Wright St.
Horz · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 85 · Raw net 6.0 · Tempo 68.9 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-03-20
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 115.455 | 109.3207 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 54.356 | 52.4237 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 16.1147 | 16.7175 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 32.892 | 29.4129 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 37.4119 | 33.3137 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 36.444 | 34.3202 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 54.281 | 52.9237 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.792 | 74.4294 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 34.2 | 34.5 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 46.9 | 44.6 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 11.4 | 9.1 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 27.4 | 27.4 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 52.2 | 53.5 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 20.4 | 19.1 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 9.1
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 40%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 37%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 12
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-06 | California | L 67–77 | 69.6 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-11 | Toledo | L 71–81 | 66.6 | Home | 0–2 |
| 11-15 | Radford | W 92–59 | 72.4 | Neutral | 1–2 |
| 11-16 | Kent St. | L 72–76 1OT | 73.7 | Neutral | 1–3 |
| 11-25 | Stetson | W 79–62 | 64.6 | Away | 2–3 |
| 11-28 | Butler | L 69–94 | 75.4 | Away | 2–4 |
| 12-03 | Youngstown St. | L 68–69 | 68.9 | Away | 2–5 |
| 12-07 | Green Bay | W 86–58 | 67.7 | Home | 3–5 |
| 12-13 | Marshall | L 74–76 | 63.2 | Away | 3–6 |
| 12-16 | Miami (OH) | L 76–83 | 72.3 | Home | 3–7 |
| 12-22 | Eastern Mich. | W 70–64 | 67.9 | Home | 4–7 |
| 12-29 | Oakland | W 88–73 | 70.8 | Home | 5–7 |
| 01-01 | Milwaukee | W 76–70 | 65.0 | Home | 6–7 |
| 01-04 | IU Indy | W 81–77 | 67.0 | Away | 7–7 |
| 01-09 | Detroit Mercy | W 84–82 | 70.5 | Away | 8–7 |
| 01-11 | Oakland | W 94–84 | 73.2 | Away | 9–7 |
| 01-15 | Youngstown St. | W 93–83 | 65.5 | Home | 10–7 |
| 01-21 | Cleveland St. | L 79–85 | 69.0 | Home | 10–8 |
| 01-24 | Northern Ky. | W 88–80 | 70.3 | Home | 11–8 |
| 01-30 | Milwaukee | W 76–69 | 72.8 | Away | 12–8 |
| 02-01 | Green Bay | W 83–75 | 63.3 | Away | 13–8 |
| 02-04 | Robert Morris | L 66–72 | 68.6 | Away | 13–9 |
| 02-07 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 73–68 | 62.3 | Home | 14–9 |
| 02-12 | Detroit Mercy | L 74–77 | 66.2 | Home | 14–10 |
| 02-15 | Cleveland St. | W 102–90 | 74.2 | Away | 15–10 |
| 02-19 | IU Indy | W 85–73 | 71.2 | Home | 16–10 |
| 02-22 | Robert Morris | L 68–81 | 67.6 | Home | 16–11 |
| 02-25 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 74–70 | 70.9 | Away | 17–11 |
| 02-28 | Northern Ky. | W 92–91 | 70.0 | Away | 18–11 |
| 03-04 | Cleveland St. | W 90–61 | 69.2 | Home | 19–11 |
| 03-09 | Northern Ky. | W 103–90 | 78.5 | Neutral | 20–11 |
| 03-10 | Detroit Mercy | W 66–63 | 68.2 | Neutral | 21–11 |
| 03-20 | Virginia | L 73–82 | 64.9 | — | 21–12 |
Roster · 12 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Solomon Callaghan | 32 | 28:21 | 68.5% | 333 | 63 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 27 | 49 | 30–64 | 46.9% | 70–172 | 40.7% | 63–68 | 92.6% | 57.2% | 62.6% | 28.8% | 5 | 24:41 −3:40 | 61.7% | 9.6 −0.8 |
| Dominic Pangonis | 33 | 27:02 | 67.3% | 294 | 82 | 39 | 26 | 6 | 32 | 69 | 57–105 | 54.3% | 37–93 | 39.8% | 69–94 | 73.4% | 56.8% | 61.4% | 47.5% | 5 | 22:36 −4:26 | 56.5% | 5.8 −3.1 |
| TJ Burch | 33 | 24:57 | 62.1% | 422 | 81 | 112 | 84 | 10 | 69 | 80 | 135–276 | 48.9% | 26–74 | 35.1% | 74–101 | 73.3% | 49.7% | 53.5% | 28.9% | 5 | 28:13 +3:16 | 70.5% | 17.2 +4.4 |
| Michael Imariagbe | 32 | 24:36 | 59.4% | 382 | 227 | 59 | 18 | 25 | 60 | 101 | 130–221 | 58.8% | 6–15 | 40.0%† | 104–152 | 68.4% | 58.9% | 63.1% | 64.4% | 5 | 27:14 +2:38 | 68.1% | 14.0 +2.1 |
| Michael Cooper | 29 | 26:20 | 57.6% | 400 | 78 | 59 | 18 | 7 | 34 | 49 | 99–194 | 51.0% | 46–129 | 35.7% | 64–78 | 82.1% | 52.0% | 56.0% | 24.1% | 5 | 27:37 +1:17 | 69.0% | 15.0 +1.2 |
| Kellen Pickett | 33 | 23:00 | 57.3% | 280 | 180 | 32 | 15 | 46 | 33 | 64 | 90–140 | 64.3% | 13–51 | 25.5% | 61–80 | 76.3% | 57.3% | 61.9% | 41.9% | 5 | 30:47 +7:47 | 77.0% | 14.0 +5.5 |
| Logan Woods | 33 | 18:10 | 45.2% | 163 | 59 | 45 | 15 | 4 | 28 | 40 | 35–62 | 56.5% | 24–76 | 31.6% | 21–31 | 67.7% | 51.4% | 53.7% | 22.5% | 5 | 16:00 −2:10 | 40.0% | 3.2 −1.7 |
| Andrea Holden | 33 | 14:02 | 35.0% | 191 | 127 | 15 | 17 | 38 | 34 | 61 | 70–124 | 56.5% | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 51–71 | 71.8% | 56.0% | 61.1% | 56.8% | 5 | 14:02 0:00 | 35.1% | 5.2 −0.6 |
| Sam Alamutu | 32 | 11:16 | 27.2% | 80 | 73 | 33 | 21 | 5 | 28 | 42 | 29–55 | 52.7%† | 3–9 | 33.3%† | 13–21 | 61.9%† | 52.3%† | 54.6%† | 32.8%† | 5 | 5:03 −6:14 | 12.6% | 0.8 −1.7 |
| Bryan Etumnu | 15 | 10:24 | 11.8% | 45 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 7–18 | 38.9%† | 9–30 | 30.0%† | 4–6 | 66.7%† | 42.7%† | 44.4%† | 12.5%† | 2 | 2:30 −7:54 | 2.5% | 0.0 −3.0 |
| Alex BruskotterUnder 100 minutes | 13 | 6:57 | 6.8% | 42 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5–9 | 55.6%† | 6–9 | 66.7%† | 14–18 | 77.8%† | 77.8%† | 81.0%† | 100.0%† | 3 | 3:22 −3:35 | 5.0% | 0.0 −3.2 |
