Gonzaga
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Ike | 66.2% | +5.3range +3.8 to +6.4Sufficient evidence | +4.6range +3.9 to +5.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Emmanuel Innocenti | 61.5% | +5.3range +3.8 to +7.0Sufficient evidence | +4.2range +3.7 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Mario Saint-Supery | 58.0% | +4.5range +2.8 to +5.9Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tyon Grant-Foster | 53.2% | +2.8range +1.3 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.4 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jalen Warley | 51.7% | +4.4range +2.8 to +6.0Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Adam Miller | 49.8% | +3.4range +1.9 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.3 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Braeden Smith | 42.4% | +4.2range +3.0 to +5.4Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +2.1 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Davis Fogle | 33.8% | +4.3range +3.2 to +5.4Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.7 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Braden Huff | 33.3% | +5.2range +4.0 to +6.4Sufficient evidence | +2.0range +1.8 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Steele Venters | 28.9% | +3.3range +1.9 to +4.5Sufficient evidence | +1.5range +1.3 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Ismaila Diagne | 16.0% | +2.5range +1.4 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Noah Haaland | 3.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Joaquim ArauzMoore | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Cade Orness | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
33 of 35 games passed lineup acceptance (94%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 35 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $19,510,548 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $13,588,661 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 3 |
| 2 days | 5 |
| 3 or more days | 26 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology