Fraser Roxburgh
Manhattan · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
955:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 30:49
- Points per game
- 10.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.9 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 338 | 177 | 35 | 16 | 16 | 49 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 134–303 | 44.2% | 9.8 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 93–173 | 53.8% | 5.6 | 7.2 |
| 3P | 41–130 | 31.5% | 4.2 | 5.4 |
| FT | 29–38 | 76.3% | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 52.9% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 0.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Manhattan · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $14K
- 80% range $1K to $59K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.2%
- team pool $180K, 80% range $67K to $495K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $13K to $18K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 76.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Manhattan: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Manhattan | $14Kspeculative | $1K to $59K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.2 | -2.1 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.9 | +3.5range +3.0 to +3.9 | 2,928 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Manhattan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.2 | +1.2 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +1.0 | +1.8range +1.6 to +2.2 | 921 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:19 | 30:49 | 19:16–41:51 | |
| Points | 8.0 | 10.9 | 4.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.2% | 50.8% | 25.0%–88.9% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Fairfield | L 60–71 | 33:39 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Iona | L 65–69 | 35:41 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Saint Peter's | L 65–75 | 34:53 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2026-02-20 | Marist | L 70–84 | 25:09 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-15 | Canisius | W 69–65 | 37:15 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-13 | Niagara | W 76–69 | 37:25 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 88.9% |
| 2026-02-07 | Sacred Heart | W 80–68 | 28:09 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Saint Peter's | L 75–80 | 36:32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8-13 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 76.9% |
| 2026-02-01 | Mount St. Mary's | L 65–72 | 28:21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-30 | Rider | W 95–90 | 22:43 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 85.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | Iona | L 57–66 | 32:42 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-19 | Quinnipiac | L 92–98 | 41:27 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-14 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 28.6% |
| 2026-01-17 | Siena | L 59–74 | 27:45 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Fairfield | L 62–98 | 24:44 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Niagara | W 79–70 | 28:30 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2026-01-09 | Canisius | L 64–70 | 33:37 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-04 | Merrimack | L 66–73 | 32:42 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-14 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 53.6% |
| 2026-01-02 | Quinnipiac | W 80–79 | 25:51 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-29 | Rider | W 74–71 | 19:16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025-12-21 | Presbyterian | W 87–81 | 20:46 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-18 | Furman | L 68–75 | 26:24 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Fordham | L 53–82 | 27:35 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2025-12-07 | Marist | L 68–80 | 30:04 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 38.9% |
| 2025-12-05 | Fairfield | W 70–66 | 30:58 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2025-11-29 | Army West Point | L 78–81 | 41:51 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-16 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-26 · NCAA | Wagner | L 101–103 | 32:12 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-10 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 85.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Texas A&M | L 68–109 | 29:46 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Mississippi Val. | W 80–73 | 34:42 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Hawaii | L 56–86 | 30:03 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025-11-12 | Utah Tech | W 79–75 | 35:15 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-17 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 55.9% |
| 2025-11-09 | Southern California | L 83–114 | 29:24 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 25.0% |