Siena · Available Seasons
Current Season Results and Players
| Season | Team | Conf. | W–L | Rated | ORtg | DRtg | Tempo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Siena | MAAC | 23–11 | 34 | 108.1 | 100.7 | 65.0 |
| 2025 | Siena | MAAC | 14–18 | 32 | 104.2 | 104.1 | 68.2 |
| 2024 | Siena | MAAC | 4–28 | 32 | 88.7 | 109.3 | 68.1 |
| 2023 | Siena | MAAC | 17–15 | 32 | 100.9 | 98.9 | 67.2 |
| 2022 | Siena | MAAC | 15–14 | 29 | 96.2 | 100.4 | 68.0 |
| 2021 | Siena | MAAC | 12–5 | 17 | 100.5 | 93.7 | 67.3 |
| 2020 | Siena | MAAC | 20–10 | 30 | 106.2 | 99.5 | 67.2 |
| 2019 | Siena | MAAC | 17–16 | 33 | 103.3 | 105.5 | 62.5 |
| 2018 | Siena | MAAC | 8–24 | 32 | 97.3 | 108.1 | 67.2 |
| 2017 | Siena | MAAC | 17–17 | 34 | 105.6 | 105.3 | 70.7 |
| 2016 | Siena | MAAC | 21–13 | 33 | 108.2 | 101.0 | 70.9 |
| 2015 | Siena | MAAC | 11–20 | 31 | 103.9 | 110.0 | 66.9 |
| 2014 | Siena | MAAC | 20–18 | 32 | 101.7 | 104.2 | 67.6 |
| 2013 | Siena | MAAC | 8–24 | 32 | 92.8 | 105.8 | 64.2 |
| 2012 | Siena | MAAC | 14–17 | 31 | 96.2 | 100.4 | 65.9 |
| 2011 | Siena | MAAC | 13–18 | 31 | 98.3 | 101.4 | 68.2 |
| 2010 | Siena | MAAC | 27–7 | 34 | 106.6 | 92.9 | 70.0 |
| 2009 | Siena | MAAC | 27–8 | 35 | 106.7 | 96.9 | 71.8 |
| 2008 | Siena | MAAC | 23–11 | 34 | 108.5 | 100.5 | 70.1 |
| 2007 | Siena | MAAC | 20–12 | 32 | 107.5 | 100.7 | 69.5 |
| 2006 | Siena | MAAC | 15–13 | 28 | 105.0 | 102.8 | 69.9 |
| 2005 | Siena | MAAC | 6–24 | 30 | 92.0 | 104.8 | 68.2 |
| 2004 | Siena | MAAC | 14–16 | 30 | 98.7 | 102.0 | 69.4 |
| 2003 | Siena | MAAC | 21–11 | 29 | 105.0 | 98.7 | 71.7 |
| 2002 | Siena | MAAC | 17–19 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2001 | Siena | MAAC | 19–11 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2000 | Siena | MAAC | 24–9 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1999 | Siena | MAAC | 25–6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1998 | Siena | MAAC | 17–12 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1997 | Siena | MAAC | 9–18 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1996 | Siena | MAAC | 5–22 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1995 | Siena | MAAC | 8–19 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1994 | Siena | MAAC | 25–8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1993 | Siena | MAAC | 15–13 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1992 | Siena | MAAC | 18–10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1991 | Siena | MAAC | 24–10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1990 | Siena | MAAC | 15–13 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1989 | Siena | NAC | 24–5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1988 | Siena | EC-N | 22–6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1987 | Siena | EC-N | 15–12 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1986 | Siena | EC-N | 20–7 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 1985 | Siena | EC-N | 20–7 | 0 | — | — | — |