Jordan Burks
UCF · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
902:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 28:12
- Points per game
- 13.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.5 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 417 | 153 | 20 | 34 | 16 | 28 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 142–315 | 45.1% | 9.8 | 14.0 |
| 2P | 88–165 | 53.3% | 5.2 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 54–150 | 36.0% | 4.7 | 6.6 |
| FT | 79–101 | 78.2% | 3.2 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.7% | 58.0% | 47.6% | 32.1% | 0.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
UCF · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $250K
- 80% range $36K to $470K
- Median share of team pool
- 7.5%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $5.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $250K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 69.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
UCF: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | UCF | $250Kspeculative | $36K to $470K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.2 | -0.9 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -1.9 | +4.3range +3.8 to +4.8 | 2,979 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Georgetown | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -0.7 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -1.2 | +2.1range +1.8 to +2.5 | 1,782 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.3 to +2.6 | Limited evidence | +1.5 | -0.0 | +0.4range +0.4 to +0.5 | 443 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:38 | 28:12 | 16:35–38:27 | |
| Points | 11.0 | 13.0 | 3.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 37.6% | 55.8% | 0.0%–91.7% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Arizona | L 59–81 | 24:50 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-13 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 38.5% |
| 2026-03-11 | Cincinnati | W 66–65 | 38:27 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-06 | West Virginia | L 62–77 | 33:43 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 43.8% |
| 2026-03-03 | Oklahoma St. | L 104–111 | 29:46 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 8-13 | 12.5% |
| 2026-02-28 | Baylor | L 86–87 | 31:23 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | BYU | W 97–84 | 30:39 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9-12 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 91.7% |
| 2026-02-21 | Utah | W 73–71 | 35:43 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-17 | TCU | W 82–71 | 32:11 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-19 | 5-12 | 2-2 | 55.3% |
| 2026-02-14 | West Virginia | L 67–74 | 31:05 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2026-02-08 | Cincinnati | L 72–92 | 32:09 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 7-9 | 40.9% |
| 2026-02-04 | Houston | L 55–79 | 25:58 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-12 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Texas Tech | W 88–80 | 36:26 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-27 | Arizona St. | W 79–76 | 35:33 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 59.1% |
| 2026-01-24 | Colorado | W 95–86 | 31:56 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-20 | Iowa St. | L 57–87 | 33:49 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 72.2% |
| 2026-01-17 | Arizona | L 77–84 | 32:50 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-14 | Kansas St. | W 82–73 | 17:48 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-11 | Cincinnati | W 73–72 | 16:35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-06 | Oklahoma St. | L 76–87 | 20:09 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-11 | 0-6 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Kansas | W 81–75 | 28:55 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 78.6% |
| 2025-12-23 | Fla. Atlantic | W 85–80 | 30:14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-20 · NCAA | FGCU | W 102–80 | 29:06 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-14 | 6-11 | 3-4 | 71.4% |
| 2025-12-17 | Mercer | W 81–63 | 26:19 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-07 | Towson | W 86–61 | 23:43 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | VMI | W 82–57 | 19:22 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-14 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-25 | Quinnipiac | W 102–91 | 21:37 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-20 | Pittsburgh | W 77–67 | 24:58 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-17 | Oakland | W 87–83 | 27:46 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | Texas A&M | W 86–74 | 25:11 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-11 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 86.4% |
| 2025-11-11 | Florida A&M | W 97–60 | 19:28 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-08 | Vanderbilt | L 93–105 | 27:19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-03 | Hofstra | W 82–78 | 27:39 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 54.5% |