Stanford
ACC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 103 · Raw net 4.4 · Tempo 67.9 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-04-02
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 111.6108 | 107.1135 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 51.5173 | 51.0158 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.5104 | 18.097 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 32.5109 | 29.8149 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 35.5166 | 40.3305 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.2103 | 32.9118 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 50.5239 | 51.8181 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 73.2165 | 76.0344 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 44.0 | 33.4 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 45.9 | 41.8 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 10.5 | 9.6 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 36.0 | 24.9 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 43.9 | 52.0 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.1 | 23.1 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.3
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 42%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 37%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 15
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-04 | Portland St. | W 89–79 | 80.3 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | Montana | W 91–68 | 74.6 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-12 | Montana St. | W 77–68 | 74.6 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-18 | Louisiana | W 93–66 | 71.3 | Home | 4–0 |
| 11-21 | Seattle U | L 69–77 | 72.6 | Home | 4–1 |
| 11-27 | Minnesota | W 72–68 | 64.0 | Neutral | 5–1 |
| 11-28 | Saint Louis | W 78–77 | 72.3 | Neutral | 6–1 |
| 12-01 | Portland | W 94–72 | 69.5 | Home | 7–1 |
| 12-07 | UNLV | L 74–75 | 72.3 | Home | 7–2 |
| 12-13 | San Jose St. | W 86–82 | 69.1 | Away | 8–2 |
| 12-17 | UT Arlington | W 76–60 | 67.5 | Home | 9–2 |
| 12-20 | Colorado | W 77–68 | 70.3 | Neutral | 10–2 |
| 12-27 | CSUN | W 88–80 | 75.2 | Home | 11–2 |
| 12-30 | Notre Dame | L 40–47 | 58.2 | Home | 11–3 |
| 01-02 | Louisville | W 80–76 | 63.9 | Home | 12–3 |
| 01-07 | Virginia Tech | W 69–68 | 60.1 | Away | 13–3 |
| 01-10 | Virginia | L 55–70 | 63.6 | Away | 13–4 |
| 01-14 | North Carolina | W 95–90 | 73.1 | Home | 14–4 |
| 01-17 | Duke | L 50–80 | 63.0 | Home | 14–5 |
| 01-24 | California | L 66–78 | 71.3 | Home | 14–6 |
| 01-28 | Miami (FL) | L 70–79 | 66.7 | Away | 14–7 |
| 01-31 | Florida St. | L 80–88 | 69.0 | Away | 14–8 |
| 02-04 | Clemson | L 64–66 | 61.9 | Home | 14–9 |
| 02-07 | Georgia Tech | W 95–72 | 72.6 | Home | 15–9 |
| 02-11 | Boston College | W 70–64 | 68.5 | Away | 16–9 |
| 02-14 | Wake Forest | L 63–68 | 62.9 | Away | 16–10 |
| 02-21 | California | L 66–72 | 69.3 | Away | 16–11 |
| 02-25 | Pittsburgh | W 75–67 | 61.4 | Home | 17–11 |
| 02-28 | SMU | W 95–75 | 64.3 | Home | 18–11 |
| 03-04 | Notre Dame | W 86–78 | 63.5 | Away | 19–11 |
| 03-07 | NC State | W 85–84 | 68.7 | Away | 20–11 |
| 03-10 | Pittsburgh | L 63–64 | 58.6 | Neutral | 20–12 |
| 04-02 | West Virginia | L 77–82 1OT | 73.4 | — | 20–13 |
Roster · 15 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Ebuka Okorie | 31 | 35:07 | 82.1% | 23.2 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 171–325 | 52.6% | 63–178 | 35.4% | 188–226 | 83.2% | 52.8% | 59.7% | 44.9% | 5 | 37:41 +2:34 | 91.9% | 25.4 +2.2 |
| Benny Gealer | 33 | 29:23 | 73.2% | 10.9 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 26–47 | 55.3% | 86–210 | 41.0% | 51–57 | 89.5% | 60.3% | 64.0% | 22.2% | 5 | 34:59 +5:36 | 85.3% | 12.4 +1.5 |
| Ryan Agarwal | 32 | 22:19 | 53.9% | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 30–80 | 37.5% | 38–109 | 34.9% | 16–23 | 69.6%† | 46.0% | 47.7% | 12.2% | 5 | 17:02 −5:16 | 41.6% | 5.8 −0.1 |
| Aidan Cammann | 33 | 21:35 | 53.7% | 6.5 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 53–98 | 54.1% | 11–41 | 26.8%† | 74–105 | 70.5% | 50.0% | 57.5% | 75.5% | 5 | 22:28 +0:53 | 54.8% | 6.8 +0.3 |
| AJ Rohosy | 33 | 20:43 | 51.6% | 7.6 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 112–202 | 55.4% | 0–0 | — | 28–74 | 37.8% | 55.4% | 53.7% | 36.6% | 5 | 26:12 +5:29 | 63.9% | 10.6 +3.0 |
| Jeremy Dent-Smith | 33 | 19:57 | 49.7% | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 31–88 | 35.2% | 58–153 | 37.9% | 34–41 | 82.9% | 49.0% | 52.1% | 17.0% | 5 | 13:47 −6:10 | 33.6% | 8.0 −0.2 |
| Chisom Okpara | 17 | 28:32 | 36.6% | 13.9 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 51–117 | 43.6% | 17–56 | 30.4% | 84–115 | 73.0% | 44.2% | 53.0% | 66.5% | — | — | — | — |
| Oskar Giltay | 32 | 14:24 | 34.8% | 3.3 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 42–67 | 62.7%† | 0–0 | — | 23–40 | 57.5% | 62.7%† | 63.2%† | 59.7%† | 5 | 12:27 −1:57 | 30.4% | 2.4 −0.9 |
| Donavin Young | 21 | 15:31 | 24.6% | 2.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 14–30 | 46.7%† | 8–27 | 29.6%† | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 45.6%† | 45.8%† | 3.5%† | 5 | 20:22 +4:51 | 49.7% | 3.8 +1.3 |
| Jaylen Thompson | 20 | 11:04 | 16.7% | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 16–25 | 64.0%† | 4–19 | 21.1%† | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 50.0%† | 50.8%† | 6.8%† | 5 | 19:13 +8:09 | 46.9% | 5.4 +3.1 |
| Cameron Grant | 20 | 10:27 | 15.8% | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 13–53 | 24.5% | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 36.0%† | 37.1%† | 3.5%† | 1 | 0:49 −9:38 | 0.4% | 0.0 −2.1 |
