Algosys College Basketball

Search teams and players

Type a team or player name. Results are alphabetical; players show their 2026 team. Up and Down move, Enter opens the highlighted result or the first one, Esc closes.

Siena

MAAC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 79 · Raw net 7.0 · Tempo 64.2 · 35 Division I games · Through 2026-03-19

All seasons
Record
23–12
23 wins
AdjNet
1.9β
rank 142 of 365
AdjO
108.1β
rank 179 of 365
AdjD
106.2β
rank 119 of 365
AdjT
65.8β
SOS
-4.9β
rank 320 of 363
NCSOS
-4.1β
WAB
-6.3β
rank 135 of 363
RR
-0.4β
Exp. W
23.4β

Scouting Report

Scouting report with national ranks
CategoryOffenseDefenseD-I Average
Efficiency
Efficiency / 100 poss.109.2152102.245108.5
Four Factors
Effective FG%50.422248.55051.4
TO / 100 poss.15.812717.015116.7
Offensive rebound %31.813329.513330.6
FTA / FGA %33.422627.52735.0
Shooting
3P%30.633032.38333.9
2P%52.515048.54951.7
FT%77.13273.022172.5
Style
3PA / FGA %32.239.439.5
Assists / FGM %53.248.352.6
Blocks / opp. 2PA %9.19.69.5
Point Distribution
3-pointers %23.432.731.4
2-pointers %56.350.248.8
Free throws %20.317.119.8

Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.

Rotation Depth

Effective Rotation Size
7.6
Top Three Share of Minutes
51%
Bench Share of Minutes
25%
Players with Logged Minutes
16

Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions

Schedule and Results

Schedule and results
DateOpponentResultPoss.SiteRecord
11-03BryantW 82–6666.6Home1–0
11-07BrownW 62–4666.6Away2–0
11-12St. BonaventureL 66–7564.3Away2–1
11-17ColgateL 69–7264.3Home2–2
11-21UAlbanyW 73–6360.5Home3–2
11-24Holy CrossW 73–6965.0Away4–2
11-28LongwoodW 70–6367.5Neutral5–2
11-29AmericanW 59–5569.8Away6–2
11-30MaineW 64–6060.3Neutral7–2
12-05NiagaraW 83–5465.4Home8–2
12-07CanisiusW 74–5264.3Home9–2
12-17VermontL 69–8369.8Away9–3
12-22IndianaL 60–8168.8Away9–4
01-02IonaL 72–7571.7Away9–5
01-04RiderW 74–6559.8Away10–5
01-09MerrimackL 59–6354.2Home10–6
01-11Mount St. Mary'sW 67–5061.5Away11–6
01-14Sacred HeartL 80–8667.5Home11–7
01-17ManhattanW 74–5962.6Away12–7
01-19FairfieldW 85–7764.6Home13–7
01-22MaristW 69–5060.5Home14–7
01-30NiagaraW 82–7963.0Away15–7
02-01CanisiusW 78–6359.6Away16–7
02-05IonaW 79–7266.1Home17–7
02-07Saint Peter'sL 65–7068.0Away17–8
02-13QuinnipiacL 62–7466.8Home17–9
02-15MaristW 67–6365.3Away18–9
02-20MerrimackL 72–79 1OT63.4Away18–10
02-22Saint Peter'sW 72–6361.4Home19–10
02-27FairfieldL 58–7269.9Away19–11
03-01RiderW 76–6166.6Home20–11
03-07Mount St. Mary'sW 63–5860.3Neutral21–11
03-08FairfieldW 76–6163.9Neutral22–11
03-10MerrimackW 64–5463.6Neutral23–11
03-19DukeL 65–7161.9—23–12

