Bryant
AE · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 345 · Raw net -15.8 · Tempo 64.4 · 29 Division I games · Through 2026-03-07
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 96.6348 | 112.4277 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 46.9340 | 52.7257 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 20.2351 | 14.6315 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 27.7276 | 31.0205 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 29.4320 | 33.5141 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 30.0342 | 36.3319 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 48.7293 | 51.8179 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 76.053 | 71.1106 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 47.9 | 35.8 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 53.1 | 51.3 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 10.8 | 8.7 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 37.1 | 30.2 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 43.7 | 51.4 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 19.3 | 18.4 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.8
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 45%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 30%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 18
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Siena | L 66–82 | 66.6 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-07 | Georgia Tech | L 45–74 | 74.2 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-12 | Dartmouth | W 82–75 | 74.5 | Home | 1–2 |
| 11-16 | Valparaiso | L 50–68 | 62.6 | Away | 1–3 |
| 11-19 | Virginia Tech | L 61–78 | 69.0 | Away | 1–4 |
| 11-23 | UConn | L 49–72 | 65.2 | Away | 1–5 |
| 11-29 | Harvard | L 53–56 | 58.1 | Away | 1–6 |
| 12-02 | Stonehill | W 77–65 | 61.7 | Home | 2–6 |
| 12-05 | Brown | L 56–75 | 67.5 | Away | 2–7 |
| 12-10 | Iona | L 63–69 | 66.6 | Away | 2–8 |
| 12-13 | Marist | L 74–82 | 68.8 | Home | 2–9 |
| 12-22 | High Point | L 47–93 | 64.2 | Away | 2–10 |
| 01-03 | Maine | W 56–51 | 68.5 | Away | 3–10 |
| 01-08 | UMass Lowell | L 63–77 | 64.7 | Home | 3–11 |
| 01-10 | UAlbany | L 46–71 | 56.9 | Away | 3–12 |
| 01-15 | UMBC | W 79–74 1OT | 68.6 | Home | 4–12 |
| 01-19 | NJIT | L 55–79 | 62.4 | Away | 4–13 |
| 01-24 | Vermont | L 52–62 | 53.0 | Home | 4–14 |
| 01-29 | Binghamton | L 60–63 | 59.0 | Away | 4–15 |
| 01-31 | New Hampshire | W 92–84 | 73.9 | Home | 5–15 |
| 02-05 | UAlbany | L 63–65 | 60.4 | Home | 5–16 |
| 02-07 | Maine | W 73–67 | 67.8 | Home | 6–16 |
| 02-12 | UMass Lowell | L 69–88 | 65.3 | Away | 6–17 |
| 02-14 | Vermont | L 63–90 | 66.8 | Away | 6–18 |
| 02-19 | Binghamton | L 67–79 | 60.6 | Home | 6–19 |
| 02-26 | UMBC | L 58–70 | 63.3 | Away | 6–20 |
| 02-28 | NJIT | W 69–52 | 64.3 | Home | 7–20 |
| 03-03 | New Hampshire | L 83–88 2OT | 78.1 | Away | 7–21 |
| 03-07 | Vermont | L 57–77 | 59.5 | Away | 7–22 |
Roster · 18 players
Player logs in 29 of 29 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Timofei Rudovskii | 29 | 32:05 | 79.2% | 13.1 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 55–115 | 47.8% | 63–175 | 36.0% | 80–96 | 83.3% | 51.6% | 57.0% | 33.1% | 5 | 34:33 +2:28 | 82.3% | 13.6 +0.5 |
| Ashley Sims, II | 29 | 31:54 | 78.7% | 7.2 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 84–151 | 55.6% | 7–38 | 18.4%† | 20–39 | 51.3% | 50.0% | 50.7% | 20.6% | 5 | 33:40 +1:46 | 80.1% | 6.2 −1.0 |
| Ty Tabales | 28 | 28:15 | 67.3% | 9.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 43–114 | 37.7% | 42–166 | 25.3% | 39–49 | 79.6% | 37.9% | 41.6% | 17.5% | 5 | 35:22 +7:07 | 84.2% | 11.6 +2.6 |
| Keegan Harvey | 29 | 26:31 | 65.5% | 10.9 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 79–136 | 58.1% | 26–66 | 39.4% | 80–96 | 83.3% | 58.4% | 64.7% | 47.5% | 5 | 34:12 +7:41 | 81.4% | 19.8 +8.9 |
| Aaron Davis | 28 | 23:43 | 56.5% | 9.3 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 34–72 | 47.2% | 51–144 | 35.4% | 38–56 | 67.9% | 51.2% | 53.8% | 25.9% | 5 | 22:39 −1:03 | 53.9% | 7.4 −1.8 |
| Jakai Robinson | 28 | 16:11 | 38.6% | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 23–53 | 43.4%† | 2–10 | 20.0%† | 37–44 | 84.1% | 41.3%† | 54.0%† | 69.8%† | 5 | 23:41 +7:29 | 56.4% | 2.4 −0.8 |
| Quincy Allen | 14 | 24:50 | 29.6% | 9.5 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 34–69 | 49.3% | 16–64 | 25.0% | 17–27 | 63.0% | 43.6% | 45.9% | 20.3% | 1 | 22:27 −2:23 | 10.7% | 7.0 −2.5 |
| Khalil Williams | 21 | 11:42 | 20.9% | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10–33 | 30.3%† | 10–45 | 22.2%† | 8–9 | 88.9%† | 32.1%† | 35.4%† | 11.5%† | 5 | 11:35 −0:07 | 27.6% | 1.4 −1.4 |
| Gio Sanford | 16 | 12:15 | 16.7% | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 9–18 | 50.0%† | 1–10 | 10.0%† | 6–8 | 75.0%† | 37.5%† | 42.8%† | 28.6%† | — | — | — | — |
| Lennart Weber | 19 | 8:58 | 14.5% | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 11–19 | 57.9%† | 4–16 | 25.0%† | 4–7 | 57.1%† | 48.6%† | 49.9%† | 20.0%† | 2 | 2:43 −6:15 | 2.6% | 1.0 −1.0 |
| Ethane Bourgade | 18 | 9:11 | 14.1% | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 6–18 | 33.3%† | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 7–12 | 58.3%† | 32.6%† | 38.9%† | 52.2%† | 1 | 0:23 −8:48 | 0.2% | 0.0 −1.2 |
| Daniel Akoue | 12 | 11:59 | 12.2% | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8–12 | 66.7%† | 2–11 | 18.2%† | 14–18 | 77.8%† | 47.8%† | 58.2%† | 78.3%† | 3 | 12:11 +0:12 | 17.4% | 4.3 +1.3 |
| Joseph GreenFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 7 | 4:09 | 2.5% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 25.0%† | 25.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Langston BaileyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 7 | 1:21 | 0.8% | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 58.3%† | 65.4%† | 33.3%† | 1 | 0:52 −0:29 | 0.4% | 0.0 −1.3 |
| Frankie VassalluzzoFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 5 | 1:22 | 0.6% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 0:52 −0:30 | 0.4% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Jaheim NyamFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 0:59 | 0.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0:52 −0:07 | 0.4% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Jason SepeFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 0:59 | 0.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0:52 −0:07 | 0.4% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Michael DeOrseyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 4 | 0:59 | 0.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 0:52 −0:07 | 0.4% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 29 games | 63.0 | 32.4 | 11.4 | not published | 3.9 | 13.2 | not published | 399–820 | 48.7% | 226–754 | 30.0% | 352–463 | 76.0% | 46.9% | 51.4% | 29.4% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 63.0 | 28.3 | 11.4 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 12.6 | 16.4 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +4.0 | 0.0 | not published | +0.0 | +0.6 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $250K
- 80% Range $91K to $660K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $245K to $255K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 18
- 6 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timofei Rudovskii | 78.9% | $31K | $1K to $120K | 15.3% | $30K to $31K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ashley Sims, II | 78.2% | $11K | $1K to $63K | 8.7% | $11K to $12K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ty Tabales | 67.7% | $26K | $1K to $110K | 12.9% | $25K to $27K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Keegan Harvey | 67.0% | $18K | $1K to $81K | 10.8% | $18K to $19K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Aaron Davis | 54.8% | $17K | $1K to $76K | 9.4% | $16K to $17K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jakai Robinson | 37.6% | $17K | $1K to $86K | 7.7% | $16K to $17K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Quincy Allen | 32.9% | $6K | $1K to $28K | 3.7% | $5K to $6K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Khalil Williams | 21.9% | $3K | $1K to $15K | 0.9% | $3K in all four | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ethane Bourgade | 14.6% | $6K | $1K to $22K | 3.1% | $6K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Lennart Weber | 14.4% | $8K | $1K to $34K | 3.4% | $8K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Gio Sanford | 14.3% | $6K | $1K to $25K | 3.0% | $6K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Daniel Akoue | 12.7% | $11K | $3K to $58K | 3.6% | $10K to $11K | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Joseph Green | 2.6% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.5% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Langston Bailey | 0.8% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.5% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Frankie Vassalluzzo | 0.5% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.5% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaheim Nyam | 0.3% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.5% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jason Sepe | 0.3% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.5% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Michael DeOrsey | 0.3% | $1K | $0 to $4K | 0.5% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $250K | $91K to $660K | 100% | $245K to $255K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $2,706,415 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,706,415 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $28,476,424 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $28,476,424 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 29 games, 1,892 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 63.0 | 73.3 |
| Field goals made | 21.6 | 26.2 |
| Field goals attempted | 54.3 | 56.7 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.8 | 7.4 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 26.0 | 20.3 |
| Free throws made | 12.1 | 13.5 |
| Free throws attempted | 16.0 | 19.0 |
| Offensive rebounds | 9.6 | 10.2 |
| Defensive rebounds | 22.8 | 25.0 |
| Total rebounds | 32.4 | 35.2 |
| Assists | 11.4 | 13.4 |
| Blocks | 3.9 | 2.4 |
| Turnovers | 13.2 | 9.5 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 170. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 475. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 202.6 | not published |
29 of 29 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,828 | 1,828 | 0 | ±9.1 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 625 | 625 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,574 | 1,574 | 0 | ±7.9 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 226 | 226 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 754 | 754 | 0 | ±3.8 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 352 | 352 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 463 | 463 | 0 | ±2.3 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 939 | 822 | +117 | ±75.1 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 332 | 332 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 114 | 113 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 383 | 365 | +18 | ±11.5 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 170 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 475 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,875 | 5,859 | +16.3 | ±117.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timofei Rudovskii | 78.9% | -1.1range -2.4 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Ashley Sims, II | 78.2% | -2.1range -3.3 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Ty Tabales | 67.7% | -1.0range -2.4 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Keegan Harvey | 67.0% | -1.4range -2.6 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Aaron Davis | 54.8% | -1.4range -2.4 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Jakai Robinson | 37.6% | -0.9range -2.3 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Quincy Allen | 32.9% | -2.2range -3.1 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Khalil Williams | 21.9% | -3.2range -4.0 to -1.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Ethane Bourgade | 14.6% | -1.0range -1.7 to -0.4Limited evidence | |
| Lennart Weber | 14.4% | -0.8range -1.6 to +0.1Limited evidence | |
| Gio Sanford | 14.3% | -1.1range -1.9 to -0.2Limited evidence | |
| Daniel Akoue | 12.7% | -0.2range -0.8 to +0.4Limited evidence | |
| Joseph Green | 2.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Langston Bailey | 0.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Frankie Vassalluzzo | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Jason Sepe | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Jaheim Nyam | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Michael DeOrsey | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.0range +7.1 to +9.0Limited evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
12 valued players hold 99.0% of on-court time. 6 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.0%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 11.2%.