| Kristers SkrindaFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 9 | 5:44 | 3.9% | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2–5 | 40.0%† | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 0–0 | — | 38.9%† | 38.9%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Evan StinsonFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 5:14 | 1.6% | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 50.0%† | 59.5%† | 40.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Tallis ToureFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 3:30 | 0.5% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Ethan KitchFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 0:37 | 0.1% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 75.0%† | 75.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 0:49 +0:12 | 0.4% | 3.0 +2.0 |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 33 games | 76.0 | 34.1 | 11.8 | not published | 3.8 | 10.5 | not published | 550–1090 | 50.5% | 301–856 | 35.2% | 505–690 | 73.2% | 51.5% | 55.7% | 35.5% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 76.0 | 30.8 | 11.8 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 9.7 | 17.7 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.3 | +0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.9 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.60M
- 80% Range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Tier
- Power 4
- medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.60M in all four
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 15
- 4 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ebuka Okorie | 84.9% | $905K | $570K to $1.75M | 24.5% | $905K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Benny Gealer | 73.8% | $580K | $325K to $985K | 16.1% | $580K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Aidan Cammann | 53.5% | $300K | $115K to $470K | 9.0% | $300K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Ryan Agarwal | 52.3% | $270K | $55K to $450K | 8.1% | $270K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| AJ Rohosy | 51.6% | $330K | $155K to $540K | 9.6% | $330K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jeremy Dent-Smith | 48.5% | $265K | $73K to $430K | 8.0% | $265K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Chisom Okpara | 38.0% | $175K | $39K to $295K | 5.3% | $175K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Oskar Giltay | 34.7% | $265K | $160K to $420K | 7.5% | $265K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Donavin Young | 25.0% | $95K | $21K to $185K | 2.9% | $95K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaylen Thompson | 16.4% | $99K | $43K to $155K | 3.0% | $99K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Cameron Grant | 15.0% | $56K | $19K to $110K | 1.7% | $56K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Kristers Skrinda | 4.1% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Evan Stinson | 1.6% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Tallis Toure | 0.7% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Ethan Kitch | 0.1% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.60M | $2.55M to $4.95M | 100% | $3.60M in all four | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $10,765,368 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $10,765,368 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $192,802,320 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $192,802,320 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 33 games, 2,248 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 76.0 | 73.0 |
| Field goals made | 25.8 | 25.0 |
| Field goals attempted | 59.0 | 55.0 |
| 3-pointers made | 9.1 | 6.1 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 25.9 | 18.4 |
| Free throws made | 15.3 | 16.8 |
| Free throws attempted | 20.9 | 22.2 |
| Offensive rebounds | 11.4 | 9.6 |
| Defensive rebounds | 22.7 | 23.7 |
| Total rebounds | 34.1 | 33.3 |
| Assists | 11.8 | 10.5 |
| Blocks | 3.8 | 3.2 |
| Turnovers | 10.5 | 12.2 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 257. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 583. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.8 | not published |
33 of 33 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,508 | 2,508 | 0 | ±12.5 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 851 | 851 | 0 | ±4.3 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,946 | 1,946 | 0 | ±9.7 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 301 | 301 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 856 | 856 | 0 | ±4.3 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 505 | 505 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 690 | 690 | 0 | ±3.5 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,126 | 1,018 | +108 | ±90.1 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 391 | 390 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 127 | 127 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 348 | 319 | +29 | ±10.4 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 257 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 583 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,625 | 6,610 | +15.5 | ±132.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebuka Okorie | 84.9% | +3.3range +2.4 to +4.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Benny Gealer | 73.8% | +2.4range +0.9 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Aidan Cammann | 53.5% | +0.9range -0.0 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Ryan Agarwal | 52.3% | +0.8range -0.7 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| AJ Rohosy | 51.6% | +1.5range +0.4 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Jeremy Dent-Smith | 48.5% | +0.9range -0.6 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Chisom Okpara | 38.0% | +0.3range -0.8 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Oskar Giltay | 34.7% | +2.0range +1.0 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Donavin Young | 25.0% | -0.5range -1.7 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaylen Thompson | 16.4% | +0.7range -0.1 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Cameron Grant | 15.0% | -0.9range -2.1 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Kristers Skrinda | 4.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Evan Stinson | 1.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Tallis Toure | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Ethan Kitch | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.8range +9.9 to +11.6Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 98.7% of on-court time. 4 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.3%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.