Ryan Agarwal
Stanford · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
713:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 22:19
- Points per game
- 5.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.6 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 190 | 130 | 25 | 19 | 8 | 37 | 49 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 68–189 | 36.0% | 5.9 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 30–80 | 37.5%† | 2.5 | 4.5 |
| 3P | 38–109 | 34.9% | 3.4 | 6.1 |
| FT | 16–23 | 69.6%† | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.0% | 47.7% | 57.7% | 12.2% | 0.68 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Stanford · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $270K
- 80% range $55K to $450K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.1%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $270K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $23K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 52.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Stanford: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stanford | $270Kspeculative | $55K to $450K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.8 | -0.7 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.7 | +3.9range +3.2 to +4.4 | 2,210 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | -0.4 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.1 | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.4 | 2,616 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.6 to +2.9 | Limited evidence | +1.5 | +0.2 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6 | 374 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 17:02 | 22:19 | 6:34–34:23 | |
| Points | 5.8 | 5.9 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.8% | 43.1% | 0.0%–112.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 | West Virginia | L 77–82 | 27:58 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 38.9% |
| 2026-03-10 | Pittsburgh | L 63–64 | 16:00 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 112.5% |
| 2026-03-07 | NC State | W 85–84 | 10:01 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Notre Dame | W 86–78 | 13:22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-28 | SMU | W 95–75 | 17:50 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Pittsburgh | W 75–67 | 6:34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-21 | California | L 66–72 | 23:56 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Wake Forest | L 63–68 | 13:52 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Boston College | W 70–64 | 14:54 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | Georgia Tech | W 95–72 | 29:46 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Clemson | L 64–66 | 22:11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-31 | Florida St. | L 80–88 | 20:15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Miami (FL) | L 70–79 | 34:05 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | California | L 66–78 | 33:01 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 36.4% |
| 2026-01-17 | Duke | L 50–80 | 25:40 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | North Carolina | W 95–90 | 33:23 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 86.4% |
| 2026-01-10 | Virginia | L 55–70 | 21:58 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-07 | Virginia Tech | W 69–68 | 22:10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Louisville | W 80–76 | 28:26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2025-12-30 | Notre Dame | L 40–47 | 11:58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-27 | CSUN | W 88–80 | 27:41 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 71.4% |
| 2025-12-20 | Colorado | W 77–68 | 29:27 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | UT Arlington | W 76–60 | 27:25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | San Jose St. | W 86–82 | 34:23 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2025-12-07 | UNLV | L 74–75 | 27:38 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2025-12-01 | Portland | W 94–72 | 25:12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-28 | Saint Louis | W 78–77 | 29:44 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-27 | Minnesota | W 72–68 | 30:16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 27.8% |
| 2025-11-21 | Seattle U | L 69–77 | 13:38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Louisiana | W 93–66 | 14:44 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Montana St. | W 77–68 | 9:39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-04 | Portland St. | W 89–79 | 16:48 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |