IU Indy
Horz · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 320 · Raw net -11.0 · Tempo 74.9 · 30 Division I games · Through 2026-03-02
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 107.5197 | 118.5352 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.2136 | 58.2362 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.9128 | 19.241 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 28.7242 | 35.6348 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 21.7365 | 46.6356 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 32.4258 | 38.5361 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 54.862 | 58.4354 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 72.1205 | 74.3284 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 42.1 | 35.7 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 62.1 | 52.0 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.6 | 8.1 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 34.1 | 27.4 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 52.8 | 49.7 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 13.0 | 22.9 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.8
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 45%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 32%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 15
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
Roster · 15 players
Player logs in 30 of 30 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Finley Woodward | 30 | 31:34 | 78.6% | 8.7 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 113–227 | 49.8% | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 35–51 | 68.6% | 49.6% | 52.1% | 22.4% | 5 | 34:22 +2:48 | 85.9% | 7.4 −1.3 |
| Kyler D'Augustino | 28 | 33:03 | 76.8% | 19.2 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 177–309 | 57.3% | 38–97 | 39.2% | 69–87 | 79.3% | 57.6% | 60.4% | 21.4% | 5 | 33:51 +0:48 | 84.6% | 16.2 −3.0 |
| Maguire Mitchell | 30 | 26:46 | 66.6% | 11.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 47–78 | 60.3% | 78–220 | 35.5% | 28–36 | 77.8% | 55.0% | 56.7% | 12.1% | 5 | 34:21 +7:35 | 85.9% | 18.8 +6.9 |
| Micah Davis | 30 | 25:52 | 64.4% | 9.5 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 57–107 | 53.3% | 49–157 | 31.2% | 24–36 | 66.7% | 49.4% | 50.9% | 13.6% | 5 | 29:29 +3:37 | 73.7% | 13.6 +4.1 |
| Jaxon Edwards | 28 | 23:09 | 53.8% | 11.4 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 120–202 | 59.4% | 9–40 | 22.5%† | 52–70 | 74.3% | 55.2% | 58.5% | 28.9% | 5 | 22:26 −0:43 | 56.1% | 11.0 −0.4 |
| Kameron Tinsley | 27 | 17:32 | 39.3% | 7.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 18–34 | 52.9% | 43–126 | 34.1% | 42–51 | 82.4% | 51.6% | 56.7% | 31.9% | 5 | 16:16 −1:17 | 40.7% | 6.8 −0.9 |
| Aiden Miller | 27 | 14:52 | 33.3% | 4.6 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 13–25 | 52.0% | 27–88 | 30.7% | 16–27 | 59.3% | 47.3% | 49.2% | 23.9% | 5 | 13:32 −1:20 | 33.8% | 4.0 −0.6 |
| Matt Compas | 29 | 13:33 | 32.6% | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 73–137 | 53.3% | 7–32 | 21.9%† | 21–32 | 65.6% | 49.4% | 51.3% | 18.9% | 4 | 5:26 −8:07 | 10.9% | 1.5 −5.0 |
| Reece Hagy | 29 | 10:45 | 25.9% | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 15–26 | 57.7%† | 6–29 | 20.7%† | 13–23 | 56.5%† | 43.6%† | 46.8%† | 41.8%† | 5 | 8:10 −2:36 | 20.4% | 0.2 −1.9 |
| JP Dragas | 13 | 14:58 | 16.2% | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 5–10 | 50.0%† | 17–49 | 34.7%† | 10–14 | 71.4%† | 51.7%† | 54.5%† | 23.7%† | — | — | — | — |
| Gabe StewartUnder 100 minutes | 10 | 5:25 | 4.5% | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2–10 | 20.0%† | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 3–6 | 50.0%† | 25.0%† | 30.0%† | 42.9%† | — | — | — | — |
| Lav Cvetkovic'Under 100 minutes | 10 | 4:47 | 4.0% | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 25.0%† | 27.3%† | 50.0%† | 1 | 1:23 −3:24 | 0.7% | 3.0 +2.6 |
| Ajay HolubarFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 7 | 2:19 | 1.3% | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 33.3%† | 33.3%† | 0.0%† | 3 | 2:53 +0:34 | 4.3% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| Corey BostonFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 5 | 1:44 | 0.7% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 0.0%† | 20.5%† | 50.0%† | 1 | 1:12 −0:32 | 0.6% | 0.0 −0.4 |
| Garrett SeverFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 0:52 | 0.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 30 games | 80.9 | 31.5 | 19.0 | not published | 2.9 | 11.9 | not published | 641–1170 | 54.8% | 276–851 | 32.4% | 316–438 | 72.1% | 52.2% | 54.8% | 21.7% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 80.9 | 28.2 | 18.9 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 11.6 | 22.0 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.3 | +0.0 | not published | 0.0 | +0.3 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $170K
- 80% Range $65K to $485K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $155K to $240K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 15
- 5 floor only