| Ayden DavisFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 0:24 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 33 games | 2632 | 1137 | 435 | not published | 144 | 368 | not published | 687–1268 | 54.2% | 240–659 | 36.4% | 538–720 | 74.7% | 54.3% | 58.7% | 37.4% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2632 | 1020 | 435 | 235 | 144 | 354 | 574 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +117 | 0 | not published | 0 | +14 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $190K
- 80% Range $65K to $515K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $175K to $255K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 12
- 1 floor only
The widest scenario range, $88K to $660K, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Pangonis | 68.2% | $22K | $6K to $67K | 12.9% | $20K to $30K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Solomon Callaghan | 68.1% | $6K | $1K to $30K | 4.4% | $5K to $7K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| TJ Burch | 62.6% | $22K | $7K to $66K | 12.5% | $20K to $29K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Michael Imariagbe | 60.0% | $40K | $12K to $125K | 18.9% | $35K to $52K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kellen Pickett | 58.9% | $26K | $8K to $77K | 13.3% | $23K to $35K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Michael Cooper | 57.1% | $17K | $5K to $51K | 10.3% | $15K to $23K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Logan Woods | 45.3% | $9K | $2K to $33K | 6.4% | $8K to $12K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Andrea Holden | 34.5% | $13K | $4K to $42K | 7.4% | $12K to $18K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Sam Alamutu | 26.9% | $8K | $2K to $26K | 4.9% | $7K to $11K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Bryan Etumnu | 11.2% | $4K | $1K to $12K | 2.5% | $4K to $6K | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Alex Bruskotter | 7.2% | $4K | $1K to $11K | 2.1% | $4K to $5K | $2K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ayden Davis | 0.0% | $2K | $0 to $4K | 0.8% | $1K to $2K | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $190K | $65K to $515K | 100% | $175K to $255K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,583,303 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,583,303 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $11,873,145 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $11,873,145 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 33 games, 2,282 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,632 | 2,495 |
| Field goals made | 927 | 895 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,927 | 1,925 |
| 3-pointers made | 240 | 228 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 659 | 665 |
| Free throws made | 538 | 477 |
| Free throws attempted | 720 | 641 |
| Offensive rebounds | 359 | 324 |
| Defensive rebounds | 778 | 735 |
| Total rebounds | 1,137 | 1,059 |
| Assists | 435 | 399 |
| Blocks | 144 | 116 |
| Turnovers | 368 | 380 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 235. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 574. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,625 | not published |
33 of 33 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,632 | 2,632 | 0 | ±13.2 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 927 | 927 | 0 | ±4.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,927 | 1,927 | 0 | ±9.6 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 240 | 240 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 659 | 659 | 0 | ±3.3 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 538 | 538 | 0 | ±2.7 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 720 | 720 | 0 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,137 | 1,020 | +117 | ±91.0 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 435 | 435 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 144 | 144 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 368 | 354 | +14 | ±11.0 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 235 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 574 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,625 | 6,603 | +22.4 | ±132.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Pangonis | 68.2% | +1.5range +0.5 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Solomon Callaghan | 68.1% | -1.4range -2.6 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| TJ Burch | 62.6% | +1.6range +0.6 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Michael Imariagbe | 60.0% | +3.7range +2.3 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Kellen Pickett | 58.9% | +2.1range +1.0 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Michael Cooper | 57.1% | +1.2range +0.3 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Logan Woods | 45.3% | +0.2range -1.1 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Andrea Holden | 34.5% | +1.8range +0.3 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Sam Alamutu | 26.9% | +0.8range -0.3 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Bryan Etumnu | 11.2% | +0.9range -0.0 to +1.6Limited evidence | |
| Alex Bruskotter | 7.2% | +1.6range +0.9 to +2.3Limited evidence | |
| Ayden Davis | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.7range +9.8 to +11.7Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 100.0% of on-court time. 1 without a value (under 300 possessions) holds 0.0%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 3.7%.