Michael Imariagbe
Wright St. · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
787:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 24:36
- Points per game
- 11.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.1 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.9 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.4 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 5.1 |
| Season totals | 382 | 227 | 59 | 18 | 25 | 60 | 101 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 136–236 | 57.6% | 7.4 | 12.0 |
| 2P | 130–221 | 58.8% | 6.9 | 11.2 |
| 3P | 6–15 | 40.0%† | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| FT | 104–152 | 68.4% | 4.8 | 7.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.9% | 63.1% | 6.4% | 64.4% | 0.98 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Wright St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $40K
- 80% range $12K to $125K
- Median share of team pool
- 18.9%
- team pool $190K, 80% range $65K to $515K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $35K to $52K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 60.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Wright St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wright St | $40Kspeculative | $12K to $125K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.7 | +2.3 to +4.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +2.1 | +6.1range +5.3 to +6.8 | 2,647 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Wright St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.4 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.8 | +2.2range +1.9 to +2.5 | 1,381 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Houston Chr | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.3 | -3.0 to -1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.7 | -0.5 | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.2 | 1,684 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:14 | 24:36 | 8:41–31:33 | |
| Points | 14.0 | 11.9 | 2.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 78.9% | 60.9% | 20.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Virginia | L 73–82 | 29:17 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7-12 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 79.2% |
| 2026-03-10 | Detroit Mercy | W 66–63 | 31:25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 57.1% |
| 2026-03-09 | Northern Ky. | W 103–90 | 25:13 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Cleveland St. | W 90–61 | 23:20 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | Northern Ky. | W 92–91 | 26:54 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 74–70 | 21:09 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Robert Morris | L 68–81 | 28:38 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-19 | IU Indy | W 85–73 | 29:12 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Cleveland St. | W 102–90 | 29:42 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-12 | Detroit Mercy | L 74–77 | 24:11 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-07 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 73–68 | 29:26 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 7-12 | 85.7% |
| 2026-02-04 | Robert Morris | L 66–72 | 28:04 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Green Bay | W 83–75 | 13:47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-30 | Milwaukee | W 76–69 | 25:51 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-24 | Northern Ky. | W 88–80 | 29:11 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 10-12 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Cleveland St. | L 79–85 | 16:07 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-11 | Oakland | W 94–84 | 8:41 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Detroit Mercy | W 84–82 | 26:43 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-04 | IU Indy | W 81–77 | 28:20 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-01 | Milwaukee | W 76–70 | 25:29 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Oakland | W 88–73 | 28:49 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 57.1% |
| 2025-12-22 | Eastern Mich. | W 70–64 | 22:57 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-16 | Miami (OH) | L 76–83 | 22:37 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-13 | Marshall | L 74–76 | 18:40 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-07 | Green Bay | W 86–58 | 17:26 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Youngstown St. | L 68–69 | 22:39 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 9-14 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-28 · NCAA | Butler | L 69–94 | 24:54 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-25 | Stetson | W 79–62 | 24:33 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2025-11-16 | Kent St. | L 72–76 | 26:10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Radford | W 92–59 | 25:36 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Toledo | L 71–81 | 31:33 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 77.8% |
| 2025-11-06 | California | L 67–77 | 20:34 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 33.3% |