UCF
B12 · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 117 · Raw net 3.5 · Tempo 70.6 · 32 Division I games · Through 2026-03-12
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 113.775 | 110.2224 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.8111 | 52.4235 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.7119 | 15.8230 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 34.460 | 28.584 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 30.8286 | 35.2184 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 36.250 | 34.0185 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 52.1165 | 53.2246 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.0139 | 74.3279 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 34.4 | 39.7 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 53.6 | 51.3 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 8.3 | 9.0 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 29.1 | 30.9 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 53.2 | 49.1 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 17.8 | 20.0 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.9
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 44%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 34%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Hofstra | W 82–78 | 72.8 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | Vanderbilt | L 93–105 | 74.2 | Home | 1–1 |
| 11-11 | Florida A&M | W 97–60 | 74.5 | Home | 2–1 |
| 11-14 | Texas A&M | W 86–74 | 74.7 | Away | 3–1 |
| 11-17 | Oakland | W 87–83 | 72.6 | Home | 4–1 |
| 11-20 | Pittsburgh | W 77–67 | 62.8 | Neutral | 5–1 |
| 11-25 | Quinnipiac | W 102–91 | 78.2 | Home | 6–1 |
| 11-29 | VMI | W 82–57 | 68.0 | Home | 7–1 |
| 12-07 | Towson | W 86–61 | 64.1 | Home | 8–1 |
| 12-17 | Mercer | W 81–63 | 71.7 | Home | 9–1 |
| 12-20 | FGCU | W 102–80 | 72.0 | Home | 10–1 |
| 12-23 | Fla. Atlantic | W 85–80 | 76.1 | Neutral | 11–1 |
| 01-03 | Kansas | W 81–75 | 69.6 | Home | 12–1 |
| 01-06 | Oklahoma St. | L 76–87 | 80.8 | Away | 12–2 |
| 01-11 | Cincinnati | W 73–72 | 67.0 | Home | 13–2 |
| 01-14 | Kansas St. | W 82–73 | 74.3 | Away | 14–2 |
| 01-17 | Arizona | L 77–84 | 74.7 | Home | 14–3 |
| 01-20 | Iowa St. | L 57–87 | 65.4 | Away | 14–4 |
| 01-24 | Colorado | W 95–86 | 70.2 | Away | 15–4 |
| 01-27 | Arizona St. | W 79–76 | 69.8 | Home | 16–4 |
| 01-31 | Texas Tech | W 88–80 | 69.1 | Home | 17–4 |
| 02-04 | Houston | L 55–79 | 61.6 | Away | 17–5 |
| 02-08 | Cincinnati | L 72–92 | 70.0 | Away | 17–6 |
| 02-14 | West Virginia | L 67–74 | 67.8 | Home | 17–7 |
| 02-17 | TCU | W 82–71 | 71.2 | Home | 18–7 |
| 02-21 | Utah | W 73–71 | 62.3 | Away | 19–7 |
| 02-24 | BYU | W 97–84 | 77.6 | Away | 20–7 |
| 02-28 | Baylor | L 86–87 | 66.2 | Home | 20–8 |
| 03-03 | Oklahoma St. | L 104–111 1OT | 87.2 | Home | 20–9 |
| 03-06 | West Virginia | L 62–77 | 66.7 | Away | 20–10 |
| 03-11 | Cincinnati | W 66–65 1OT | 76.5 | Neutral | 21–10 |
| 03-12 | Arizona | L 59–81 | 68.4 | Neutral | 21–11 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 32 of 32 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Themus Fulks | 32 | 32:48 | 81.4% | 17.2 | 3.7 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 151–319 | 47.3% | 20–49 | 40.8%† | 89–112 | 79.5% | 49.2% | 54.0% | 30.4% | 5 | 35:38 +2:50 | 84.9% | 12.8 −1.3 |
| Jordan Burks | 32 | 28:12 | 70.0% | 18.5 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 88–165 | 53.3% | 54–150 | 36.0% | 79–101 | 78.2% | 53.7% | 58.0% | 32.1% | 5 | 31:38 +3:25 | 75.3% | 11.0 −2.0 |
| Riley Kugel | 30 | 28:44 | 66.8% | 20.0 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 100–230 | 43.5% | 56–143 | 39.2% | 64–83 | 77.1% | 49.3% | 52.7% | 22.3% | 5 | 29:07 +0:22 | 69.3% | 16.2 +1.8 |
| Jamichael Stillwell | 30 | 28:16 | 65.8% | 16.5 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 119–220 | 54.1% | 12–38 | 31.6%† | 76–105 | 72.4% | 53.1% | 57.5% | 40.7% | 5 | 30:13 +1:56 | 71.9% | 10.6 −1.1 |
| John Bol | 32 | 18:50 | 46.7% | 12.7 | 11.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 80–109 | 73.4% | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 32–47 | 68.1% | 72.7% | 73.5% | 42.7% | 5 | 24:06 +5:17 | 57.4% | 8.2 +2.2 |
| Devan Cambridge | 32 | 17:22 | 43.1% | 12.4 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 42–68 | 61.8% | 15–58 | 25.9% | 43–61 | 70.5% | 51.2% | 56.3% | 48.4% | 5 | 13:13 −4:09 | 31.5% | 3.6 −1.8 |
| Chris Johnson | 31 | 15:36 | 37.5% | 16.5 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 39–75 | 52.0% | 31–84 | 36.9% | 28–40 | 70.0% | 53.8% | 56.3% | 25.2% | 5 | 17:31 +1:55 | 41.7% | 6.0 −0.4 |
| Carmelo Pacheco | 30 | 15:25 | 35.9% | 12.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 4–8 | 50.0% | 42–106 | 39.6% | 6–6 | 100.0%† | 58.8% | 60.0% | 5.3% | 5 | 12:05 −3:21 | 28.8% | 2.8 −1.9 |
| Jeremy Foumena | 26 | 9:32 | 19.2% | 14.8 | 9.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 40–72 | 55.6%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 12–24 | 50.0%† | 54.8%† | 55.1%† | 32.9%† | 3 | 4:29 −5:03 | 6.4% | 0.0 −3.5 |
| George Beale Jr. | 24 | 8:12 | 15.3% | 17.9 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 8–27 | 29.6%† | 19–56 | 33.9% | 15–18 | 83.3%† | 44.0%† | 48.4%† | 21.7%† | 3 | 6:22 −1:51 | 9.1% | 1.3 −2.3 |
| Kris Parker | 22 | 5:40 | 9.7% | 12.2 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 11–17 | 64.7%† | 2–7 | 28.6%† | 10–17 | 58.8%† | 58.3%† | 60.4%† | 70.8%† | 3 | 3:06 −2:35 | 4.4% | 1.0 −0.7 |
| Elijah HulseweUnder 100 minutes | 16 | 4:42 | 5.8% | 9.6 | 12.7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 8.5 | 6–10 | 60.0%† | 0–0 | — | 6–8 | 75.0%† | 60.0%† | 66.6%† | 80.0%† | 5 | 7:30 +2:47 | 17.8% | 2.8 +1.7 |
