Hawaii
BW · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 46 · Raw net 10.3 · Tempo 72.4 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-19
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 107.9186 | 97.510 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.0148 | 46.819 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 18.8315 | 16.8169 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 31.3153 | 25.311 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 41.438 | 35.6200 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 31.7299 | 30.313 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 54.958 | 47.537 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 73.5154 | 70.156 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 39.8 | 32.3 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 49.8 | 39.7 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 9.8 | 8.8 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 28.2 | 24.8 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 49.2 | 54.2 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 22.7 | 21.0 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.7
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 42%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 35%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 12
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
Roster · 12 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Hunter Erickson | 31 | 30:55 | 76.7% | 8.2 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 52–94 | 55.3% | 36–104 | 34.6% | 43–61 | 70.5% | 53.5% | 56.7% | 30.8% | 5 | 32:04 +1:10 | 80.2% | 9.4 +1.2 |
| Dre Bullock | 31 | 29:03 | 72.0% | 13.9 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 115–222 | 51.8% | 33–129 | 25.6% | 102–135 | 75.6% | 46.9% | 52.5% | 38.5% | 5 | 33:37 +4:34 | 84.0% | 15.6 +1.7 |
| Gytis Nemeiksa | 31 | 24:03 | 59.7% | 9.0 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 73–136 | 53.7% | 23–83 | 27.7% | 64–86 | 74.4% | 49.1% | 54.3% | 39.3% | 5 | 22:55 −1:09 | 57.3% | 5.8 −3.2 |
| Harry Rouhliadeff | 29 | 25:34 | 59.3% | 10.4 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 74–125 | 59.2% | 33–81 | 40.7% | 55–69 | 79.7% | 60.0% | 63.9% | 33.5% | 5 | 25:28 −0:06 | 63.7% | 11.6 +1.2 |
| Isaac Finlinson | 31 | 23:26 | 58.1% | 9.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 65–118 | 55.1% | 32–81 | 39.5% | 66–101 | 65.3% | 56.8% | 60.0% | 50.8% | 5 | 30:26 +7:00 | 76.1% | 11.2 +1.8 |
| Isaac Johnson | 31 | 21:29 | 53.3% | 14.3 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 110–182 | 60.4% | 37–114 | 32.5% | 113–129 | 87.6% | 55.9% | 62.9% | 43.6% | 5 | 21:54 +0:25 | 54.7% | 16.6 +2.3 |
| Isaiah Kerr | 30 | 20:25 | 49.0% | 6.6 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 43–76 | 56.6% | 24–84 | 28.6% | 41–58 | 70.7% | 49.4% | 53.6% | 36.3% | 5 | 22:44 +2:19 | 56.8% | 6.8 +0.2 |
| Aaron Hunkin-Claytor | 15 | 28:24 | 34.1% | 5.3 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 21–48 | 43.8%† | 6–18 | 33.3%† | 20–30 | 66.7% | 45.5%† | 50.5%† | 45.5%† | — | — | — | — |
| Yacine Toumi | 28 | 9:43 | 21.8% | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 36–65 | 55.4%† | 0–0 | — | 39–65 | 60.0% | 55.4%† | 59.3%† | 100.0%† | 5 | 9:15 −0:28 | 23.1% | 1.6 −2.4 |
| AJ EconomouUnder 100 minutes | 17 | 5:19 | 7.2% | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 5–8 | 62.5%† | 2–17 | 11.8%† | 4–7 | 57.1%† | 32.0%† | 35.6%† | 28.0%† | 3 | 0:26 −4:53 | 0.7% | 0.0 −1.2 |
| Jalen MyersFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 6 | 8:40 | 4.2% | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5–13 | 38.5%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 3–6 | 50.0%† | 31.3%† | 34.9%† | 37.5%† | — | — | — | — |
| Hunter CarterUnder 100 minutes | 12 | 3:00 | 2.9% | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 3–9 | 33.3%† | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 39.3%† | 43.2%† | 35.7%† | 3 | 0:26 −2:34 | 0.7% | 0.7 −0.5 |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 31 games | 78.7 | 38.6 | 13.3 | not published | 4.0 | 13.7 | not published | 600–1092 | 54.9% | 229–723 | 31.7% | 553–752 | 73.5% | 52.0% | 56.9% | 41.4% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 78.7 | 34.9 | 13.3 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 13.2 | 17.7 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.7 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.5 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $340K
- 80% Range $125K to $905K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $275K to $370K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 12
