Creighton
BE · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 178 · Raw net -0.0 · Tempo 68.6 · 34 Division I games · Through 2026-04-04
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 109.1156 | 109.2198 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 53.0103 | 51.1165 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 16.3161 | 13.7341 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 26.9302 | 29.5132 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 28.3340 | 24.85 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 34.1168 | 35.1255 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 54.764 | 50.3113 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 76.444 | 70.258 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 48.2 | 32.1 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 58.4 | 50.2 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 6.6 | 10.5 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 38.6 | 28.3 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 44.4 | 57.2 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 16.9 | 14.5 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.5
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 44%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 37%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 15
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-05 | South Dakota | W 92–76 | 72.9 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-11 | Gonzaga | L 63–90 | 71.9 | Away | 1–1 |
| 11-14 | UMES | W 84–45 | 64.5 | Home | 2–1 |
| 11-19 | North Dakota | W 75–60 | 64.5 | Home | 3–1 |
| 11-24 | Baylor | L 74–81 | 67.7 | Neutral | 3–2 |
| 11-25 | Iowa St. | L 60–78 | 67.9 | Neutral | 3–3 |
| 11-27 | Oregon | W 76–66 | 67.6 | Neutral | 4–3 |
| 12-02 | Nicholls | W 96–76 | 68.5 | Home | 5–3 |
| 12-07 | Nebraska | L 50–71 | 63.8 | Away | 5–4 |
| 12-13 | Kansas St. | L 76–83 | 66.6 | Home | 5–5 |
| 12-17 | Xavier | W 98–57 | 73.8 | Away | 6–5 |
| 12-20 | Marquette | W 84–63 | 77.0 | Home | 7–5 |
| 12-22 | Utah Tech | W 92–69 | 72.0 | Home | 8–5 |
| 12-30 | Butler | W 89–85 | 72.6 | Home | 9–5 |
| 01-04 | Seton Hall | L 54–56 | 63.3 | Away | 9–6 |
| 01-07 | Villanova | W 76–72 | 62.9 | Away | 10–6 |
| 01-10 | St. John's (NY) | L 73–90 | 67.0 | Home | 10–7 |
| 01-13 | Georgetown | W 86–83 1OT | 64.4 | Home | 11–7 |
| 01-16 | Providence | L 88–93 | 76.2 | Away | 11–8 |
| 01-21 | Xavier | W 94–93 | 72.6 | Home | 12–8 |
| 01-27 | Marquette | L 62–86 | 69.0 | Away | 12–9 |
| 01-31 | UConn | L 58–85 | 59.4 | Home | 12–10 |
| 02-04 | Georgetown | L 68–76 | 73.7 | Away | 12–11 |
| 02-07 | Seton Hall | W 69–68 | 66.7 | Home | 13–11 |
| 02-11 | DePaul | L 71–72 | 61.9 | Away | 13–12 |
| 02-14 | Villanova | L 69–80 | 69.4 | Home | 13–13 |
| 02-18 | UConn | W 91–84 | 75.4 | Away | 14–13 |
| 02-21 | St. John's (NY) | L 52–81 | 74.7 | Away | 14–14 |
| 02-25 | DePaul | L 71–72 | 65.0 | Home | 14–15 |
| 02-28 | Providence | L 76–79 | 67.9 | Home | 14–16 |
| 03-04 | Butler | W 76–59 | 70.8 | Away | 15–16 |
| 03-12 | Seton Hall | L 61–72 | 68.9 | Neutral | 15–17 |
| 04-02 | Rutgers | W 82–69 | 74.4 | — | 16–17 |
| 04-04 | West Virginia | L 70–87 | 67.6 | — | 16–18 |
Roster · 15 players
Player logs in 34 of 34 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Josh Dix | 34 | 32:53 | 81.9% | 13.2 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 95–170 | 55.9% | 69–204 | 33.8% | 52–60 | 86.7% | 53.1% | 56.1% | 16.0% | 5 | 34:49 +1:56 | 87.0% | 18.8 +5.6 |
| Jasen Green | 33 | 28:19 | 68.5% | 10.5 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 115–191 | 60.2% | 20–57 | 35.1% | 56–84 | 66.7% | 58.5% | 60.7% | 33.9% | 5 | 32:16 +3:56 | 80.6% | 11.8 +1.3 |
| Nik Graves | 34 | 26:50 | 66.8% | 10.9 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 72–150 | 48.0% | 38–134 | 28.4% | 114–135 | 84.4% | 45.4% | 54.2% | 47.5% | 5 | 30:41 +3:52 | 76.7% | 14.8 +3.9 |
| Austin Swartz | 30 | 21:34 | 47.4% | 10.9 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 59–109 | 54.1% | 64–167 | 38.3% | 17–24 | 70.8%† | 56.2% | 57.1% | 8.7% | 3 | 24:42 +3:09 | 37.1% | 13.3 +2.4 |
| Isaac Traudt | 34 | 18:53 | 47.0% | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 12–22 | 54.5% | 60–160 | 37.5% | 17–20 | 85.0%† | 56.0% | 57.9% | 11.0% | 5 | 19:16 +0:23 | 48.1% | 5.0 −1.5 |
