Missouri
SEC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 91 · Raw net 5.5 · Tempo 68.3 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-03-20
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 115.159 | 109.7212 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 55.035 | 51.5183 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.8261 | 16.5186 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 34.947 | 31.7238 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 42.129 | 35.5193 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 35.0112 | 36.8340 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 56.437 | 48.756 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 69.1298 | 74.0264 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 36.4 | 43.0 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 51.2 | 52.5 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 10.6 | 9.7 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 27.5 | 36.7 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 51.5 | 43.0 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.9 | 20.3 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.5
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 42%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 37%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 13
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Howard | W 88–67 | 71.8 | Away | 1–0 |
| 11-07 | Southeast Mo. St. | W 89–84 | 77.3 | Home | 2–0 |
| 11-09 | VMI | W 106–68 | 75.6 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-12 | Minnesota | W 83–60 | 61.8 | Home | 4–0 |
| 11-17 | Prairie View | W 91–73 | 76.2 | Home | 5–0 |
| 11-20 | South Dakota | W 102–68 | 74.1 | Home | 6–0 |
| 11-25 | South Carolina St. | W 98–66 | 70.0 | Home | 7–0 |
| 11-28 | Cleveland St. | W 86–59 | 70.7 | Home | 8–0 |
| 12-02 | Notre Dame | L 71–76 | 68.7 | Away | 8–1 |
| 12-07 | Kansas | L 60–80 | 65.7 | Away | 8–2 |
| 12-11 | Alabama St. | W 85–77 | 62.2 | Home | 9–2 |
| 12-14 | Bethune-Cookman | W 82–60 | 67.1 | Home | 10–2 |
| 12-22 | Illinois | L 48–91 | 62.3 | Neutral | 10–3 |
| 01-03 | Florida | W 76–74 | 67.9 | Home | 11–3 |
| 01-07 | Kentucky | W 73–68 | 68.0 | Away | 12–3 |
| 01-10 | Ole Miss | L 69–76 | 66.7 | Away | 12–4 |
| 01-14 | Auburn | W 84–74 | 68.5 | Home | 13–4 |
| 01-17 | LSU | L 70–78 | 62.1 | Away | 13–5 |
| 01-20 | Georgia | L 72–74 | 67.8 | Home | 13–6 |
| 01-24 | Oklahoma | W 88–87 1OT | 75.5 | Home | 14–6 |
| 01-27 | Alabama | L 64–90 | 74.1 | Away | 14–7 |
| 01-31 | Mississippi St. | W 84–79 | 73.1 | Home | 15–7 |
| 02-07 | South Carolina | W 78–59 | 65.5 | Away | 16–7 |
| 02-11 | Texas A&M | W 86–85 | 65.6 | Away | 17–7 |
| 02-14 | Texas | L 68–85 | 64.5 | Home | 17–8 |
| 02-18 | Vanderbilt | W 81–80 | 69.9 | Home | 18–8 |
| 02-21 | Arkansas | L 86–94 | 68.4 | Away | 18–9 |
| 02-24 | Tennessee | W 73–69 | 65.6 | Home | 19–9 |
| 02-28 | Mississippi St. | W 88–64 | 68.8 | Away | 20–9 |
| 03-03 | Oklahoma | L 64–80 | 63.5 | Away | 20–10 |
| 03-07 | Arkansas | L 84–88 1OT | 76.4 | Home | 20–11 |
| 03-12 | Kentucky | L 72–78 | 68.9 | Neutral | 20–12 |
| 03-20 | Miami (FL) | L 66–80 | 67.2 | — | 20–13 |
Roster · 13 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Mark Mitchell | 33 | 33:47 | 83.8% | 21.7 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 185–324 | 57.1% | 19–49 | 38.8%† | 178–266 | 66.9% | 57.2% | 61.7% | 71.3% | 5 | 36:18 +2:31 | 88.5% | 23.4 +5.1 |
| Anthony Robinson II | 33 | 26:56 | 66.8% | 13.2 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 61–124 | 49.2% | 33–105 | 31.4% | 73–109 | 67.0% | 48.3% | 53.1% | 47.6% | 5 | 27:42 +0:46 | 67.6% | 8.6 −0.3 |
| Jayden Stone | 26 | 29:53 | 58.4% | 18.1 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 65–106 | 61.3% | 50–130 | 38.5% | 71–87 | 81.6% | 59.3% | 64.0% | 36.9% | 5 | 28:57 −0:56 | 70.6% | 10.8 −2.7 |
| T.O. Barrett | 33 | 22:37 | 56.1% | 15.3 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 95–182 | 52.2% | 9–44 | 20.5%† | 68–86 | 79.1% | 48.0% | 54.0% | 38.1% | 5 | 25:18 +2:41 | 61.7% | 7.6 −1.0 |
| Jacob Crews | 33 | 20:39 | 51.2% | 16.2 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 30–56 | 53.6% | 56–129 | 43.4% | 48–59 | 81.4% | 61.6% | 65.4% | 31.9% | 5 | 14:53 −5:46 | 36.3% | 3.0 −5.4 |
| Shawn Phillips Jr. | 31 | 20:38 | 48.1% | 14.8 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 99–145 | 68.3% | 0–0 | — | 38–72 | 52.8% | 68.3% | 66.8% | 49.7% | 5 | 24:17 +3:39 | 59.2% | 9.0 +1.4 |
| Trent Pierce | 20 | 28:19 | 42.6% | 14.7 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 38–60 | 63.3% | 38–99 | 38.4% | 18–24 | 75.0%† | 59.7% | 61.3% | 15.1% | 5 | 32:00 +3:41 | 78.0% | 9.6 −0.8 |
| Sebastian Mack | 18 | 16:23 | 22.2% | 17.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 39–85 | 45.9% | 9–33 | 27.3%† | 21–31 | 67.7% | 44.5% | 47.9% | 26.3% | — | — | — | — |
| Luke Northweather | 20 | 12:24 | 18.6% | 9.5 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 8–14 | 57.1%† | 13–31 | 41.9%† | 4–7 | 57.1%† | 61.1%† | 61.4%† | 15.6%† | 1 | 0:27 −11:57 | 0.2% | 0.0 −3.0 |
| Jevon Porter | 12 | 17:43 | 16.0% | 13.9 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 21–29 | 72.4%† | 7–28 | 25.0%† | 11–17 | 64.7%† | 55.3%† | 57.4%† | 29.8%† | — | — | — | — |
| Trent Burns | 22 | 8:05 | 13.4% | 10.1 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 19–32 | 59.4%† | 1–13 | 7.7%† | 4–8 | 50.0%† | 45.6%† | 46.4%† | 17.8%† | 5 | 13:40 +5:35 | 33.3% | 2.8 +0.8 |
| Annor Boateng | 15 | 11:26 | 12.9% | 9.6 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 9–24 | 37.5%† | 5–20 | 25.0%† | 8–16 | 50.0%† | 37.5%† | 40.2%† | 36.4%† | — | — | — | — |
| Nicholas Randall | 22 | 5:12 | 8.6% | 5.2 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 5–14 | 35.7%† | 0–4 | 0.0%† | 5–10 | 50.0%† | 27.8%† | 33.5%† | 55.6%† | 2 | 2:40 −2:32 | 2.6% | 0.0 −0.7 |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 33 games | 78.6 | 35.2 | 14.1 | not published | 3.5 | 12.2 | not published | 674–1195 | 56.4% | 240–685 | 35.0% | 547–792 | 69.1% | 55.0% | 58.7% | 42.1% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 78.6 | 31.8 | 14.1 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 17.6 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.4 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.6 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.60M
- 80% Range $2.60M to $5.00M
- Tier
- Power 4
- medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.60M in all four
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 13
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Mitchell | 84.1% | $795K | $500K to $1.35M | 21.3% | $795K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Anthony Robinson II | 66.9% | $510K | $290K to $870K | 14.1% | $510K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jayden Stone | 57.9% | $445K | $250K to $760K | 12.2% | $445K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidence | |
| T.O. Barrett | 56.1% | $220K | $33K to $405K | 6.5% | $220K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jacob Crews | 51.3% | $355K | $190K to $565K | 10.1% | $355K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Shawn Phillips Jr. | 48.1% | $240K | $53K to $415K | 7.2% | $240K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Trent Pierce | 41.1% | $270K | $130K to $430K | 7.8% | $270K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Sebastian Mack | 23.5% | $98K | $27K to $185K | 3.0% | $98K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Luke Northweather | 19.3% | $155K | $95K to $240K | 4.4% | $155K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jevon Porter | 17.3% | $205K | $130K to $390K | 5.5% | $205K in all four | $27K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Annor Boateng | 13.0% | $47K | $20K to $97K | 1.3% | $47K in all four | $27K | Limited evidence | |
| Trent Burns | 12.7% | $60K | $23K to $110K | 1.8% | $60K in all four | $27K | Limited evidence | |
| Nicholas Randall | 8.7% | $37K | $18K to $69K | 1.0% | $37K in all four | $27K | Limited evidence | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.60M | $2.60M to $5.00M | 100% | $3.60M in all four | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
No EADA match for this school.
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 33 games, 2,272 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1330 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 78.6 | 74.9 |
| Field goals made | 27.5 | 25.3 |
| Field goals attempted | 56.5 | 58.0 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.2 | 9.2 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 20.6 | 24.9 |
| Free throws made | 16.5 | 15.2 |
| Free throws attempted | 23.8 | 20.6 |
| Offensive rebounds | 11.4 | 11.0 |
| Defensive rebounds | 23.8 | 21.2 |
| Total rebounds | 35.2 | 32.2 |
| Assists | 14.1 | 13.3 |
| Blocks | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| Turnovers | 12.2 | 11.2 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 218. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 585. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
33 of 33 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,615 | 2,615 | 0 | ±13.1 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 914 | 914 | 0 | ±4.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,880 | 1,880 | 0 | ±9.4 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 240 | 240 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 685 | 685 | 0 | ±3.4 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 547 | 547 | 0 | ±2.7 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 792 | 792 | 0 | ±4.0 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,169 | 1,057 | +112 | ±93.5 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 468 | 468 | 0 | ±2.3 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 116 | 116 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 405 | 384 | +21 | ±12.2 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 218 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 585 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,650 | 6,634 | +16.2 | ±133.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Mitchell | 84.1% | +3.2range +1.9 to +4.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Anthony Robinson II | 66.9% | +2.5range +1.0 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Jayden Stone | 57.9% | +2.4range +0.8 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | |
| T.O. Barrett | 56.1% | -0.1range -1.1 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Jacob Crews | 51.3% | +1.9range +0.8 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Shawn Phillips Jr. | 48.1% | +1.0range -0.6 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Trent Pierce | 41.1% | +1.7range +0.6 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Sebastian Mack | 23.5% | -0.3range -1.6 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Luke Northweather | 19.3% | +2.1range +1.2 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Jevon Porter | 17.3% | +3.8range +2.6 to +5.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Annor Boateng | 13.0% | -1.7range -2.8 to -0.1Limited evidence | |
| Trent Burns | 12.7% | -0.6range -1.7 to +0.7Limited evidence | |
| Nicholas Randall | 8.7% | -2.9range -3.8 to -1.6Limited evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +11.1range +10.3 to +12.0Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
13 valued players hold 100.0% of on-court time. 0 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 0.0%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 6.9%.