Roster · 16 players

Player logs in 35 of 35 team games

Team roster, per game
Column groupsMinutesPer GameShootingLast Five Team Games
PlayerGMPGTeam Min%PtsRebAstStlBlkTOPF2P2P%3P3P%FTFT%eFG%TS%FTA/FGAGMPGMin%Pts/G
Gavin Doty3536:4391.4%18.06.92.21.30.11.01.4167–32451.5%46–14132.6%157–18385.8%50.8%57.7%39.4%538:58 +2:1597.4%19.6 +1.6
Justice Shoats3535:4288.9%13.12.64.51.40.32.62.0174–36547.7%14–4134.1%†67–9967.7%48.0%50.8%24.4%539:11 +3:3098.0%14.0 +0.9
Brendan Coyle3530:2275.7%8.74.60.90.60.11.02.123–4057.5%71–23730.0%46–5682.1%46.8%50.6%20.2%535:16 +4:5488.2%13.0 +4.3
Francis Folefac3527:5869.7%11.35.32.20.91.22.02.7135–25852.3%6–1637.5%†108–14674.0%52.6%58.5%53.3%536:55 +8:5792.3%14.2 +2.9
Antonio Chandler2922:1946.1%7.35.60.40.60.50.62.083–12466.9%1–714.3%†44–6369.8%64.5%67.1%48.1%————
Christian Jones3516:5242.0%4.20.81.20.50.00.81.114–4928.6%32–9733.0%22–2395.7%†42.5%46.8%15.8%57:40 −9:1219.2%0.0 −4.2
Riley Mulvey2618:1033.6%3.94.01.60.30.81.01.442–6960.9%†0–10.0%†17–2085.0%†60.0%†64.1%†28.6%†535:33 +17:2388.9%6.8 +2.9
Isaiah Henderson2813:2326.7%3.80.80.50.20.10.50.99–1752.9%†21–6930.4%25–3375.8%47.1%†52.7%†38.4%†310:10 −3:1315.3%2.0 −1.8
Tasman GoodrickFew games923:2014.9%9.77.31.30.80.91.02.340–6165.6%†0–10.0%†7–1258.3%†64.5%†64.7%†19.4%†————
Owen SchlagerFew gamesUnder 100 minutes59:473.5%2.81.20.60.20.01.41.22–450.0%†1–714.3%†7–1070.0%†31.8%†45.5%†90.9%†————
Marcus JacksonFew gamesUnder 100 minutes67:323.2%0.52.00.70.20.00.20.71–250.0%†0–40.0%†1–520.0%†16.7%†18.3%†83.3%†————
Tajae JonesFew gamesUnder 100 minutes34:441.0%1.30.70.00.30.00.31.02–366.7%†0–20.0%†0–0—40.0%†40.0%†0.0%†————
Chris TorresFew gamesUnder 100 minutes61:230.6%0.30.00.20.00.00.00.21–425.0%†0–0—0–0—25.0%†25.0%†0.0%†10:00 −1:230.0%0.0 −0.3
Cooper NadlerFew gamesUnder 100 minutes23:010.4%0.01.00.00.00.00.00.50–0—0–0—0–0————————
Danny MurrayFew gamesUnder 100 minutes41:310.4%0.00.00.00.00.00.30.00–0—0–10.0%†0–0—0.0%†0.0%†0.0%†10:00 −1:310.0%0.0 0.0
Mosi ClaytonFew gamesUnder 100 minutes32:010.4%0.00.00.00.00.00.00.30–0—0–30.0%†0–0—0.0%†0.0%†0.0%†10:00 −2:010.0%0.0 0.0
Team, games with logs · per game35 games70.434.313.5not published3.110.2not published693–132052.5%192–62730.6%501–65077.1%50.4%55.2%33.4%
Sum of players70.430.913.55.83.19.613.8Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals.
Residual: team minus players0.0+3.40.0not published+0.0+0.6not published

G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.

Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β

Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.

Team Pool
$235K
80% Range $86K to $635K
Tier
Low and other
low evidence
Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
$215K to $300K
Scenario medians
Players with Figures
16
7 floor only

The widest scenario range, $110K to $795K, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology

Players in possession-share order
PlayerPoss. ShareSpeculative Best Guess80% RangeRange GraphicMedian % of Team PoolScenarios Z1 to Z4Floor PartEvidence and Flags
Gavin Doty91.7%$51K$18K to $145K21.1%$47K to $65K$1KSufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data
Justice Shoats89.4%$40K$14K to $110K17.4%$36K to $51K$1KSufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data
Brendan Coyle75.1%$32K$10K to $96K14.6%$29K to $41K$1KSufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data
Francis Folefac70.2%$32K$10K to $94K13.9%$29K to $41K$1KSufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data
Antonio Chandler45.9%$22K$7K to $67K9.6%$20K to $28K$1KSufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data
Christian Jones41.8%$4K$1K to $22K2.3%$4K to $6K$1KSufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data
Riley Mulvey34.9%$18K$6K to $55K7.7%$17K to $23K$1KSufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data
Isaiah Henderson27.8%$4K$1K to $16K1.7%$3K to $5K$1KSufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data
Tasman Goodrick14.2%$10K$3K to $28K3.8%$9K to $12K$1KSufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data
Owen Schlager3.8%$1K$0 to $4K0.6%$1K to $2K$1KFloor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data
Marcus Jackson2.5%$1K$0 to $4K0.6%$1K to $2K$1KFloor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data
Tajae Jones0.9%$1K$0 to $4K0.6%$1K to $2K$1KFloor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data
Chris Torres0.6%$1K$0 to $4K0.6%$1K to $2K$1KFloor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data
Cooper Nadler0.4%$1K$0 to $4K0.6%$1K to $2K$1KFloor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data
Danny Murray0.4%$1K$0 to $4K0.6%$1K to $2K$1KFloor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data
Mosi Clayton0.4%$1K$0 to $4K0.6%$1K to $2K$1KFloor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data
Team Pool—$235K$86K to $635K100%$215K to $300K—

