Jaden Winston
Manhattan · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1107:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 35:44
- Points per game
- 15.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 3.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.5 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 482 | 93 | 119 | 80 | 1 | 73 | 85 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 155–345 | 44.9% | 11.1 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 112–229 | 48.9% | 7.4 | 8.3 |
| 3P | 43–116 | 37.1% | 3.7 | 4.2 |
| FT | 129–156 | 82.7% | 5.0 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.2% | 58.3% | 33.6% | 45.2% | 1.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Manhattan · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $27K
- 80% range $2K to $97K
- Median share of team pool
- 17.7%
- team pool $180K, 80% range $67K to $495K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $25K to $36K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 89.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Manhattan: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Manhattan | $27Kspeculative | $2K to $97K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.6 | -1.3 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -1.4 | +4.3range +3.9 to +4.7 | 3,442 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Manhattan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.7 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.0 | +3.8range +3.0 to +4.6 | 2,620 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Manhattan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -2.0 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -0.6 | +1.9range +1.6 to +2.4 | 1,898 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:48 | 35:44 | 19:13–43:31 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 15.5 | 6.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 33.6% | 50.5% | 12.5%–81.8% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Fairfield | L 60–71 | 38:38 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 41.7% |
| 2026-03-01 | Iona | L 65–69 | 36:51 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2-12 | 0-5 | 6-6 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-27 | Saint Peter's | L 65–75 | 32:12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 12.5% |
| 2026-02-20 | Marist | L 70–84 | 35:52 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 5-9 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-15 | Canisius | W 69–65 | 35:29 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 4-8 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-13 | Niagara | W 76–69 | 36:34 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Sacred Heart | W 80–68 | 39:51 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 7-9 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-05 | Saint Peter's | L 75–80 | 35:30 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 6-7 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Mount St. Mary's | L 65–72 | 32:03 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Rider | W 95–90 | 36:49 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 7-7 | 40.9% |
| 2026-01-24 | Iona | L 57–66 | 36:43 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 40.9% |
| 2026-01-19 | Quinnipiac | L 92–98 | 41:21 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7-15 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 56.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Siena | L 59–74 | 32:52 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-15 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Fairfield | L 62–98 | 30:13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 61.1% |
| 2026-01-11 | Niagara | W 79–70 | 38:05 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Canisius | L 64–70 | 35:10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 45.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Merrimack | L 66–73 | 39:33 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Quinnipiac | W 80–79 | 36:11 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-15 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-29 | Rider | W 74–71 | 38:33 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 3-3 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Presbyterian | W 87–81 | 36:18 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-18 | Furman | L 68–75 | 38:18 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7-14 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 53.6% |
| 2025-12-13 | Fordham | L 53–82 | 34:27 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-14 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 28.6% |
| 2025-12-07 | Marist | L 68–80 | 38:23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-15 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 53.3% |
| 2025-12-05 | Fairfield | W 70–66 | 37:53 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Army West Point | L 78–81 | 43:31 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-14 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-26 · NCAA | Wagner | L 101–103 | 35:48 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8-11 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 81.8% |
| 2025-11-21 | Texas A&M | L 68–109 | 19:13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Mississippi Val. | W 80–73 | 35:36 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 9-11 | 35.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Hawaii | L 56–86 | 31:51 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 2-6 | 22.2% |
| 2025-11-12 | Utah Tech | W 79–75 | 33:23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-09 | Southern California | L 83–114 | 34:25 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-14 | 3-5 | 8-8 | 75.0% |