Milwaukee
Horz · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 278 · Raw net -7.6 · Tempo 69.1 · 31 Division I games · Through 2026-03-04
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 108.1180 | 115.7332 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 49.9241 | 55.5340 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.282 | 15.8226 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 33.088 | 29.2121 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 32.1255 | 35.9207 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 32.3266 | 36.5328 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 50.8222 | 56.0326 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 68.7307 | 74.3285 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 38.1 | 40.2 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 48.1 | 55.8 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 8.5 | 9.5 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 30.3 | 32.0 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 51.6 | 48.7 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 18.1 | 19.4 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 11.0
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 34%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 47%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Hampton | W 90–86 | 79.6 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | Wofford | L 76–86 | 74.1 | Away | 1–1 |
| 11-10 | Little Rock | W 92–72 | 69.5 | Home | 2–1 |
| 11-12 | Indiana | L 70–101 | 70.7 | Away | 2–2 |
| 11-14 | Texas Tech | L 63–80 | 64.9 | Away | 2–3 |
| 11-22 | Wichita St. | L 58–75 | 66.9 | Away | 2–4 |
| 11-29 | Akron | L 81–105 | 77.8 | Away | 2–5 |
| 12-06 | Robert Morris | W 74–72 | 71.2 | Home | 3–5 |
| 12-14 | Indiana St. | L 68–70 | 65.4 | Home | 3–6 |
| 12-19 | South Dakota St. | W 88–87 | 68.6 | Neutral | 4–6 |
| 12-21 | Cleveland St. | W 81–71 | 64.6 | Away | 5–6 |
| 12-29 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 77–55 | 67.4 | Home | 6–6 |
| 12-30 | Wisconsin | L 60–80 | 74.6 | Away | 6–7 |
| 01-01 | Wright St. | L 70–76 | 65.0 | Away | 6–8 |
| 01-05 | Green Bay | L 76–79 | 63.4 | Away | 6–9 |
| 01-09 | Northern Ky. | L 67–85 | 63.8 | Home | 6–10 |
| 01-11 | IU Indy | W 95–83 | 69.3 | Home | 7–10 |
| 01-15 | Oakland | L 60–73 | 74.5 | Home | 7–11 |
| 01-18 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 82–100 | 73.0 | Away | 7–12 |
| 01-22 | Robert Morris | L 76–88 | 70.2 | Away | 7–13 |
| 01-24 | Youngstown St. | W 65–64 | 67.5 | Away | 8–13 |
| 01-30 | Wright St. | L 69–76 | 72.8 | Home | 8–14 |
| 02-01 | Cleveland St. | L 88–90 | 69.6 | Home | 8–15 |
| 02-04 | Detroit Mercy | L 63–76 | 63.9 | Home | 8–16 |
| 02-07 | Northern Ky. | L 62–67 | 62.6 | Away | 8–17 |
| 02-10 | IU Indy | W 92–88 | 77.5 | Away | 9–17 |
| 02-15 | Green Bay | W 75–72 | 61.6 | Home | 10–17 |
| 02-20 | Detroit Mercy | L 86–91 | 70.2 | Away | 10–18 |
| 02-22 | Oakland | L 70–81 | 65.4 | Away | 10–19 |
| 02-25 | Youngstown St. | W 78–65 | 68.5 | Home | 11–19 |
| 03-04 | Detroit Mercy | L 63–84 | 67.2 | Away | 11–20 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 31 of 31 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Aaron Franklin | 31 | 25:26 | 63.6% | 6.8 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 74–123 | 60.2% | 10–28 | 35.7%† | 32–72 | 44.4% | 58.9% | 57.5% | 47.7% | 5 | 28:01 +2:35 | 70.0% | 7.2 +0.4 |
| Isaiah Dorceus | 30 | 21:57 | 53.1% | 5.3 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 35–90 | 38.9% | 23–73 | 31.5% | 21–33 | 63.6% | 42.6% | 45.1% | 20.2% | 5 | 15:11 −6:47 | 38.0% | 4.6 −0.7 |
| Stevie Elam | 25 | 26:12 | 52.8% | 10.5 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 33–74 | 44.6% | 51–144 | 35.4% | 43–53 | 81.1% | 50.2% | 54.3% | 24.3% | 5 | 33:01 +6:49 | 82.5% | 14.4 +3.9 |
| Amar Augillard | 30 | 20:48 | 50.3% | 12.3 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 66–143 | 46.2% | 55–171 | 32.2% | 73–87 | 83.9% | 47.3% | 52.5% | 27.7% | 4 | 18:59 −1:50 | 38.0% | 9.3 −3.1 |
| Esyah Pippa-White | 31 | 18:29 | 46.2% | 4.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 20–58 | 34.5% | 20–82 | 24.4% | 34–60 | 56.7% | 35.7% | 40.3% | 42.9% | 5 | 28:23 +9:54 | 71.0% | 6.8 +2.5 |
| Josh Dixon | 31 | 18:26 | 46.1% | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 72–164 | 43.9% | 28–92 | 30.4% | 50–58 | 86.2% | 44.5% | 49.4% | 22.7% | 5 | 14:22 −4:04 | 35.9% | 4.8 −4.2 |
| Chandler Jackson | 24 | 22:32 | 43.6% | 9.7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 57–89 | 64.0% | 23–70 | 32.9% | 50–63 | 79.4% | 57.5% | 62.4% | 39.6% | 5 | 31:11 +8:38 | 77.9% | 17.4 +7.7 |
| Danilo Jovanovich | 16 | 30:40 | 39.6% | 12.3 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 77–133 | 57.9% | 7–13 | 53.8%† | 22–31 | 71.0% | 59.9% | 61.7% | 21.2% | — | — | — | — |
| Faizon Fields | 20 | 21:36 | 34.8% | 6.5 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 40–69 | 58.0%† | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 43–72 | 59.7% | 59.7%† | 62.2%† | 100.0%† | 4 | 20:28 −1:09 | 40.9% | 5.0 −1.5 |
| Sekou Konneh | 30 | 13:06 | 31.7% | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 78–138 | 56.5% | 1–9 | 11.1%† | 23–38 | 60.5% | 54.1% | 55.6% | 25.9% | 5 | 16:57 +3:51 | 42.4% | 7.8 +1.7 |
| Seth HubbardFew games | 8 | 31:51 | 20.6% | 16.5 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 35–74 | 47.3% | 14–38 | 36.8%† | 20–28 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 53.1% | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Tate MacKenzie | 19 | 6:33 | 10.0% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 5–11 | 45.5%† | 0–0 | — | 6–12 | 50.0%† | 45.5%† | 49.1%† | 109.1%† | — | — | — | — |
| Simeon MurchisonUnder 100 minutes | 16 | 4:33 | 5.9% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 4–9 | 44.4%† | 0–0 | — | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 44.4%† | 48.4%† | 33.3%† | 2 | 2:09 −2:24 | 2.1% | 0.0 −0.6 |
