Wake Forest
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juke Harris | 88.2% | +2.3range +1.2 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | +7.4range +6.6 to +8.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tre'Von Spillers | 72.3% | +2.6range +1.2 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | +6.3range +5.6 to +7.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Myles Colvin | 66.7% | -0.6range -1.9 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +4.4range +3.6 to +5.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Omaha Biliew | 50.6% | +1.1range -0.5 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | +4.0range +3.3 to +4.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Cooper Schwieger | 49.4% | -0.2range -1.5 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +3.4range +2.9 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Mekhi Mason | 48.3% | +0.0range -1.5 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | +3.4range +2.9 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Nate Calmese | 44.7% | +1.9range +0.6 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.3 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Sebastian Akins | 37.7% | +0.2range -0.8 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | +2.7range +2.4 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Isaac Carr | 20.5% | +0.1range -0.8 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | +1.5range +1.3 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Marqus Marion | 16.5% | +2.1range +0.6 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jaylen Cross | 4.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Will Underwood | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Vincent Ricchiuti | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Anson Beard Jr. | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Owen Kmety | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
32 of 35 games passed lineup acceptance (91%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 3 of 35 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $13,055,099 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $13,055,099 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 3 or more days | 32 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology