Pittsburgh
ACC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 212 · Raw net -2.0 · Tempo 64.5 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-03-11
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 108.4174 | 110.4228 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 51.0192 | 53.4280 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.3225 | 16.2208 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 33.972 | 28.167 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 30.4300 | 30.985 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 33.4205 | 35.2262 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 51.7178 | 53.7265 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 67.4336 | 76.9356 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 42.6 | 41.0 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 52.3 | 51.8 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 9.7 | 9.3 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 34.8 | 33.2 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 48.5 | 48.6 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 16.7 | 18.2 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 7.4
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 49%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 24%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 10
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Youngstown St. | W 74–59 | 65.6 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-07 | Longwood | W 78–60 | 70.1 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-10 | Eastern Mich. | W 78–66 | 69.4 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-13 | West Virginia | L 49–71 | 62.9 | Away | 3–1 |
| 11-17 | Bucknell | W 84–50 | 64.8 | Home | 4–1 |
| 11-20 | UCF | L 67–77 | 62.8 | Neutral | 4–2 |
| 11-23 | Quinnipiac | L 75–83 | 68.5 | Home | 4–3 |
| 11-28 | Ohio St. | W 67–66 | 65.4 | Home | 5–3 |
| 12-02 | Texas A&M | L 73–81 | 64.8 | Home | 5–4 |
| 12-07 | Hofstra | L 73–80 | 61.5 | Home | 5–5 |
| 12-13 | Villanova | L 61–79 | 58.0 | Away | 5–6 |
| 12-17 | Binghamton | W 103–63 | 71.6 | Home | 6–6 |
| 12-21 | Penn St. | W 80–46 | 65.0 | Neutral | 7–6 |
| 12-30 | Miami (FL) | L 69–76 | 66.2 | Away | 7–7 |
| 01-03 | Clemson | L 68–73 | 67.2 | Home | 7–8 |
| 01-10 | Syracuse | L 72–83 | 66.4 | Home | 7–9 |
| 01-14 | Georgia Tech | W 89–66 | 67.9 | Away | 8–9 |
| 01-17 | Louisville | L 59–100 | 65.4 | Home | 8–10 |
| 01-21 | Boston College | L 62–65 | 63.6 | Away | 8–11 |
| 01-24 | NC State | L 72–81 | 67.8 | Home | 8–12 |
| 01-27 | Wake Forest | W 80–76 1OT | 72.0 | Home | 9–12 |
| 01-31 | Clemson | L 52–63 | 56.4 | Away | 9–13 |
| 02-03 | Virginia | L 47–67 | 60.5 | Away | 9–14 |
| 02-07 | SMU | L 67–86 | 66.1 | Home | 9–15 |
| 02-10 | Duke | L 54–70 | 61.3 | Home | 9–16 |
| 02-14 | North Carolina | L 65–79 | 65.4 | Away | 9–17 |
| 02-21 | Notre Dame | W 73–68 | 62.7 | Home | 10–17 |
| 02-25 | Stanford | L 67–75 | 61.4 | Away | 10–18 |
| 02-28 | California | W 72–56 | 67.0 | Away | 11–18 |
| 03-04 | Florida St. | L 74–75 | 65.6 | Home | 11–19 |
| 03-07 | Syracuse | W 71–69 1OT | 68.3 | Away | 12–19 |
| 03-10 | Stanford | W 64–63 | 58.6 | Neutral | 13–19 |
| 03-11 | NC State | L 88–98 | 65.8 | Neutral | 13–20 |
Roster · 10 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Cameron Corhen | 33 | 33:51 | 84.0% | 448 | 225 | 64 | 32 | 17 | 74 | 101 | 158–285 | 55.4% | 14–38 | 36.8%† | 90–130 | 69.2% | 55.4% | 58.9% | 40.2% | 5 | 33:31 −0:19 | 81.8% | 18.0 +4.4 |
| Damarco Minor | 33 | 31:58 | 79.3% | 282 | 124 | 113 | 41 | 10 | 49 | 75 | 32–63 | 50.8% | 55–174 | 31.6% | 53–60 | 88.3% | 48.3% | 53.5% | 25.3% | 5 | 34:03 +2:06 | 83.1% | 7.0 −1.5 |
| Barry Dunning Jr. | 33 | 31:37 | 78.4% | 414 | 194 | 27 | 24 | 28 | 36 | 57 | 92–153 | 60.1% | 59–171 | 34.5% | 53–74 | 71.6% | 55.7% | 58.1% | 22.8% | 5 | 40:30 +8:53 | 98.8% | 17.0 +4.5 |
| Omari Witherspoon | 33 | 28:00 | 69.5% | 249 | 99 | 82 | 27 | 20 | 78 | 63 | 67–155 | 43.2% | 25–87 | 28.7% | 40–62 | 64.5% | 43.2% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 5 | 33:43 +5:44 | 82.3% | 9.4 +1.9 |
| Roman Siulepa | 33 | 26:34 | 65.9% | 330 | 180 | 31 | 34 | 20 | 32 | 81 | 95–171 | 55.6% | 29–98 | 29.6% | 53–106 | 50.0% | 51.5% | 52.3% | 39.4% | 5 | 28:51 +2:17 | 70.4% | 7.0 −3.0 |
| Nojus Indrusaitis | 33 | 23:08 | 57.4% | 300 | 101 | 55 | 30 | 3 | 39 | 54 | 51–121 | 42.1% | 55–142 | 38.7% | 33–52 | 63.5% | 50.8% | 52.5% | 19.8% | 5 | 25:16 +2:08 | 61.6% | 14.6 +5.5 |
| Brandin Cummings | 19 | 26:00 | 37.1% | 237 | 29 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 22 | 45 | 48–92 | 52.2% | 30–92 | 32.6% | 51–71 | 71.8% | 50.5% | 55.1% | 38.6% | — | — | — | — |
| Macari Moore | 22 | 5:52 | 9.7% | 30 | 19 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 28 | 7–21 | 33.3%† | 3–4 | 75.0%† | 7–8 | 87.5%† | 46.0%† | 52.6%† | 32.0%† | 5 | 7:11 +1:20 | 17.5% | 0.8 −0.6 |
