Fla. Atlantic
AAC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 134 · Raw net 2.6 · Tempo 70.2 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-12
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 108.6169 | 106.0105 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.2135 | 49.582 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.6242 | 15.5252 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 31.6140 | 28.378 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 33.3232 | 36.2214 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 33.3207 | 33.8170 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.6103 | 48.861 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 70.3262 | 72.4181 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 38.2 | 35.2 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 47.1 | 46.2 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 13.5 | 7.5 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 29.8 | 28.5 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 51.8 | 50.5 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 18.3 | 20.9 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.3
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 40%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 36%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Boston College | W 83–78 1OT | 80.1 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | Col. of Charleston | W 94–77 | 67.4 | Neutral | 2–0 |
| 11-09 | Liberty | L 68–88 | 67.8 | Away | 2–1 |
| 11-20 | Pacific | W 82–59 | 65.0 | Home | 3–1 |
| 11-24 | LMU (CA) | W 76–65 | 64.7 | Neutral | 4–1 |
| 11-25 | George Mason | L 65–74 | 59.3 | Neutral | 4–2 |
| 11-30 | St. Bonaventure | L 65–70 | 65.1 | Home | 4–3 |
| 12-07 | FGCU | W 81–76 | 69.4 | Away | 5–3 |
| 12-13 | UAlbany | W 105–79 | 81.2 | Home | 6–3 |
| 12-19 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 75–88 | 76.3 | Away | 6–4 |
| 12-23 | UCF | L 80–85 | 76.1 | Neutral | 6–5 |
| 12-31 | UTSA | W 110–70 | 79.9 | Home | 7–5 |
| 01-04 | Tulane | L 66–69 | 69.6 | Away | 7–6 |
| 01-07 | UAB | W 76–71 | 73.8 | Away | 8–6 |
| 01-11 | Memphis | W 89–78 | 78.1 | Home | 9–6 |
| 01-15 | Wichita St. | W 85–67 | 70.0 | Home | 10–6 |
| 01-18 | Temple | W 79–73 | 78.8 | Away | 11–6 |
| 01-21 | Tulane | W 79–74 | 71.3 | Home | 12–6 |
| 01-25 | South Fla. | L 75–89 | 70.9 | Away | 12–7 |
| 01-29 | Memphis | L 65–92 | 77.8 | Away | 12–8 |
| 02-01 | East Carolina | L 75–76 | 67.1 | Home | 12–9 |
| 02-04 | Tulsa | L 76–78 | 72.1 | Home | 12–10 |
| 02-11 | Rice | L 73–81 | 69.7 | Away | 12–11 |
| 02-15 | South Fla. | L 81–83 1OT | 76.6 | Home | 12–12 |
| 02-18 | UTSA | W 60–52 | 67.6 | Away | 13–12 |
| 02-22 | North Texas | L 72–73 | 64.2 | Away | 13–13 |
| 02-26 | Temple | W 77–73 | 64.0 | Home | 14–13 |
| 03-01 | Charlotte | W 77–76 1OT | 72.5 | Home | 15–13 |
| 03-07 | Wichita St. | L 70–88 | 70.1 | Away | 15–14 |
| 03-11 | Temple | W 63–59 | 64.7 | Neutral | 16–14 |
| 03-12 | North Texas | L 70–74 | 71.5 | Neutral | 16–15 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Isaiah Elohim | 30 | 29:03 | 69.5% | 12.2 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 96–190 | 50.5% | 35–98 | 35.7% | 68–104 | 65.4% | 51.6% | 54.7% | 36.1% | 4 | 30:56 +1:53 | 60.4% | 10.3 −1.9 |
| Kanaan Carlyle | 27 | 31:18 | 67.4% | 14.5 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 73–143 | 51.0% | 57–173 | 32.9% | 75–87 | 86.2% | 50.2% | 55.3% | 27.5% | 5 | 33:31 +2:13 | 81.8% | 17.0 +2.5 |
| Niccolo Moretti | 31 | 26:21 | 65.1% | 5.9 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 55–98 | 56.1% | 11–43 | 25.6%† | 39–58 | 67.2% | 50.7% | 54.6% | 41.1% | 5 | 36:53 +10:32 | 90.0% | 10.6 +4.7 |
| Devin Williams | 31 | 24:18 | 60.0% | 7.5 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 81–141 | 57.4% | 15–45 | 33.3%† | 25–37 | 67.6% | 55.6% | 57.3% | 19.9% | 5 | 23:21 −0:57 | 56.9% | 5.4 −2.1 |
| Devin Vanterpool | 22 | 31:52 | 55.9% | 15.2 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 63–129 | 48.8% | 50–135 | 37.0% | 59–75 | 78.7% | 52.3% | 56.4% | 28.4% | — | — | — | — |
| Josiah Parker | 30 | 22:23 | 53.5% | 9.8 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 112–206 | 54.4% | 4–25 | 16.0%† | 59–97 | 60.8% | 51.1% | 53.9% | 42.0% | 5 | 29:16 +6:54 | 71.4% | 8.2 −1.6 |
| Xander Pintelon | 31 | 18:05 | 44.6% | 5.9 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 27–57 | 47.4% | 32–97 | 33.0% | 33–39 | 84.6% | 48.7% | 53.5% | 25.3% | 5 | 17:31 −0:34 | 42.7% | 6.8 +0.9 |
| Maxim Logue | 26 | 11:07 | 23.0% | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 58–81 | 71.6%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 15–35 | 42.9% | 69.0%† | 65.9%† | 41.7%† | 5 | 15:02 +3:55 | 36.7% | 6.0 +1.0 |
| Amar Amkou | 24 | 11:54 | 22.7% | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 29–54 | 53.7%† | 13–38 | 34.2%† | 34–44 | 77.3% | 52.7%† | 58.8%† | 47.8%† | 5 | 16:17 +4:23 | 39.7% | 6.8 +1.3 |
| Yohann Sissoko | 25 | 10:18 | 20.5% | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 9–32 | 28.1%† | 9–19 | 47.4%† | 22–31 | 71.0% | 44.1%† | 51.8%† | 60.8%† | 4 | 8:45 −1:33 | 17.1% | 2.8 +0.1 |
| Max Langenfeld | 14 | 7:12 | 8.0% | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 5–7 | 71.4%† | 8–32 | 25.0%† | 2–4 | 50.0%† | 43.6%† | 44.2%† | 10.3%† | 1 | 5:07 −2:05 | 2.5% | 1.0 −1.6 |
| Vincent NeugebauerUnder 100 minutes | 13 | 7:13 | 7.5% | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 12–17 | 70.6%† | 0–0 | — | 6–10 | 60.0%† | 70.6%† | 70.1%† | 58.8%† | — | — | — | — |
| Liam Dayco-GreenFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 6 | 1:50 | 0.9% | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 4–6 | 66.7%† | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 85.7%† | 82.5%† | 28.6%† | — | — | — | — |
| Lachlan SmithFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 0:19 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 31 games | 77.2 | 37.9 | 13.0 | not published | 5.3 | 12.5 | not published | 620–1157 | 53.6% | 238–714 | 33.3% | 438–623 | 70.3% | 52.2% | 55.8% | 33.3% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 77.2 | 34.5 | 13.0 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 12.2 | 17.8 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.4 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.3 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $825K
- 80% Range $370K to $1.85M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $740K to $860K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaiah Elohim | 71.2% | $61K | $7K to $175K | 9.5% | $55K to $64K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kanaan Carlyle | 67.0% | $155K | $62K to $385K | 17.0% | $135K to $160K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Niccolo Moretti | 65.3% | $80K | $16K to $210K | 11.3% | $72K to $84K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Devin Williams | 60.0% | $74K | $19K to $195K | 10.4% | $66K to $76K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Devin Vanterpool | 55.5% | $115K | $43K to $305K | 13.2% | $100K to $120K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Josiah Parker | 54.1% | $55K | $9K to $155K | 8.2% | $49K to $57K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Xander Pintelon | 45.3% | $91K | $32K to $240K | 10.5% | $81K to $94K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Maxim Logue | 23.8% | $58K | $24K to $150K | 6.4% | $52K to $61K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Amar Amkou | 21.9% | $27K | $8K to $69K | 3.8% | $24K to $28K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Yohann Sissoko | 19.9% | $24K | $7K to $63K | 3.5% | $22K to $25K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Max Langenfeld | 8.1% | $9K | $3K to $24K | 1.1% | $8K to $10K | $6K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Vincent Neugebauer | 7.1% | $6K | $2K to $14K | 0.7% | $5K to $6K | $6K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Liam Dayco-Green | 0.9% | $6K | $2K to $14K | 0.7% | $5K to $6K | $6K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Lachlan Smith | 0.1% | $6K | $2K to $14K | 0.7% | $5K to $6K | $6K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Team Pool | — | $825K | $370K to $1.85M | 100% | $740K to $860K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $4,829,626 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $4,829,626 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $49,292,817 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $49,292,817 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 31 games, 2,203 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 77.2 | 75.3 |
| Field goals made | 27.7 | 26.2 |
| Field goals attempted | 60.4 | 60.2 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.7 | 7.2 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 23.0 | 21.2 |
| Free throws made | 14.1 | 15.8 |
| Free throws attempted | 20.1 | 21.8 |
| Offensive rebounds | 11.4 | 10.5 |
| Defensive rebounds | 26.5 | 24.6 |
| Total rebounds | 37.9 | 35.1 |
| Assists | 13.0 | 12.1 |
| Blocks | 5.3 | 2.8 |
| Turnovers | 12.5 | 11.0 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 177. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 553. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 202.4 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,392 | 2,392 | 0 | ±12.0 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 858 | 858 | 0 | ±4.3 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,871 | 1,871 | 0 | ±9.4 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 238 | 238 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 714 | 714 | 0 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 438 | 438 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 623 | 623 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,174 | 1,070 | +104 | ±93.9 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 404 | 404 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 163 | 163 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Reconciled | 388 | 379 | +9 | ±11.6 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 177 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 553 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,275 | 6,257 | +17.6 | ±125.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaiah Elohim | 71.2% | -0.1range -1.3 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Kanaan Carlyle | 67.0% | +2.1range +0.9 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Niccolo Moretti | 65.3% | +0.6range -0.7 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Devin Williams | 60.0% | +0.6range -0.4 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Devin Vanterpool | 55.5% | +1.8range +0.4 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Josiah Parker | 54.1% | +0.1range -1.0 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Xander Pintelon | 45.3% | +1.8range +0.4 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Maxim Logue | 23.8% | +2.0range +1.3 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Amar Amkou | 21.9% | +0.1range -0.6 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Yohann Sissoko | 19.9% | +0.0range -0.8 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Max Langenfeld | 8.1% | -1.6range -2.5 to -0.7Limited evidence | |
| Vincent Neugebauer | 7.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Liam Dayco-Green | 0.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Lachlan Smith | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.2range +9.3 to +11.0Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 98.4% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.6%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 1.6%.