Tre'Von Spillers
Wake Forest · 2025–26 · 35 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1019:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 29:08
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.8 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.4 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 393 | 203 | 61 | 35 | 53 | 41 | 104 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 162–284 | 57.0% | 8.1 | 11.1 |
| 2P | 150–251 | 59.8% | 7.2 | 9.8 |
| 3P | 12–33 | 36.4%† | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| FT | 57–75 | 76.0% | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.2% | 62.0% | 11.6% | 26.4% | 1.49 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Wake Forest · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $705K
- 80% range $440K to $1.30M
- Median share of team pool
- 19.0%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $705K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $23K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 72.3%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Wake Forest: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wake Forest | $705Kspeculative | $440K to $1.30M | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.6 | +1.2 to +4.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.4 | +6.3range +5.6 to +7.1 | 3,244 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Wake Forest | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.8 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +2.4 | +4.9range +4.4 to +5.5 | 3,328 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:44 | 29:08 | 15:38–36:37 | |
| Points | 14.4 | 11.2 | 4.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 77.2% | 57.7% | 14.3%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Illinois St. | L 75–78 | 28:33 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2026-03-18 | Navy | W 82–72 | 36:37 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2026-03-11 | Clemson | L 62–71 | 31:48 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2026-03-10 | Virginia Tech | W 95–89 | 27:39 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 83.3% |
| 2026-03-07 | California | W 80–73 | 24:02 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-03-03 | Virginia | L 70–75 | 31:27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Syracuse | W 88–83 | 32:52 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-25 | Boston College | L 67–68 | 34:32 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 22.2% |
| 2026-02-21 | Virginia Tech | L 63–82 | 34:07 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Clemson | W 85–77 | 28:25 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-14 | Stanford | W 68–63 | 25:43 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Georgia Tech | W 83–67 | 31:39 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2026-02-07 | Louisville | L 80–88 | 31:53 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 44.4% |
| 2026-01-31 | NC State | L 78–96 | 29:22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-27 | Pittsburgh | L 76–80 | 30:20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | Duke | L 69–90 | 33:18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-20 | SMU | L 79–91 | 35:09 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 59.1% |
| 2026-01-17 | Florida St. | W 69–68 | 32:15 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | North Carolina | L 84–87 | 17:26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Miami (FL) | L 77–81 | 36:12 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-03 | Virginia Tech | W 81–78 | 32:38 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 53.8% |
| 2025-12-31 | NC State | L 57–70 | 36:03 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Vanderbilt | L 67–98 | 31:20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 14.3% |
| 2025-12-17 | Longwood | W 71–68 | 22:12 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2025-12-14 | Queens (NC) | W 111–73 | 24:41 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | West Virginia | W 75–66 | 36:08 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 61.5% |
| 2025-12-02 | Oklahoma | L 68–86 | 30:42 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-28 | Northeastern | W 86–73 | 26:03 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 72.7% |
| 2025-11-25 · NCAA | Campbell | W 99–51 | 21:48 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | Memphis | W 69–68 | 30:41 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8-13 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 69.2% |
| 2025-11-20 | Texas Tech | L 83–84 | 15:38 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-16 | UMass Lowell | W 109–75 | 22:04 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 88.9% |
| 2025-11-11 | Michigan | L 84–85 | 17:41 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-07 | Morehead St. | W 81–65 | 27:31 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-03 | American | W 88–74 | 30:54 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 72.7% |