The widest scenario range, $92K to $630K, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Woodward | 77.8% | $31K | $6K to $110K | 18.2% | $28K to $44K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kyler D'Augustino | 77.7% | $14K | $1K to $58K | 12.5% | $12K to $20K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Maguire Mitchell | 66.6% | $17K | $1K to $65K | 12.5% | $15K to $24K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Micah Davis | 62.7% | $9K | $1K to $44K | 7.8% | $8K to $12K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaxon Edwards | 54.0% | $4K | $1K to $25K | 3.4% | $4K to $6K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kameron Tinsley | 39.0% | $7K | $1K to $29K | 6.0% | $6K to $10K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Aiden Miller | 34.1% | $10K | $1K to $37K | 6.8% | $9K to $13K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Matt Compas | 33.0% | $4K | $1K to $18K | 3.2% | $3K to $5K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Reece Hagy | 26.9% | $31K | $8K to $155K | 14.3% | $26K to $41K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| JP Dragas | 17.0% | $3K | $1K to $12K | 2.5% | $3K to $4K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Gabe Stewart | 4.7% | $1K | $0 to $3K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Lav Cvetkovic' | 4.0% | $1K | $0 to $3K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ajay Holubar | 1.5% | $1K | $0 to $3K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Corey Boston | 0.9% | $1K | $0 to $3K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Garrett Sever | 0.1% | $1K | $0 to $3K | 0.7% | $1K to $2K | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $170K | $65K to $485K | 100% | $155K to $240K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,606,361 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,606,361 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $11,519,345 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $11,519,345 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 30 games, 2,257 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 80.9 | 89.2 |
| Field goals made | 30.6 | 30.3 |
| Field goals attempted | 67.4 | 59.0 |
| 3-pointers made | 9.2 | 8.1 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 28.4 | 21.1 |
| Free throws made | 10.5 | 20.4 |
| Free throws attempted | 14.6 | 27.5 |
| Offensive rebounds | 10.9 | 11.4 |
| Defensive rebounds | 20.7 | 27.0 |
| Total rebounds | 31.5 | 38.4 |
| Assists | 19.0 | 15.8 |
| Blocks | 2.9 | 3.2 |
| Turnovers | 11.9 | 14.4 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 239. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 660. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.8 | not published |
30 of 30 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,426 | 2,426 | 0 | ±12.1 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 917 | 917 | 0 | ±4.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 2,021 | 2,021 | 0 | ±10.1 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 276 | 276 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 851 | 851 | 0 | ±4.3 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 316 | 316 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 438 | 438 | 0 | ±2.2 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 946 | 847 | +99 | ±75.7 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 569 | 568 | +1 | ±2.8 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 87 | 87 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Reconciled | 358 | 349 | +9 | ±10.7 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 239 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 660 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,025 | 6,002 | +23.0 | ±120.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Woodward | 77.8% | +0.3range -0.7 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Kyler D'Augustino | 77.7% | -1.0range -1.8 to +0.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Maguire Mitchell | 66.6% | -0.4range -1.8 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Micah Davis | 62.7% | -1.5range -3.2 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaxon Edwards | 54.0% | -2.6range -3.9 to -1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Kameron Tinsley | 39.0% | -1.2range -2.3 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Aiden Miller | 34.1% | -0.3range -1.5 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Matt Compas | 33.0% | -2.1range -3.3 to -0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Reece Hagy | 26.9% | +2.5range +1.6 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | |
| JP Dragas | 17.0% | -1.6range -2.5 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Gabe Stewart | 4.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Lav Cvetkovic' | 4.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Ajay Holubar | 1.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Corey Boston | 0.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Garrett Sever | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.5range +7.7 to +9.4Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 97.8% of on-court time. 5 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 2.2%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.