Wake Forest
ACC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 132 · Raw net 2.7 · Tempo 69.4 · 35 Division I games · Through 2026-03-22
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 112.496 | 109.7213 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.7118 | 51.8203 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.5107 | 17.7115 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 30.1197 | 33.0299 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 35.2170 | 35.7203 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 34.1167 | 32.9117 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.989 | 53.9273 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 77.622 | 74.0266 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 43.6 | 46.6 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 53.5 | 56.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 11.2 | 8.3 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 33.6 | 35.4 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 45.8 | 44.3 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.6 | 20.3 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.7
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 45%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 35%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 15
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | American | W 88–74 | 75.5 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-07 | Morehead St. | W 81–65 | 79.7 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-11 | Michigan | L 84–85 1OT | 86.3 | Neutral | 2–1 |
| 11-16 | UMass Lowell | W 109–75 | 76.0 | Home | 3–1 |
| 11-20 | Texas Tech | L 83–84 | 75.2 | Neutral | 3–2 |
| 11-21 | Memphis | W 69–68 | 67.3 | Neutral | 4–2 |
| 11-25 | Campbell | W 99–51 | 71.9 | Home | 5–2 |
| 11-28 | Northeastern | W 86–73 | 73.3 | Home | 6–2 |
| 12-02 | Oklahoma | L 68–86 | 72.2 | Home | 6–3 |
| 12-06 | West Virginia | W 75–66 | 60.8 | Neutral | 7–3 |
| 12-14 | Queens (NC) | W 111–73 | 71.8 | Home | 8–3 |
| 12-17 | Longwood | W 71–68 | 73.1 | Home | 9–3 |
| 12-21 | Vanderbilt | L 67–98 | 72.9 | Home | 9–4 |
| 12-31 | NC State | L 57–70 | 71.6 | Away | 9–5 |
| 01-03 | Virginia Tech | W 81–78 | 74.2 | Home | 10–5 |
| 01-07 | Miami (FL) | L 77–81 | 68.5 | Home | 10–6 |
| 01-10 | North Carolina | L 84–87 | 71.2 | Away | 10–7 |
| 01-17 | Florida St. | W 69–68 | 65.9 | Away | 11–7 |
| 01-20 | SMU | L 79–91 | 75.5 | Home | 11–8 |
| 01-24 | Duke | L 69–90 | 64.8 | Away | 11–9 |
| 01-27 | Pittsburgh | L 76–80 1OT | 72.0 | Away | 11–10 |
| 01-31 | NC State | L 78–96 | 69.5 | Home | 11–11 |
| 02-07 | Louisville | L 80–88 | 70.8 | Home | 11–12 |
| 02-11 | Georgia Tech | W 83–67 | 65.4 | Away | 12–12 |
| 02-14 | Stanford | W 68–63 | 62.9 | Home | 13–12 |
| 02-18 | Clemson | W 85–77 | 66.6 | Home | 14–12 |
| 02-21 | Virginia Tech | L 63–82 | 60.6 | Away | 14–13 |
| 02-25 | Boston College | L 67–68 | 63.6 | Away | 14–14 |
| 02-28 | Syracuse | W 88–83 | 65.1 | Home | 15–14 |
| 03-03 | Virginia | L 70–75 | 68.0 | Away | 15–15 |
| 03-07 | California | W 80–73 | 73.0 | Home | 16–15 |
| 03-10 | Virginia Tech | W 95–89 1OT | 75.0 | Neutral | 17–15 |
| 03-11 | Clemson | L 62–71 | 59.6 | Neutral | 17–16 |
| 03-18 | Navy | W 82–72 | 66.1 | — | 18–16 |
| 03-22 | Illinois St. | L 75–78 | 69.5 | — | 18–17 |
Roster · 15 players
Player logs in 35 of 35 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Juke Harris | 35 | 35:10 | 87.0% | 21.4 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 147–265 | 55.5% | 87–262 | 33.2% | 195–249 | 78.3% | 52.7% | 58.9% | 47.2% | 5 | 40:16 +5:06 | 98.2% | 21.8 +0.4 |
| Tre'Von Spillers | 35 | 29:08 | 72.0% | 11.2 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 150–251 | 59.8% | 12–33 | 36.4%† | 57–75 | 76.0% | 59.2% | 62.0% | 26.4% | 5 | 29:44 +0:36 | 72.5% | 14.4 +3.2 |
| Myles Colvin | 35 | 27:02 | 66.9% | 11.6 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 64–141 | 45.4% | 59–164 | 36.0% | 100–115 | 87.0% | 50.0% | 56.9% | 37.7% | 5 | 26:26 −0:36 | 64.5% | 8.6 −3.0 |
| Omaha Biliew | 35 | 20:17 | 50.2% | 6.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 37–63 | 58.7% | 32–87 | 36.8% | 50–63 | 79.4% | 56.7% | 61.9% | 42.0% | 5 | 26:29 +6:12 | 64.6% | 9.2 +2.9 |
| Cooper Schwieger | 34 | 20:07 | 48.3% | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 54–96 | 56.3% | 12–35 | 34.3%† | 28–38 | 73.7% | 55.0% | 58.2% | 29.0% | 5 | 19:06 −1:02 | 46.6% | 5.0 −0.1 |
| Mekhi Mason | 34 | 19:59 | 48.0% | 7.4 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 35–72 | 48.6% | 46–136 | 33.8% | 42–62 | 67.7% | 50.0% | 53.1% | 29.8% | 5 | 20:47 +0:48 | 50.7% | 5.2 −2.2 |
| Nate Calmese | 26 | 24:42 | 45.4% | 10.3 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 60–116 | 51.7% | 41–103 | 39.8% | 24–31 | 77.4% | 55.5% | 57.4% | 14.2% | 4 | 22:48 −1:54 | 44.5% | 11.0 +0.7 |
| Sebastian Akins | 35 | 15:08 | 37.4% | 5.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 54–106 | 50.9% | 9–50 | 18.0% | 49–63 | 77.8% | 43.3% | 50.1% | 40.4% | 5 | 17:28 +2:20 | 42.6% | 4.2 −1.1 |
| Isaac Carr | 26 | 11:13 | 20.6% | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 16–34 | 47.1%† | 5–16 | 31.3%† | 10–16 | 62.5%† | 47.0%† | 50.0%† | 32.0%† | 3 | 9:51 −1:22 | 14.4% | 2.0 −0.2 |
| Marqus Marion | 20 | 11:57 | 16.9% | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 9–14 | 64.3%† | 1–11 | 9.1%† | 8–13 | 61.5%† | 42.0%† | 47.2%† | 52.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Jaylen CrossUnder 100 minutes | 13 | 4:57 | 4.6% | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 5–14 | 35.7%† | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 5–7 | 71.4%† | 50.0%† | 54.3%† | 36.8%† | — | — | — | — |
| Vincent RicchiutiFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 1:39 | 0.5% | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0–0 | — | 2–4 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 75.0%† | 75.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 0:15 −1:24 | 0.1% | 0.0 −1.5 |
| Will UnderwoodFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 1:14 | 0.3% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0:15 −0:59 | 0.1% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Anson Beard Jr.Few gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 1:34 | 0.3% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Owen KmetyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 0:11 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 100.0%† | 100.0%† | 0.0%† | 2 | 0:11 0:00 | 0.2% | 1.0 0.0 |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 35 games | 78.8 | 33.3 | 14.4 | not published | 3.5 | 10.9 | not published | 632–1173 | 53.9% | 309–906 | 34.1% | 568–732 | 77.6% | 52.7% | 57.5% | 35.2% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 78.8 | 30.0 | 14.4 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 10.4 | 18.5 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.3 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.5 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.55M
- 80% Range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Tier
- Power 4
- medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.55M in all four
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 15
- 5 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juke Harris | 88.2% | $785K | $500K to $1.30M | 21.3% | $785K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Tre'Von Spillers | 72.3% | $705K | $440K to $1.30M | 19.0% | $705K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Myles Colvin | 66.7% | $225K | $22K to $465K | 6.8% | $225K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Omaha Biliew | 50.6% | $330K | $96K to $580K | 9.4% | $330K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Cooper Schwieger | 49.4% | $210K | $27K to $385K | 6.4% | $210K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Mekhi Mason | 48.3% | $225K | $30K to $415K | 6.8% | $225K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Nate Calmese | 44.7% | $375K | $215K to $635K | 10.1% | $375K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Sebastian Akins | 37.7% | $185K | $35K to $320K | 5.5% | $185K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaac Carr | 20.5% | $110K | $31K to $185K | 3.4% | $110K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Marqus Marion | 16.5% | $155K | $88K to $280K | 4.3% | $155K in all four | $23K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaylen Cross | 4.4% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Vincent Ricchiuti | 0.2% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Will Underwood | 0.2% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Anson Beard Jr. | 0.2% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Owen Kmety | 0.0% | $23K | $13K to $37K | 0.7% | $23K in all four | $23K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.55M | $2.55M to $4.95M | 100% | $3.55M in all four | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $13,055,099 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $13,055,099 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $114,628,069 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $114,628,069 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 35 games, 2,455 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 78.8 | 76.9 |
| Field goals made | 26.9 | 26.1 |
| Field goals attempted | 59.4 | 59.2 |
| 3-pointers made | 8.8 | 9.1 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 25.9 | 27.6 |
| Free throws made | 16.2 | 15.6 |
| Free throws attempted | 20.9 | 21.1 |
| Offensive rebounds | 10.1 | 11.4 |
| Defensive rebounds | 23.2 | 23.5 |
| Total rebounds | 33.3 | 34.9 |
| Assists | 14.4 | 14.9 |
| Blocks | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| Turnovers | 10.9 | 12.4 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 270. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 649. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 202.1 | not published |
35 of 35 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,759 | 2,759 | 0 | ±13.8 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 941 | 941 | 0 | ±4.7 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 2,079 | 2,079 | 0 | ±10.4 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 309 | 309 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 906 | 906 | 0 | ±4.5 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 568 | 568 | 0 | ±2.8 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 732 | 732 | 0 | ±3.7 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,165 | 1,049 | +116 | ±93.2 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 503 | 503 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 124 | 124 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 381 | 365 | +16 | ±11.4 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 270 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 649 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 7,075 | 7,054 | +21.4 | ±141.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juke Harris | 88.2% | +2.3range +1.2 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Tre'Von Spillers | 72.3% | +2.6range +1.2 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Myles Colvin | 66.7% | -0.6range -1.9 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Omaha Biliew | 50.6% | +1.1range -0.5 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Cooper Schwieger | 49.4% | -0.2range -1.5 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Mekhi Mason | 48.3% | +0.0range -1.5 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Nate Calmese | 44.7% | +1.9range +0.6 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Sebastian Akins | 37.7% | +0.2range -0.8 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaac Carr | 20.5% | +0.1range -0.8 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Marqus Marion | 16.5% | +2.1range +0.6 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaylen Cross | 4.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Will Underwood | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Vincent Ricchiuti | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Anson Beard Jr. | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Owen Kmety | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.4range +9.6 to +11.3Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 99.0% of on-court time. 5 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.0%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.