Wyoming
MWC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 90 · Raw net 5.5 · Tempo 67.7 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-17
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 112.888 | 107.4144 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.0149 | 51.6191 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 16.5166 | 16.8171 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 34.164 | 28.268 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 36.3143 | 47.3359 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 33.0229 | 32.690 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.893 | 53.2244 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.4104 | 69.327 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 43.0 | 35.9 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 54.2 | 44.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.1 | 10.5 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 32.5 | 25.8 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 46.8 | 50.1 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.6 | 24.1 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.7
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 41%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 38%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-08 | Cal St. Fullerton | W 92–82 | 84.0 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-11 | Austin Peay | W 79–65 | 76.7 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-15 | Portland | W 93–56 | 70.4 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-19 | Sam Houston | L 70–78 | 71.1 | Away | 3–1 |
| 11-23 | Norfolk St. | W 75–67 | 66.8 | Home | 4–1 |
| 11-26 | Denver | W 101–59 | 70.4 | Home | 5–1 |
| 11-30 | Texas Tech | L 72–76 | 67.7 | Away | 5–2 |
| 12-06 | Dartmouth | W 93–80 | 72.7 | Home | 6–2 |
| 12-09 | South Dakota | W 106–79 | 74.3 | Home | 7–2 |
| 12-15 | South Dakota St. | W 87–72 | 67.0 | Neutral | 8–2 |
| 12-20 | Grand Canyon | L 70–82 | 73.4 | Home | 8–3 |
| 12-30 | Air Force | W 68–56 | 68.7 | Away | 9–3 |
| 01-03 | New Mexico | L 58–78 | 60.9 | Away | 9–4 |
| 01-06 | UNLV | W 98–66 | 72.1 | Home | 10–4 |
| 01-10 | Nevada | L 83–92 | 61.6 | Away | 10–5 |
| 01-14 | San Diego St. | L 57–74 | 65.8 | Home | 10–6 |
| 01-17 | Fresno St. | L 60–63 | 60.8 | Away | 10–7 |
| 01-20 | Boise St. | L 65–81 | 64.9 | Home | 10–8 |
| 01-24 | San Jose St. | W 66–62 | 63.2 | Home | 11–8 |
| 01-28 | Utah St. | L 62–94 | 65.8 | Away | 11–9 |
| 01-31 | Colorado St. | W 68–57 | 58.6 | Home | 12–9 |
| 02-03 | San Diego St. | L 63–72 | 67.2 | Away | 12–10 |
| 02-07 | Utah St. | L 83–85 | 67.7 | Home | 12–11 |
| 02-17 | Fresno St. | W 92–82 | 65.3 | Home | 13–11 |
| 02-21 | Grand Canyon | W 70–65 | 67.5 | Away | 14–11 |
| 02-24 | Boise St. | L 62–72 | 63.7 | Away | 14–12 |
| 02-28 | Air Force | W 66–62 | 65.3 | Home | 15–12 |
| 03-03 | Nevada | W 83–73 | 66.3 | Home | 16–12 |
| 03-07 | San Jose St. | W 88–78 | 60.3 | Away | 17–12 |
| 03-11 | UNLV | L 70–73 | 65.6 | Neutral | 17–13 |
| 03-17 | Wichita St. | L 70–74 | 74.7 | — | 17–14 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Khaden Bennett | 31 | 28:10 | 70.4% | 14.2 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 52–113 | 46.0% | 41–116 | 35.3% | 84–104 | 80.8% | 49.6% | 56.6% | 45.4% | 5 | 27:40 −0:30 | 69.2% | 10.2 +0.2 |
| Leland Walker | 31 | 27:58 | 69.9% | 19.6 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 107–230 | 46.5% | 34–112 | 30.4% | 108–127 | 85.0% | 46.2% | 53.3% | 37.1% | 5 | 31:18 +3:20 | 78.3% | 8.8 −4.9 |
| Nasir Meyer | 29 | 27:50 | 65.1% | 18.2 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 83–148 | 56.1% | 45–133 | 33.8% | 67–89 | 75.3% | 53.6% | 57.5% | 31.7% | 5 | 31:18 +3:28 | 78.3% | 12.0 −0.7 |
| Damarion Dennis | 30 | 23:19 | 56.4% | 18.6 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 85–137 | 62.0% | 33–95 | 34.7% | 57–64 | 89.1% | 58.0% | 62.7% | 27.6% | 5 | 33:45 +10:26 | 84.4% | 15.8 +4.9 |
| Adam Harakow | 31 | 18:55 | 47.3% | 12.6 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 32–54 | 59.3% | 29–77 | 37.7% | 33–49 | 67.3% | 57.6% | 60.3% | 37.4% | 5 | 17:49 −1:06 | 44.5% | 7.0 +1.1 |
| Uriyah Rojas | 31 | 16:51 | 42.1% | 14.9 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 38–82 | 46.3% | 30–95 | 31.6% | 29–38 | 76.3% | 46.9% | 50.3% | 21.5% | 5 | 17:43 +0:52 | 44.3% | 4.0 −2.3 |
| Gavin Gores | 27 | 18:05 | 39.4% | 16.2 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 68–101 | 67.3% | 3–16 | 18.8%† | 53–77 | 68.8% | 62.0% | 65.6% | 65.8% | 5 | 20:32 +2:26 | 51.3% | 11.0 +3.7 |
| Kiani Saxon | 31 | 15:03 | 37.6% | 5.7 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 20–39 | 51.3%† | 6–16 | 37.5%† | 9–28 | 32.1% | 52.7%† | 49.8%† | 50.9%† | 5 | 9:44 −5:19 | 24.3% | 2.0 −0.2 |
| Abou Magassa | 27 | 10:21 | 22.5% | 11.6 | 10.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 31–55 | 56.4%† | 0–0 | — | 19–37 | 51.4% | 56.4%† | 56.8%† | 67.3%† | 3 | 2:15 −8:06 | 3.4% | 1.3 −1.7 |
| Simm Saadi | 30 | 8:33 | 20.7% | 15.3 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 6.7 | 12–24 | 50.0%† | 23–75 | 30.7% | 5–5 | 100.0%† | 47.0%† | 48.4%† | 5.1%† | 5 | 7:56 −0:37 | 19.8% | 3.8 +0.5 |
| Matija Belic | 12 | 17:11 | 16.6% | 11.8 | 10.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 7.8 | 19–32 | 59.4%† | 4–18 | 22.2%† | 11–22 | 50.0%† | 50.0%† | 51.1%† | 44.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Jared Harris | 11 | 9:45 | 8.6% | 17.2 | 9.0 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 7–14 | 50.0%† | 6–20 | 30.0%† | 14–17 | 82.4%† | 47.1%† | 55.4%† | 50.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Garrett SpielmanFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 7 | 2:11 | 1.2% | 20.9 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 0–0 | — | 66.7%† | 66.7%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Talan TaylorFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 2:26 | 0.6% | 16.4 | 10.9 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 75.0%† | 75.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 31 games | 76.5 | 35.4 | 14.2 | not published | 2.5 | 11.2 | not published | 555–1032 | 53.8% | 257–778 | 33.0% | 489–657 | 74.4% | 52.0% | 56.5% | 36.3% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 76.5 | 32.4 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 21.0 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.0 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.7 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $835K
- 80% Range $365K to $1.90M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $710K to $885K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 2 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khaden Bennett | 69.6% | $150K | $62K to $370K | 17.0% | $125K to $160K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Leland Walker | 69.5% | $63K | $8K to $180K | 9.5% | $53K to $66K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Nasir Meyer | 67.0% | $120K | $44K to $295K | 14.0% | $100K to $125K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Damarion Dennis | 55.2% | $110K | $40K to $285K | 12.4% | $91K to $115K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Adam Harakow | 45.8% | $56K | $14K to $150K | 7.8% | $48K to $59K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Uriyah Rojas | 43.2% | $87K | $33K to $225K | 10.1% | $74K to $92K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Gavin Gores | 38.4% | $51K | $15K to $130K | 7.0% | $43K to $54K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kiani Saxon | 37.0% | $24K | $4K to $81K | 3.8% | $21K to $26K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Abou Magassa | 23.1% | $35K | $11K to $89K | 4.6% | $29K to $36K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Simm Saadi | 20.5% | $16K | $4K to $50K | 2.4% | $14K to $17K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Matija Belic | 19.2% | $30K | $11K to $76K | 3.9% | $26K to $32K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jared Harris | 9.6% | $23K | $10K to $56K | 2.7% | $20K to $25K | $6K | Limited evidence | |
| Garrett Spielman | 1.2% | $6K | $2K to $14K | 0.7% | $5K to $6K | $6K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Talan Taylor | 0.7% | $6K | $2K to $14K | 0.7% | $5K to $6K | $6K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $835K | $365K to $1.90M | 100% | $710K to $885K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $4,349,840 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $4,349,840 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $50,399,891 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $50,399,891 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 31 games, 2,100 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1240 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 76.5 | 72.7 |
| Field goals made | 26.2 | 24.5 |
| Field goals attempted | 58.4 | 53.5 |
| 3-pointers made | 8.3 | 6.3 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 25.1 | 19.2 |
| Free throws made | 15.8 | 17.5 |
| Free throws attempted | 21.2 | 25.3 |
| Offensive rebounds | 11.8 | 9.3 |
| Defensive rebounds | 23.6 | 22.7 |
| Total rebounds | 35.4 | 32.0 |
| Assists | 14.2 | 11.0 |
| Blocks | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| Turnovers | 11.2 | 11.4 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 207. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 651. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,370 | 2,370 | 0 | ±11.8 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 812 | 812 | 0 | ±4.1 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,810 | 1,810 | 0 | ±9.1 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 257 | 257 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 778 | 778 | 0 | ±3.9 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 489 | 489 | 0 | ±2.4 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 657 | 657 | 0 | ±3.3 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,097 | 1,005 | +92 | ±87.8 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 440 | 440 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 76 | 76 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 347 | 326 | +21 | ±10.4 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 207 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 651 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,200 | 6,183 | +17.2 | ±124.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khaden Bennett | 69.6% | +2.4range +1.2 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Leland Walker | 69.5% | -0.1range -1.2 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Nasir Meyer | 67.0% | +1.7range +0.5 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Damarion Dennis | 55.2% | +1.9range +0.8 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Adam Harakow | 45.8% | +0.9range -0.6 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Uriyah Rojas | 43.2% | +2.1range +0.8 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Gavin Gores | 38.4% | +0.8range -0.4 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Kiani Saxon | 37.0% | -0.9range -2.1 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Abou Magassa | 23.1% | +1.1range -0.0 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Simm Saadi | 20.5% | -0.9range -2.0 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Matija Belic | 19.2% | +1.0range +0.1 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Jared Harris | 9.6% | +2.0range +1.0 to +2.7Limited evidence | |
| Garrett Spielman | 1.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Talan Taylor | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.6range +9.6 to +11.5Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
12 valued players hold 99.6% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.4%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 1.9%.