| Zachary JohnsonFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 7 | 1:42 | 0.9% | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Poohpha WarakulnukrohFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 1:27 | 0.5% | 13.7 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 33.3%† | 33.3%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 32 games | 80.3 | 36.9 | 15.6 | not published | 3.0 | 11.1 | not published | 689–1323 | 52.1% | 251–694 | 36.2% | 460–622 | 74.0% | 52.8% | 56.6% | 30.8% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 80.3 | 33.5 | 15.6 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 10.8 | 17.4 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.4 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.3 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.60M
- 80% Range $2.55M to $5.00M
- Tier
- Power 4
- medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.60M in all four
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Themus Fulks | 82.0% | $590K | $335K to $955K | 16.5% | $590K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jordan Burks | 69.6% | $250K | $36K to $470K | 7.5% | $250K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Riley Kugel | 67.4% | $450K | $215K to $745K | 12.9% | $450K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jamichael Stillwell | 66.4% | $735K | $450K to $1.40M | 19.5% | $735K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| John Bol | 47.0% | $440K | $270K to $755K | 11.8% | $440K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Devan Cambridge | 43.2% | $260K | $95K to $425K | 7.6% | $260K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Chris Johnson | 36.8% | $235K | $105K to $385K | 6.9% | $235K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Carmelo Pacheco | 36.3% | $195K | $67K to $315K | 5.9% | $195K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jeremy Foumena | 20.0% | $105K | $38K to $175K | 3.2% | $105K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| George Beale Jr. | 14.9% | $70K | $23K to $125K | 2.1% | $70K in all four | $25K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Kris Parker | 9.7% | $47K | $20K to $85K | 1.4% | $47K in all four | $25K | Limited evidence | |
| Elijah Hulsewe | 5.5% | $25K | $14K to $41K | 0.7% | $25K in all four | $25K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Zachary Johnson | 0.8% | $25K | $14K to $41K | 0.7% | $25K in all four | $25K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Poohpha Warakulnukroh | 0.3% | $25K | $14K to $41K | 0.7% | $25K in all four | $25K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.60M | $2.55M to $5.00M | 100% | $3.60M in all four | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $7,812,023 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $7,812,023 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $103,615,446 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $108,885,086 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 32 games, 2,278 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1290 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 80.3 | 77.9 |
| Field goals made | 29.1 | 27.1 |
| Field goals attempted | 62.5 | 59.5 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.8 | 8.0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 21.5 | 23.6 |
| Free throws made | 14.3 | 15.6 |
| Free throws attempted | 19.3 | 21.0 |
| Offensive rebounds | 12.3 | 9.8 |
| Defensive rebounds | 24.6 | 23.4 |
| Total rebounds | 36.9 | 33.2 |
| Assists | 15.6 | 13.9 |
| Blocks | 3.0 | 3.7 |
| Turnovers | 11.1 | 11.2 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 181. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 560. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
32 of 32 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,591 | 2,591 | 0 | ±13.0 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 940 | 940 | 0 | ±4.7 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 2,017 | 2,017 | 0 | ±10.1 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 251 | 251 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 694 | 694 | 0 | ±3.5 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 460 | 460 | 0 | ±2.3 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 622 | 622 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,190 | 1,079 | +111 | ±95.2 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 504 | 504 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 96 | 96 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Reconciled | 358 | 348 | +10 | ±10.7 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 181 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 560 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,450 | 6,430 | +20.0 | ±129.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Themus Fulks | 82.0% | +2.1range +1.0 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Jordan Burks | 69.6% | -0.2range -0.9 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Riley Kugel | 67.4% | +1.9range +0.6 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Jamichael Stillwell | 66.4% | +3.8range +2.6 to +5.2Sufficient evidence | |
| John Bol | 47.0% | +2.9range +1.6 to +4.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Devan Cambridge | 43.2% | +1.3range +0.1 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Chris Johnson | 36.8% | +1.6range +0.4 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Carmelo Pacheco | 36.3% | +0.9range -0.1 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Jeremy Foumena | 20.0% | +0.6range -0.3 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| George Beale Jr. | 14.9% | -0.2range -1.6 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Kris Parker | 9.7% | -0.7range -1.5 to +0.1Limited evidence | |
| Elijah Hulsewe | 5.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Zachary Johnson | 0.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Poohpha Warakulnukroh | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +11.0range +10.1 to +11.9Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 98.7% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.3%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 1.9%.