Manhattan
MAAC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 312 · Raw net -10.4 · Tempo 68.1 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-05
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 105.0250 | 115.4328 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 47.9315 | 53.9297 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.6112 | 16.7174 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 28.6246 | 37.0358 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 34.0207 | 25.711 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 32.0280 | 36.6331 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 47.8316 | 53.3250 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 79.63 | 73.6253 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 37.1 | 38.0 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 49.6 | 61.5 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 6.0 | 11.0 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 29.0 | 33.0 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 48.9 | 52.1 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 22.1 | 14.9 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 7.5
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 50%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 24%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-09 | Southern California | L 83–114 | 82.2 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-12 | Utah Tech | W 79–75 | 64.8 | Neutral | 1–1 |
| 11-15 | Hawaii | L 56–86 | 72.4 | — | 1–2 |
| 11-15 | Mississippi Val. | W 80–73 | 64.2 | Neutral | 2–2 |
| 11-21 | Texas A&M | L 68–109 | 74.6 | Away | 2–3 |
| 11-26 | Wagner | L 101–103 1OT | 77.7 | Home | 2–4 |
| 11-29 | Army West Point | L 78–81 1OT | 74.0 | Away | 2–5 |
| 12-05 | Fairfield | W 70–66 | 72.2 | Home | 3–5 |
| 12-07 | Marist | L 68–80 | 75.3 | Away | 3–6 |
| 12-13 | Fordham | L 53–82 | 65.1 | Away | 3–7 |
| 12-18 | Furman | L 68–75 | 69.6 | Home | 3–8 |
| 12-21 | Presbyterian | W 87–81 | 70.9 | Home | 4–8 |
| 12-29 | Rider | W 74–71 | 65.5 | Away | 5–8 |
| 01-02 | Quinnipiac | W 80–79 | 71.7 | Home | 6–8 |
| 01-04 | Merrimack | L 66–73 | 67.2 | Away | 6–9 |
| 01-09 | Canisius | L 64–70 | 66.7 | Home | 6–10 |
| 01-11 | Niagara | W 79–70 | 60.2 | Home | 7–10 |
| 01-14 | Fairfield | L 62–98 | 71.9 | Away | 7–11 |
| 01-17 | Siena | L 59–74 | 62.6 | Home | 7–12 |
| 01-19 | Quinnipiac | L 92–98 1OT | 80.1 | Away | 7–13 |
| 01-24 | Iona | L 57–66 | 64.9 | Away | 7–14 |
| 01-30 | Rider | W 95–90 | 67.3 | Home | 8–14 |
| 02-01 | Mount St. Mary's | L 65–72 | 65.4 | Away | 8–15 |
| 02-05 | Saint Peter's | L 75–80 | 62.5 | Home | 8–16 |
| 02-07 | Sacred Heart | W 80–68 | 71.1 | Home | 9–16 |
| 02-13 | Niagara | W 76–69 | 63.4 | Away | 10–16 |
| 02-15 | Canisius | W 69–65 | 64.8 | Away | 11–16 |
| 02-20 | Marist | L 70–84 | 64.0 | Home | 11–17 |
| 02-27 | Saint Peter's | L 65–75 | 62.8 | Away | 11–18 |
| 03-01 | Iona | L 65–69 | 75.0 | Home | 11–19 |
| 03-05 | Fairfield | L 60–71 | 67.9 | Neutral | 11–20 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Jaden Winston | 31 | 35:44 | 88.3% | 482 | 93 | 119 | 80 | 1 | 73 | 85 | 112–229 | 48.9% | 43–116 | 37.1% | 129–156 | 82.7% | 51.2% | 58.3% | 45.2% | 5 | 35:48 +0:05 | 89.5% | 12.6 −2.9 |
| Devin Dinkins | 31 | 33:49 | 83.5% | 369 | 50 | 79 | 32 | 1 | 56 | 47 | 58–149 | 38.9% | 46–139 | 33.1% | 115–131 | 87.8% | 44.1% | 53.4% | 45.5% | 5 | 31:05 −2:44 | 77.7% | 9.2 −2.7 |
| Fraser Roxburgh | 31 | 30:49 | 76.1% | 338 | 177 | 35 | 16 | 16 | 49 | 63 | 93–173 | 53.8% | 41–130 | 31.5% | 29–38 | 76.3% | 51.0% | 52.9% | 12.5% | 5 | 33:19 +2:30 | 83.3% | 8.0 −2.9 |
| Terrance Jones | 31 | 28:36 | 70.6% | 384 | 145 | 55 | 49 | 3 | 37 | 48 | 83–193 | 43.0% | 44–130 | 33.8% | 86–93 | 92.5% | 46.1% | 52.8% | 28.8% | 5 | 35:21 +6:45 | 88.4% | 20.4 +8.0 |
| Anthony Isaac | 31 | 24:05 | 59.5% | 294 | 227 | 27 | 28 | 14 | 36 | 74 | 102–202 | 50.5% | 1–12 | 8.3%† | 87–125 | 69.6% | 48.4% | 54.6% | 58.4% | 5 | 22:03 −2:02 | 55.1% | 9.2 −0.3 |
| Marko Ljubicic | 31 | 20:00 | 49.4% | 172 | 109 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 22 | 62 | 39–71 | 54.9% | 26–92 | 28.3% | 16–24 | 66.7%† | 47.9% | 49.6% | 14.7% | 5 | 19:05 −0:55 | 47.7% | 4.6 −0.9 |
| Erik Oliver-Bush | 25 | 16:17 | 32.4% | 80 | 50 | 19 | 11 | 22 | 20 | 38 | 27–50 | 54.0%† | 4–18 | 22.2%† | 14–21 | 66.7%† | 48.5%† | 51.8%† | 30.9%† | 2 | 9:12 −7:05 | 9.2% | 0.0 −3.2 |
| Quron Elliott | 29 | 11:26 | 26.4% | 102 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 32–68 | 47.1%† | 7–19 | 36.8%† | 17–24 | 70.8%† | 48.9%† | 52.3%† | 27.6%† | 5 | 12:19 +0:53 | 30.8% | 1.8 −1.7 |
| Jackson DelaneyUnder 100 minutes | 19 | 4:20 | 6.6% | 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 2–8 | 25.0%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 27.3%† | 24.4%† | 27.3%† | 4 | 8:26 +4:06 | 16.9% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| Asier Miguel TorreroFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 8 | 3:25 | 2.2% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 2–8 | 25.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 44.4%† | 42.4%† | 11.1%† | 1 | 0:43 −2:42 | 0.4% | 0.0 −1.0 |
| Brett RumpelFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 6:25 | 1.5% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 20.0%† | 20.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Omari MooreFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 7 | 2:29 | 1.4% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 2–4 | 50.0%† | 27.8%† | 32.5%† | 44.4%† | — | — | — | — |
| Michael LawlorFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 2:23 | 0.8% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Aryan AroraFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 0:44 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 31 games | 2244 | 1004 | 380 | not published | 72 | 334 | not published | 549–1149 | 47.8% | 217–678 | 32.0% | 495–622 | 79.6% | 47.9% | 53.4% | 34.0% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2244 | 902 | 380 | 241 | 71 | 314 | 460 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +102 | 0 | not published | +1 | +20 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $180K
- 80% Range $67K to $495K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $165K to $240K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 6 floor only
The widest scenario range, $89K to $625K, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Winston | 89.5% | $27K | $2K to $97K | 17.7% | $25K to $36K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Devin Dinkins | 82.4% | $9K | $1K to $47K | 9.3% | $8K to $11K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Fraser Roxburgh | 76.2% | $14K | $1K to $59K | 12.2% | $13K to $18K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Terrance Jones | 70.5% | $37K | $6K to $150K | 17.5% | $33K to $48K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Anthony Isaac | 59.3% | $24K | $3K to $86K | 13.3% | $21K to $32K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Marko Ljubicic | 51.0% | $9K | $1K to $38K | 7.6% | $8K to $11K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Erik Oliver-Bush | 32.5% | $7K | $1K to $31K | 5.5% | $6K to $9K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Quron Elliott | 26.3% | $5K | $1K to $20K | 4.4% | $5K to $7K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jackson Delaney | 6.7% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Asier Miguel Torrero | 1.9% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Brett Rumpel | 1.8% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Omari Moore | 1.1% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Michael Lawlor | 0.6% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Aryan Arora | 0.1% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $180K | $67K to $495K | 100% | $165K to $240K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,453,965 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,412,158 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $12,204,231 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $12,605,470 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 31 games, 2,137 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,244 | 2,467 |
| Field goals made | 766 | 914 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,827 | 1,946 |
| 3-pointers made | 217 | 271 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 678 | 740 |
| Free throws made | 495 | 368 |
| Free throws attempted | 622 | 500 |
| Offensive rebounds | 320 | 401 |
| Defensive rebounds | 684 | 800 |
| Total rebounds | 1,004 | 1,201 |
| Assists | 380 | 562 |
| Blocks | 72 | 126 |
| Turnovers | 334 | 356 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 241. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 460. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,275 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,244 | 2,244 | 0 | ±11.2 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 766 | 766 | 0 | ±3.8 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,827 | 1,827 | 0 | ±9.1 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 217 | 217 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 678 | 678 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 495 | 495 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 622 | 622 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,004 | 902 | +102 | ±80.3 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 380 | 380 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 72 | 71 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 334 | 314 | +20 | ±10.0 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 241 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 460 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,275 | 6,260 | +14.8 | ±125.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Winston | 89.5% | -0.6range -1.3 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Devin Dinkins | 82.4% | -1.8range -2.9 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Fraser Roxburgh | 76.2% | -1.2range -2.1 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Terrance Jones | 70.5% | +0.1range -1.2 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Anthony Isaac | 59.3% | -0.2range -1.3 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Marko Ljubicic | 51.0% | -1.4range -2.3 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Erik Oliver-Bush | 32.5% | -1.3range -2.3 to -0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Quron Elliott | 26.3% | -1.3range -2.3 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Jackson Delaney | 6.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Asier Miguel Torrero | 1.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Brett Rumpel | 1.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Omari Moore | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Michael Lawlor | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Aryan Arora | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.3range +7.5 to +9.2Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
8 valued players hold 97.5% of on-court time. 6 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.5%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.