Devin Dinkins
Manhattan · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1048:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 33:49
- Points per game
- 11.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.9 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.1 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 369 | 50 | 79 | 32 | 1 | 56 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 104–288 | 36.1% | 9.3 | 11.0 |
| 2P | 58–149 | 38.9% | 4.8 | 5.7 |
| 3P | 46–139 | 33.1% | 4.5 | 5.3 |
| FT | 115–131 | 87.8% | 4.2 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.1% | 53.4% | 48.3% | 45.5% | 1.41 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Manhattan · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $9K
- 80% range $1K to $47K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.3%
- team pool $180K, 80% range $67K to $495K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $8K to $11K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 82.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Manhattan: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Manhattan | $9Kspeculative | $1K to $47K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.8 | -2.9 to -0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -1.9 | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.0 | 3,168 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Manhattan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.1 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.2 | -0.6 | +4.5range +3.7 to +5.2 | 2,408 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | George Mason | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.2 | -3.1 to -1.2 | Limited evidence | -1.1 | -1.1 | +0.7range +0.5 to +1.0 | 557 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:05 | 33:49 | 24:17–44:48 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 11.9 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.7% | 41.6% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Fairfield | L 60–71 | 31:15 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Iona | L 65–69 | 29:34 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2026-02-27 | Saint Peter's | L 65–75 | 30:27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-20 | Marist | L 70–84 | 28:22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Canisius | W 69–65 | 35:47 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-13 | Niagara | W 76–69 | 34:53 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 43.8% |
| 2026-02-07 | Sacred Heart | W 80–68 | 28:46 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | Saint Peter's | L 75–80 | 33:38 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 5-6 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-01 | Mount St. Mary's | L 65–72 | 32:42 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 4-5 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Rider | W 95–90 | 31:50 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 4-8 | 8-8 | 77.8% |
| 2026-01-24 | Iona | L 57–66 | 37:18 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-13 | 2-8 | 3-3 | 38.5% |
| 2026-01-19 | Quinnipiac | L 92–98 | 41:17 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-15 | 4-7 | 5-5 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Siena | L 59–74 | 27:56 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Fairfield | L 62–98 | 24:17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Niagara | W 79–70 | 33:07 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-09 | Canisius | L 64–70 | 36:37 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Merrimack | L 66–73 | 38:19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Quinnipiac | W 80–79 | 37:15 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 7-7 | 55.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Rider | W 74–71 | 32:04 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Presbyterian | W 87–81 | 29:58 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 81.8% |
| 2025-12-18 | Furman | L 68–75 | 30:37 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 63.6% |
| 2025-12-13 | Fordham | L 53–82 | 31:54 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2025-12-07 | Marist | L 68–80 | 36:07 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Fairfield | W 70–66 | 35:01 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Army West Point | L 78–81 | 44:23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-17 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 41.2% |
| 2025-11-26 · NCAA | Wagner | L 101–103 | 44:48 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-17 | 3-7 | 12-14 | 38.2% |
| 2025-11-21 | Texas A&M | L 68–109 | 33:29 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Mississippi Val. | W 80–73 | 35:43 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-13 | 5-13 | 7-8 | 57.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Hawaii | L 56–86 | 33:21 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 31.3% |
| 2025-11-12 | Utah Tech | W 79–75 | 40:00 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 8-9 | 54.5% |
| 2025-11-09 | Southern California | L 83–114 | 27:42 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 12.5% |