| Blake Harper | 34 | 18:18 | 45.6% | 7.7 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 63–124 | 50.8% | 20–55 | 36.4% | 76–98 | 77.6% | 52.0% | 59.0% | 54.7% | 5 | 15:17 −3:02 | 38.2% | 3.8 −3.9 |
| Fedor Zugic | 34 | 16:07 | 40.2% | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 28–52 | 53.8% | 29–95 | 30.5% | 33–40 | 82.5% | 48.6% | 53.5% | 27.2% | 5 | 20:52 +4:45 | 52.2% | 2.4 −2.8 |
| Ty Davis | 33 | 11:02 | 26.7% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 7–17 | 41.2%† | 4–20 | 20.0%† | 15–19 | 78.9%† | 35.1%† | 45.2%† | 51.4%† | 5 | 5:15 −5:46 | 13.1% | 0.4 −0.8 |
| Owen Freeman | 26 | 12:01 | 22.9% | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 56–93 | 60.2%† | 0–0 | — | 18–28 | 64.3% | 60.2%† | 61.7%† | 30.1%† | 2 | 5:36 −6:25 | 5.6% | 1.0 −4.0 |
| Hudson Greer | 22 | 13:33 | 21.8% | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 18–36 | 50.0%† | 19–47 | 40.4%† | 10–16 | 62.5%† | 56.0%† | 57.2%† | 19.3%† | 5 | 15:23 +1:50 | 38.5% | 5.4 +0.7 |
| Kerem Konan | 30 | 8:20 | 18.3% | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 30–50 | 60.0%† | 0–0 | — | 19–29 | 65.5% | 60.0%† | 62.9%† | 58.0%† | 5 | 7:42 −0:38 | 19.2% | 1.6 −1.0 |
| Jackson McAndrewFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 20:28 | 6.0% | 6.8 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 3–8 | 37.5%† | 6–21 | 28.6%† | 3–6 | 50.0%† | 41.4%† | 42.7%† | 20.7%† | — | — | — | — |
| Shane ThomasUnder 100 minutes | 18 | 3:23 | 4.5% | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 6–10 | 60.0%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 3–8 | 37.5%† | 46.2%† | 45.4%† | 61.5%† | 3 | 1:42 −1:42 | 2.5% | 1.0 +0.2 |
| Liam McChesneyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 2:02 | 0.6% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 25.0%† | 25.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Josh Townley-ThomasFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 5:25 | 0.4% | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3–4 | 75.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 75.0%† | 75.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 34 games | 75.2 | 35.1 | 15.4 | not published | 2.8 | 11.3 | not published | 568–1038 | 54.7% | 329–965 | 34.1% | 433–567 | 76.4% | 53.0% | 56.7% | 28.3% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 75.2 | 31.9 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 10.3 | 14.4 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.2 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +1.0 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.10M
- 80% Range $1.75M to $5.45M
- Tier
- Big East and Gonzaga
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.00M to $3.35M
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 15
- 4 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Dix | 82.0% | $575K | $270K to $1.15M | 18.1% | $555K to $615K | $20K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jasen Green | 68.1% | $450K | $200K to $900K | 14.6% | $435K to $480K | $20K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Nik Graves | 66.4% | $475K | $215K to $980K | 15.1% | $460K to $510K | $20K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Austin Swartz | 47.1% | $120K | $17K to $325K | 4.5% | $115K to $130K | $20K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaac Traudt | 47.0% | $470K | $225K to $1.10M | 14.0% | $455K to $505K | $20K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Blake Harper | 46.0% | $175K | $29K to $390K | 6.4% | $170K to $185K | $20K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Fedor Zugic | 41.2% | $105K | $17K to $280K | 4.1% | $100K to $110K | $20K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ty Davis | 27.7% | $77K | $16K to $210K | 3.0% | $75K to $83K | $20K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Owen Freeman | 22.5% | $215K | $105K to $470K | 6.6% | $210K to $235K | $20K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Hudson Greer | 22.0% | $53K | $14K to $155K | 2.0% | $51K to $56K | $20K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kerem Konan | 18.6% | $84K | $27K to $180K | 3.1% | $82K to $91K | $20K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jackson McAndrew | 5.9% | $20K | $10K to $39K | 0.7% | $19K to $21K | $20K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Shane Thomas | 4.6% | $20K | $10K to $39K | 0.7% | $19K to $21K | $20K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Liam McChesney | 0.6% | $20K | $10K to $39K | 0.7% | $19K to $21K | $20K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Josh Townley-Thomas | 0.4% | $20K | $10K to $39K | 0.7% | $19K to $21K | $20K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.10M | $1.75M to $5.45M | 100% | $3.00M to $3.35M | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $19,767,613 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $14,019,614 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $41,012,865 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $41,012,865 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 34 games, 2,343 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 75.2 | 75.2 |
| Field goals made | 26.4 | 28.6 |
| Field goals attempted | 58.9 | 62.9 |
| 3-pointers made | 9.7 | 7.1 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 28.4 | 20.2 |
| Free throws made | 12.7 | 10.9 |
| Free throws attempted | 16.7 | 15.6 |
| Offensive rebounds | 9.2 | 10.8 |
| Defensive rebounds | 25.9 | 25.1 |
| Total rebounds | 35.1 | 36.0 |
| Assists | 15.4 | 14.4 |
| Blocks | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| Turnovers | 11.3 | 9.4 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 192. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 490. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.7 | not published |
34 of 34 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,556 | 2,556 | 0 | ±12.8 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 897 | 897 | 0 | ±4.5 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 2,003 | 2,003 | 0 | ±10.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 329 | 329 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 965 | 965 | 0 | ±4.8 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 433 | 433 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 567 | 567 | 0 | ±2.8 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,195 | 1,086 | +109 | ±95.6 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 524 | 524 | 0 | ±2.6 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 96 | 96 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 383 | 350 | +33 | ±11.5 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 192 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 490 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,825 | 6,805 | +19.8 | ±136.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Dix | 82.0% | +2.3range +0.8 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Jasen Green | 68.1% | +2.0range +0.8 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Nik Graves | 66.4% | +2.3range +0.7 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Austin Swartz | 47.1% | -0.7range -2.2 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaac Traudt | 47.0% | +3.5range +2.1 to +5.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Blake Harper | 46.0% | +0.3range -1.2 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Fedor Zugic | 41.2% | -0.8range -2.2 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Ty Davis | 27.7% | -0.6range -2.1 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Owen Freeman | 22.5% | +3.1range +1.8 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Hudson Greer | 22.0% | -1.1range -1.9 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Kerem Konan | 18.6% | +0.5range -0.5 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Jackson McAndrew | 5.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Shane Thomas | 4.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Liam McChesney | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Josh Townley-Thomas | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.5range +9.5 to +11.6Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 97.7% of on-court time. 4 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.3%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.