What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ

Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.

School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)

Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.

School-reported finances, 2024-25, Siena College (NCAA Division I without football)
MeasureSchool-Reported AmountNote
Men's basketball revenue$4,052,910
Men's basketball expenses$3,847,143
Athletics department expenses$19,863,663
Athletics department revenue$19,863,663

Team Totalsβ

Season per game, 35 games, 2,255 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions

Team and opponent season totals
StatisticTeamOpponents
Points70.465.8
Field goals made25.323.7
Field goals attempted55.656.2
3-pointers made5.57.2
3-pointers attempted17.922.2
Free throws made14.311.3
Free throws attempted18.615.5
Offensive rebounds10.210.1
Defensive rebounds24.121.9
Total rebounds34.331.9
Assists13.511.4
Blocks3.13.6
Turnovers10.210.9
StealsNo team figure. Players sum to 202.
Personal foulsNo team figure. Players sum to 483.
Minutes (derived)200.7not published

35 of 35 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions

Player lines against team totals
StatisticStatusTeam Total, Logged GamesSum of PlayersResidualToleranceTeam Total, Games Without Logs
PointsReconciled2,4632,4630±12.30
Field goals madeReconciled8858850±4.40
Field goals attemptedReconciled1,9471,9470±9.70
3-pointers madeReconciled1921920±2.00
3-pointers attemptedReconciled6276270±3.10
Free throws madeReconciled5015010±2.50
Free throws attemptedReconciled6506500±3.30
Offensive reboundsNo player splitnot publishednot publishednot publishednot publishednot published
Defensive reboundsNo player splitnot publishednot publishednot publishednot publishednot published
Total reboundsResidual shown1,2011,083+118±96.10
AssistsReconciled4714710±2.40
BlocksReconciled109108+1±2.00
TurnoversResidual shown357335+22±10.70
StealsNo team figurenot published202not publishednot publishednot published
Personal foulsNo team figurenot published483not publishednot publishednot published
Minutes (derived)Reconciled7,0257,005+19.6±140.50

Model-Implied Player Valueβ

Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.

Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.

Net points per 100 possessions, in possession-share order.
PlayerPoss. ShareNet and RangeβRange Graphic
Gavin Doty91.7%+2.7range +1.6 to +3.9Sufficient evidence
Justice Shoats89.4%+2.0range +1.2 to +2.8Sufficient evidence
Brendan Coyle75.1%+1.9range +0.6 to +3.0Sufficient evidence
Francis Folefac70.2%+2.0range +1.0 to +3.1Sufficient evidence
Antonio Chandler45.9%+2.2range +0.9 to +3.5Sufficient evidence
Christian Jones41.8%-1.6range -2.9 to -0.5Sufficient evidence
Riley Mulvey34.9%+2.2range +1.2 to +3.4Sufficient evidence
Isaiah Henderson27.8%-1.8range -2.9 to -0.4Sufficient evidence
Tasman Goodrick14.2%+3.0range +2.1 to +3.9Sufficient evidence
Owen Schlager3.8%Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence
Marcus Jackson2.5%Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence
Tajae Jones0.9%Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence
Chris Torres0.6%Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence
Mosi Clayton0.4%Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence
Cooper Nadler0.4%Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence
Danny Murray0.4%Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence

Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β

Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology

Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
+10.9range +10.1 to +11.8Sufficient evidence

200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.

9 valued players hold 98.2% of on-court time. 7 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.8%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.

NIL Methodology · Scheduling and Model-Implied Value