Aidan Cammann
Stanford · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
712:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 21:35
- Points per game
- 6.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.5 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.0 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 213 | 126 | 47 | 33 | 14 | 37 | 92 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 64–139 | 46.0% | 4.2 | 7.8 |
| 2P | 53–98 | 54.1%† | 3.0 | 5.5 |
| 3P | 11–41 | 26.8%† | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| FT | 74–105 | 70.5% | 3.2 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 57.5% | 29.5% | 75.5% | 1.27 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Stanford · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $300K
- 80% range $115K to $470K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.0%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $300K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $23K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 53.5%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Stanford: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stanford | $300Kspeculative | $115K to $470K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.9 | -0.0 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -0.5 | +4.0range +3.6 to +4.5 | 2,259 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.4 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +2.6 | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.1 | 1,611 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:28 | 21:35 | 6:09–38:40 | |
| Points | 6.8 | 6.5 | 0.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.6% | 51.7% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 | West Virginia | L 77–82 | 27:06 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 36.4% |
| 2026-03-10 | Pittsburgh | L 63–64 | 10:57 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | NC State | W 85–84 | 19:13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Notre Dame | W 86–78 | 20:41 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | SMU | W 95–75 | 34:21 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 9-10 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Pittsburgh | W 75–67 | 30:06 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 38.5% |
| 2026-02-21 | California | L 66–72 | 38:40 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 11-19 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Wake Forest | L 63–68 | 32:28 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Boston College | W 70–64 | 29:21 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 43.8% |
| 2026-02-07 | Georgia Tech | W 95–72 | 15:57 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Clemson | L 64–66 | 31:48 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | Florida St. | L 80–88 | 6:09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Miami (FL) | L 70–79 | 29:01 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | California | L 66–78 | 23:25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Duke | L 50–80 | 15:31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | North Carolina | W 95–90 | 23:36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Virginia | L 55–70 | 8:54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Virginia Tech | W 69–68 | 13:31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Louisville | W 80–76 | 16:14 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-30 | Notre Dame | L 40–47 | 9:02 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-27 | CSUN | W 88–80 | 22:28 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5-8 | — |
| 2025-12-20 | Colorado | W 77–68 | 18:40 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | UT Arlington | W 76–60 | 19:06 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | San Jose St. | W 86–82 | 21:34 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-07 | UNLV | L 74–75 | 17:46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-01 | Portland | W 94–72 | 16:45 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Saint Louis | W 78–77 | 16:08 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 87.5% |
| 2025-11-27 | Minnesota | W 72–68 | 27:35 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Seattle U | L 69–77 | 16:35 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4-8 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Louisiana | W 93–66 | 25:50 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Montana St. | W 77–68 | 28:14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Montana | W 91–68 | 23:03 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-04 | Portland St. | W 89–79 | 22:20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |