Nevada
MWC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 78 · Raw net 7.1 · Tempo 66.7 · 35 Division I games · Through 2026-03-25
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 112.692 | 105.598 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 50.1231 | 51.3174 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.175 | 16.8170 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 32.5106 | 26.321 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 45.53 | 37.8258 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.394 | 33.4148 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 48.7290 | 52.1204 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 75.860 | 70.468 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 32.9 | 42.7 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 57.6 | 53.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 11.7 | 9.6 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 25.9 | 33.1 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 48.5 | 46.3 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 25.6 | 20.6 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.8
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 42%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 38%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-04 | Louisiana Tech | W 77–50 | 62.7 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | Pacific | W 78–77 | 67.3 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-12 | Southern Ill. | W 86–81 1OT | 78.7 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-15 | Santa Clara | L 83–98 | 70.4 | Away | 3–1 |
| 11-18 | UC Davis | L 71–75 | 74.3 | Home | 3–2 |
| 11-22 | UC Santa Barbara | W 77–64 | 68.1 | Home | 4–2 |
| 12-02 | UC San Diego | W 76–70 | 64.3 | Home | 5–2 |
| 12-07 | Washington St. | W 78–64 | 63.2 | Away | 6–2 |
| 12-13 | Duquesne | W 78–75 | 67.3 | Home | 7–2 |
| 12-20 | Boise St. | W 81–66 | 62.4 | Home | 8–2 |
| 12-30 | Colorado St. | W 75–62 | 63.3 | Away | 9–2 |
| 01-03 | Fresno St. | W 66–65 | 64.9 | Away | 10–2 |
| 01-06 | San Diego St. | L 68–73 | 64.3 | Home | 10–3 |
| 01-10 | Wyoming | W 92–83 | 61.6 | Home | 11–3 |
| 01-14 | Utah St. | L 62–71 | 65.7 | Away | 11–4 |
| 01-17 | Air Force | W 81–66 | 68.4 | Away | 12–4 |
| 01-20 | San Jose St. | W 87–54 | 61.5 | Home | 13–4 |
| 01-24 | New Mexico | L 73–80 | 70.4 | Away | 13–5 |
| 01-27 | Grand Canyon | W 66–60 1OT | 72.2 | Home | 14–5 |
| 01-30 | UNLV | W 89–76 | 67.0 | Home | 15–5 |
| 02-03 | Boise St. | L 87–91 1OT | 74.3 | Away | 15–6 |
| 02-07 | Fresno St. | W 69–59 | 63.2 | Home | 16–6 |
| 02-14 | San Diego St. | L 57–71 | 62.7 | Away | 16–7 |
| 02-17 | San Jose St. | L 71–87 | 71.1 | Away | 16–8 |
| 02-21 | Utah St. | W 80–77 | 67.4 | Home | 17–8 |
| 02-24 | New Mexico | W 67–60 | 70.7 | Home | 18–8 |
| 02-28 | UNLV | L 83–85 1OT | 75.4 | Away | 18–9 |
| 03-03 | Wyoming | L 73–83 | 66.3 | Away | 18–10 |
| 03-07 | Air Force | W 74–59 | 64.8 | Home | 19–10 |
| 03-11 | Air Force | W 80–45 | 71.2 | Neutral | 20–10 |
| 03-12 | Grand Canyon | W 84–80 | 70.4 | Neutral | 21–10 |
| 03-13 | Utah St. | L 66–79 | 73.1 | Neutral | 21–11 |
| 03-18 | Murray St. | W 89–75 | 72.2 | — | 22–11 |
| 03-21 | Liberty | W 73–63 | 62.0 | — | 23–11 |
| 03-25 | Auburn | L 69–75 | 64.4 | — | 23–12 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 35 of 35 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Elijah Price | 35 | 30:05 | 74.1% | 12.9 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 109–238 | 45.8% | 10–30 | 33.3%† | 204–281 | 72.6% | 46.3% | 57.7% | 104.9% | 5 | 28:04 −2:01 | 70.2% | 11.6 −1.3 |
| Corey Camper Jr. | 31 | 32:12 | 70.3% | 16.8 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 115–230 | 50.0% | 67–167 | 40.1% | 91–114 | 79.8% | 54.3% | 58.4% | 28.7% | 5 | 34:33 +2:20 | 86.4% | 15.2 −1.6 |
| Tayshawn Comer | 35 | 25:23 | 62.6% | 11.0 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 84–212 | 39.6% | 39–110 | 35.5% | 101–125 | 80.8% | 44.3% | 51.2% | 38.8% | 5 | 23:27 −1:56 | 58.6% | 7.0 −4.0 |
| Vaughn Weems | 32 | 25:19 | 57.1% | 10.3 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 92–147 | 62.6% | 25–67 | 37.3% | 71–92 | 77.2% | 60.5% | 64.8% | 43.0% | 5 | 32:18 +6:59 | 80.8% | 16.2 +5.9 |
| Kaleb Lowery | 34 | 18:58 | 45.4% | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 38–59 | 64.4% | 20–59 | 33.9% | 25–33 | 75.8% | 57.6% | 60.7% | 28.0% | 5 | 22:43 +3:45 | 56.8% | 6.4 +1.7 |
| Tyler Rolison | 33 | 17:01 | 39.6% | 5.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 50–111 | 45.0% | 9–40 | 22.5%† | 56–72 | 77.8% | 42.1% | 50.1% | 47.7% | 5 | 14:28 −2:33 | 36.2% | 4.8 −0.7 |
| Chuck Bailey III | 31 | 17:39 | 38.5% | 6.4 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 45–111 | 40.5% | 26–67 | 38.8% | 29–39 | 74.4% | 47.2% | 50.5% | 21.9% | 5 | 8:17 −9:22 | 20.7% | 3.4 −3.0 |
| Peyton White | 34 | 13:29 | 32.3% | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 35–71 | 49.3% | 15–49 | 30.6%† | 36–46 | 78.3% | 47.9% | 53.8% | 38.3% | 5 | 8:36 −4:53 | 21.5% | 3.8 −0.6 |
| Joel Armotrading | 20 | 17:26 | 24.6% | 5.3 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 33–66 | 50.0%† | 0–0 | — | 41–53 | 77.4% | 50.0%† | 59.9%† | 80.3%† | 5 | 17:02 −0:25 | 42.6% | 6.2 +0.9 |
| Amire Robinson | 34 | 9:26 | 22.6% | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 18–27 | 66.7%† | 15–47 | 31.9%† | 12–17 | 70.6%† | 54.7%† | 57.1%† | 23.0%† | 5 | 4:42 −4:44 | 11.8% | 0.6 −2.1 |
| Myles Walker | 30 | 7:11 | 15.2% | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 8–21 | 38.1%† | 4–15 | 26.7%† | 4–4 | 100.0%† | 38.9%† | 42.4%† | 11.1%† | 4 | 4:51 −2:19 | 9.7% | 1.3 +0.2 |
| Jeriah Coleman | 27 | 5:52 | 11.2% | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 12–17 | 70.6%† | 0–0 | — | 7–14 | 50.0%† | 70.6%† | 66.9%† | 82.4%† | 2 | 3:20 −2:33 | 3.3% | 0.0 −1.1 |
| Ethan CroleyUnder 100 minutes | 14 | 4:38 | 4.6% | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 6–13 | 46.2%† | 0–0 | — | 5–10 | 50.0%† | 46.2%† | 48.9%† | 76.9%† | — | — | — | — |
| Christopher BaudreauFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 1:41 | 0.5% | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2–5 | 40.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 40.0%† | 40.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 35 games | 76.2 | 36.5 | 14.4 | not published | 3.7 | 10.2 | not published | 647–1328 | 48.7% | 230–651 | 35.3% | 682–900 | 75.8% | 50.1% | 56.1% | 45.5% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 76.2 | 32.8 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 9.7 | 17.7 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.7 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.5 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $870K
- 80% Range $385K to $1.95M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $770K to $925K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 2 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elijah Price | 75.0% | $190K | $80K to $470K | 20.6% | $170K to $200K | $6K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Corey Camper Jr. | 71.1% | $140K | $55K to $345K | 15.7% | $120K to $145K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tayshawn Comer | 63.4% | $65K | $12K to $180K | 8.9% | $57K to $69K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Vaughn Weems | 57.1% | $130K | $51K to $320K | 14.1% | $115K to $135K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kaleb Lowery | 45.2% | $73K | $25K to $190K | 8.7% | $63K to $76K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tyler Rolison | 41.0% | $76K | $25K to $200K | 8.7% | $67K to $80K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Chuck Bailey III | 39.1% | $33K | $6K to $100K | 4.6% | $29K to $35K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Peyton White | 31.7% | $23K | $5K to $75K | 3.3% | $21K to $25K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Joel Armotrading | 25.8% | $34K | $11K to $85K | 4.4% | $30K to $36K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Amire Robinson | 21.3% | $18K | $5K to $55K | 2.4% | $16K to $19K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Myles Walker | 13.9% | $13K | $4K to $37K | 1.6% | $11K to $14K | $6K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jeriah Coleman | 10.5% | $18K | $7K to $45K | 2.3% | $16K to $20K | $6K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ethan Croley | 4.3% | $6K | $2K to $15K | 0.7% | $5K to $6K | $6K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Christopher Baudreau | 0.4% | $6K | $2K to $15K | 0.7% | $5K to $6K | $6K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $870K | $385K to $1.95M | 100% | $770K to $925K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $8,966,087 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $5,053,831 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $53,153,531 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $53,153,531 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 35 games, 2,368 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 76.2 | 71.4 |
| Field goals made | 25.1 | 24.4 |
| Field goals attempted | 56.5 | 55.3 |
| 3-pointers made | 6.6 | 7.9 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 18.6 | 23.6 |
| Free throws made | 19.5 | 14.7 |
| Free throws attempted | 25.7 | 20.9 |
| Offensive rebounds | 11.3 | 9.0 |
| Defensive rebounds | 25.2 | 23.4 |
| Total rebounds | 36.5 | 32.4 |
| Assists | 14.4 | 13.1 |
| Blocks | 3.7 | 3.7 |
| Turnovers | 10.2 | 11.3 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 234. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 620. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 202.9 | not published |
35 of 35 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,666 | 2,666 | 0 | ±13.3 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 877 | 877 | 0 | ±4.4 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,979 | 1,979 | 0 | ±9.9 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 230 | 230 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 651 | 651 | 0 | ±3.3 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 682 | 682 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 900 | 900 | 0 | ±4.5 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,277 | 1,148 | +129 | ±102.2 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 505 | 505 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 130 | 130 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 358 | 339 | +19 | ±10.7 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 234 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 620 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 7,100 | 7,077 | +22.8 | ±142.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elijah Price | 75.0% | +3.7range +2.7 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Corey Camper Jr. | 71.1% | +2.8range +1.6 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Tayshawn Comer | 63.4% | +0.7range -0.7 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Vaughn Weems | 57.1% | +3.3range +1.8 to +4.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Kaleb Lowery | 45.2% | +2.1range +0.7 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Tyler Rolison | 41.0% | +2.3range +0.8 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Chuck Bailey III | 39.1% | -0.1range -1.6 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Peyton White | 31.7% | -0.3range -1.5 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Joel Armotrading | 25.8% | +1.1range +0.2 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Amire Robinson | 21.3% | -0.3range -1.3 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Myles Walker | 13.9% | -0.6range -1.7 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Jeriah Coleman | 10.5% | +1.4range +0.3 to +2.3Limited evidence | |
| Ethan Croley | 4.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Christopher Baudreau | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +11.2range +10.3 to +12.0Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
12 valued players hold 99.1% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.9%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 2.1%.