| Austin VillarrealFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 1:25 | 0.3% | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 33.3%† | 33.3%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 31 games | 74.7 | 35.5 | 12.9 | not published | 3.0 | 10.5 | not published | 597–1176 | 50.8% | 234–725 | 32.3% | 419–610 | 68.7% | 49.9% | 53.4% | 32.1% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 74.7 | 32.0 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 10.2 | 18.7 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.5 | 0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.4 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $200K
- 80% Range $76K to $540K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $185K to $260K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 2 floor only
The widest scenario range, $97K to $675K, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Franklin | 64.6% | $21K | $3K to $67K | 12.4% | $19K to $27K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaiah Dorceus | 53.3% | $7K | $1K to $31K | 4.8% | $6K to $9K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Stevie Elam | 52.9% | $24K | $5K to $80K | 12.4% | $22K to $31K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Amar Augillard | 51.4% | $6K | $1K to $28K | 3.7% | $5K to $7K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Esyah Pippa-White | 46.3% | $16K | $2K to $55K | 9.3% | $15K to $21K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Josh Dixon | 45.5% | $4K | $1K to $20K | 1.5% | $3K to $5K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Chandler Jackson | 44.6% | $30K | $9K to $105K | 13.8% | $28K to $39K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Danilo Jovanovich | 38.6% | $23K | $7K to $76K | 10.7% | $21K to $30K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Faizon Fields | 34.7% | $20K | $6K to $70K | 9.5% | $19K to $26K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Sekou Konneh | 31.8% | $7K | $1K to $28K | 4.8% | $6K to $9K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Seth Hubbard | 19.8% | $5K | $1K to $17K | 3.6% | $5K to $7K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tate MacKenzie | 10.3% | $3K | $1K to $9K | 1.7% | $2K to $4K | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Simeon Murchison | 5.9% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Austin Villarreal | 0.3% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $200K | $76K to $540K | 100% | $185K to $260K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,879,547 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,879,547 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $15,230,163 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $15,230,163 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 31 games, 2,141 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 74.7 | 79.9 |
| Field goals made | 26.8 | 28.0 |
| Field goals attempted | 61.3 | 58.1 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.5 | 8.5 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 23.4 | 23.3 |
| Free throws made | 13.5 | 15.5 |
| Free throws attempted | 19.7 | 20.8 |
| Offensive rebounds | 12.4 | 9.5 |
| Defensive rebounds | 23.1 | 25.1 |
| Total rebounds | 35.5 | 34.6 |
| Assists | 12.9 | 15.6 |
| Blocks | 3.0 | 3.6 |
| Turnovers | 10.5 | 10.9 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 202. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 579. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
31 of 31 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,315 | 2,315 | 0 | ±11.6 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 831 | 831 | 0 | ±4.2 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,901 | 1,901 | 0 | ±9.5 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 234 | 234 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 725 | 725 | 0 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 419 | 419 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 610 | 610 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,101 | 993 | +108 | ±88.1 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 400 | 400 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 92 | 92 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 326 | 315 | +11 | ±9.8 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 202 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 579 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,200 | 6,183 | +16.7 | ±124.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Franklin | 64.6% | +0.1range -1.1 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Dorceus | 53.3% | -1.7range -3.2 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Stevie Elam | 52.9% | +0.9range -0.6 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Amar Augillard | 51.4% | -2.1range -3.7 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Esyah Pippa-White | 46.3% | +0.1range -1.2 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Josh Dixon | 45.5% | -3.2range -4.6 to -1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Chandler Jackson | 44.6% | +1.8range +0.1 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Danilo Jovanovich | 38.6% | +1.3range +0.3 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Faizon Fields | 34.7% | +1.2range +0.1 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Sekou Konneh | 31.8% | -0.9range -2.1 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Seth Hubbard | 19.8% | -0.6range -1.3 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Tate MacKenzie | 10.3% | -1.3range -2.3 to -0.4Limited evidence | |
| Simeon Murchison | 5.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Austin Villarreal | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.0range +8.2 to +9.8Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
12 valued players hold 98.8% of on-court time. 2 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.2%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 2.1%.