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Erickson | 77.5% | $58K | $20K to $170K | 17.0% | $47K to $64K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Dre Bullock | 73.1% | $42K | $12K to $120K | 13.4% | $34K to $47K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Harry Rouhliadeff | 66.7% | $35K | $10K to $105K | 11.7% | $28K to $38K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaac Finlinson | 63.2% | $26K | $6K to $81K | 9.2% | $21K to $28K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Gytis Nemeiksa | 57.2% | $28K | $8K to $82K | 9.7% | $23K to $31K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaiah Kerr | 54.8% | $41K | $14K to $120K | 12.1% | $34K to $45K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaac Johnson | 54.7% | $59K | $20K to $190K | 16.4% | $48K to $65K | $3K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Aaron Hunkin-Claytor | 23.5% | $13K | $4K to $37K | 4.3% | $10K to $14K | $3K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Yacine Toumi | 17.7% | $7K | $2K to $22K | 2.3% | $5K to $7K | $3K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| AJ Economou | 6.4% | $3K | $1K to $8K | 0.8% | $2K to $3K | $3K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Hunter Carter | 2.9% | $3K | $1K to $8K | 0.8% | $2K to $3K | $3K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jalen Myers | 2.3% | $3K | $1K to $8K | 0.8% | $2K to $3K | $3K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $340K | $125K to $905K | 100% | $275K to $370K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,239,771 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $3,199,708 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $53,793,049 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $53,793,049 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 31 games, 2,262 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 78.7 | 71.2 |
| Field goals made | 26.7 | 25.2 |
| Field goals attempted | 58.5 | 60.0 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.4 | 5.9 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 23.3 | 19.4 |
| Free throws made | 17.8 | 15.0 |
| Free throws attempted | 24.3 | 21.4 |
| Offensive rebounds | 10.8 | 9.4 |
| Defensive rebounds | 27.8 | 23.8 |
| Total rebounds | 38.6 | 33.3 |
| Assists | 13.3 | 10.0 |
| Blocks | 4.0 | 3.1 |
| Turnovers | 13.7 | 12.3 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 202. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 550. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 201.6 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,440 | 2,440 | 0 | ±12.2 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 829 | 829 | 0 | ±4.1 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,815 | 1,815 | 0 | ±9.1 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 229 | 229 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 723 | 723 | 0 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 553 | 553 | 0 | ±2.8 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 752 | 752 | 0 | ±3.8 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,197 | 1,081 | +116 | ±95.8 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 413 | 413 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 124 | 124 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 426 | 409 | +17 | ±12.8 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 202 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 550 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,250 | 6,227 | +22.6 | ±125.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Erickson | 77.5% | +2.4range +1.0 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Dre Bullock | 73.1% | +1.6range +0.5 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Harry Rouhliadeff | 66.7% | +1.4range +0.2 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaac Finlinson | 63.2% | +0.7range -0.2 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Gytis Nemeiksa | 57.2% | +1.0range -0.1 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Kerr | 54.8% | +2.4range +1.2 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaac Johnson | 54.7% | +3.7range +2.4 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Aaron Hunkin-Claytor | 23.5% | +1.0range -0.3 to +2.1Limited evidence | |
| Yacine Toumi | 17.7% | -0.3range -1.0 to +0.2Limited evidence | |
| AJ Economou | 6.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Hunter Carter | 2.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Jalen Myers | 2.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.9range +10.0 to +11.9Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 97.7% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.3%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 8.2%.