| Papa Amadou KanteFew games | 8 | 13:59 | 8.4% | 22 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9–18 | 50.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 4–9 | 44.4%† | 45.0%† | 45.9%† | 45.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Kieran Mullen | 20 | 5:28 | 8.2% | 15 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 5–11 | 45.5%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 5–5 | 100.0%† | 41.7%† | 52.8%† | 41.7%† | 2 | 4:08 −1:20 | 4.0% | 0.0 −0.8 |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 33 games | 2327 | 1139 | 436 | not published | 104 | 371 | not published | 564–1090 | 51.7% | 270–809 | 33.4% | 389–577 | 67.4% | 51.0% | 54.0% | 30.4% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2327 | 1036 | 436 | 216 | 102 | 352 | 535 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +103 | 0 | not published | +2 | +19 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.55M
- 80% Range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Tier
- Power 4
- medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.55M in all four
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 10
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Corhen | 84.3% | $475K | $78K to $780K | 14.3% | $475K in all four | $35K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Damarco Minor | 79.7% | $850K | $530K to $1.55M | 22.4% | $850K in all four | $35K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Barry Dunning Jr. | 78.0% | $645K | $360K to $1.10M | 17.5% | $645K in all four | $35K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Omari Witherspoon | 69.8% | $250K | $31K to $505K | 7.7% | $250K in all four | $35K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Roman Siulepa | 66.9% | $420K | $115K to $680K | 12.4% | $420K in all four | $35K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Nojus Indrusaitis | 57.3% | $295K | $43K to $520K | 8.9% | $295K in all four | $35K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Brandin Cummings | 37.3% | $260K | $83K to $445K | 7.5% | $260K in all four | $35K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Macari Moore | 9.8% | $85K | $42K to $140K | 2.5% | $85K in all four | $35K | Limited evidence | |
| Papa Amadou Kante | 8.9% | $125K | $80K to $275K | 3.3% | $125K in all four | $35K | Limited evidence | |
| Kieran Mullen | 8.0% | $48K | $23K to $84K | 1.4% | $48K in all four | $35K | Limited evidence | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.55M | $2.60M to $4.95M | 100% | $3.55M in all four | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $13,874,103 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $11,437,769 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $151,337,808 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $151,337,808 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 33 games, 2,146 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,327 | 2,370 |
| Field goals made | 834 | 838 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,899 | 1,816 |
| 3-pointers made | 270 | 262 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 809 | 744 |
| Free throws made | 389 | 432 |
| Free throws attempted | 577 | 562 |
| Offensive rebounds | 391 | 292 |
| Defensive rebounds | 748 | 763 |
| Total rebounds | 1,139 | 1,055 |
| Assists | 436 | 434 |
| Blocks | 104 | 101 |
| Turnovers | 371 | 348 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 216. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 535. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,650 | not published |
33 of 33 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,327 | 2,327 | 0 | ±11.6 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 834 | 834 | 0 | ±4.2 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,899 | 1,899 | 0 | ±9.5 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 270 | 270 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 809 | 809 | 0 | ±4.0 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 389 | 389 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 577 | 577 | 0 | ±2.9 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,139 | 1,036 | +103 | ±91.1 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 436 | 436 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 104 | 102 | +2 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 371 | 352 | +19 | ±11.1 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 216 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 535 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,650 | 6,623 | +27.1 | ±133.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Corhen | 84.3% | +0.3range -1.0 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Damarco Minor | 79.7% | +2.2range +1.2 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Barry Dunning Jr. | 78.0% | +1.4range -0.1 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Omari Witherspoon | 69.8% | -0.9range -2.0 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Roman Siulepa | 66.9% | +0.5range -0.8 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Nojus Indrusaitis | 57.3% | -0.1range -1.4 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Brandin Cummings | 37.3% | +0.7range -0.7 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Macari Moore | 9.8% | +0.3range -0.5 to +1.1Limited evidence | |
| Papa Amadou Kante | 8.9% | +2.3range +1.3 to +3.2Limited evidence | |
| Kieran Mullen | 8.0% | -2.2range -3.0 to -1.5Limited evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.1range +9.1 to +11.1Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 100.0% of on-court time. 0 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.0%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 5.3%.