1% | $5K | $2K to $13K | 0.8% | $5K to $6K | $5K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $665K | $290K to $1.45M | 100% | $655K to $700K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $4,203,536 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $4,203,536 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $28,038,025 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $28,038,025 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 31 games, 2,049 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 71.4 | 69.8 |
| Field goals made | 25.7 | 23.7 |
| Field goals attempted | 56.0 | 55.6 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.1 | 8.3 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 19.8 | 23.8 |
| Free throws made | 12.9 | 14.2 |
| Free throws attempted | 17.1 | 20.2 |
| Offensive rebounds | 11.6 | 8.8 |
| Defensive rebounds | 26.5 | 21.3 |
| Total rebounds | 38.1 | 30.1 |
| Assists | 14.9 | 12.0 |
| Blocks | 2.2 | 3.8 |
| Turnovers | 13.3 | 10.0 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 168. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 567. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.8 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,212 | 2,212 | 0 | ±11.1 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 796 | 796 | 0 | ±4.0 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,737 | 1,737 | 0 | ±8.7 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 220 | 220 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 614 | 614 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 400 | 400 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 530 | 530 | 0 | ±2.6 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,181 | 1,072 | +109 | ±94.5 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 463 | 462 | +1 | ±2.3 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 68 | 68 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 411 | 378 | +33 | ±12.3 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 168 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 567 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,225 | 6,198 | +27.1 | ±124.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Ralph | 86.6% | +0.9range -0.0 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| TJ Wainwright | 80.1% | +0.2range -1.1 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaden Clayton | 76.2% | +3.1range +2.1 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Justin Rochelin | 67.9% | +0.5range -0.9 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaac Jack | 56.0% | +3.0range +1.8 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Kajus Kublickas | 49.4% | -0.8range -2.2 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaion Pitt | 41.6% | -0.8range -2.2 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| KC Ibekwe | 22.4% | -0.2range -1.3 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Alexis Marmolejos | 17.8% | +0.9range -0.3 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Emmanuel Manyuon | 1.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Carlsheon Young | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Eyal Harel | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.4range +9.5 to +11.3Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 99.6% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.4%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.