Brendan Coyle
Siena · 2025–26 · 35 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1063:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 30:22
- Points per game
- 8.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.6 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.5 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 305 | 161 | 33 | 20 | 5 | 36 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 94–277 | 33.9% | 7.9 | 10.4 |
| 2P | 23–40 | 57.5%† | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 3P | 71–237 | 30.0% | 6.8 | 8.9 |
| FT | 46–56 | 82.1% | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.8% | 50.6% | 85.6% | 20.2% | 0.92 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Siena · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $32K
- 80% range $10K to $96K
- Median share of team pool
- 14.6%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $86K to $635K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $29K to $41K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 75.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Siena: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Siena | $32Kspeculative | $10K to $96K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.9 | +0.6 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +1.1 | +6.6range +5.7 to +7.3 | 3,194 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Siena | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.3 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -0.2 | +5.0range +4.3 to +5.9 | 3,003 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:16 | 30:22 | 14:29–39:58 | |
| Points | 13.0 | 8.7 | 0.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 62.0% | 42.4% | 0.0%–85.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | Duke | L 65–71 | 39:58 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-9 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-10 | Merrimack | W 64–54 | 37:18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 5-5 | 42.9% |
| 2026-03-08 | Fairfield | W 76–61 | 29:02 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Mount St. Mary's | W 63–58 | 36:35 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 65.4% |
| 2026-03-01 | Rider | W 76–61 | 33:29 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-10 | 5-9 | 3-3 | 85.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Fairfield | L 58–72 | 29:11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-22 | Saint Peter's | W 72–63 | 26:14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Merrimack | L 72–79 | 38:53 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-10 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Marist | W 67–63 | 30:46 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-13 | Quinnipiac | L 62–74 | 18:59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Saint Peter's | L 65–70 | 28:14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | Iona | W 79–72 | 19:03 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-01 | Canisius | W 78–63 | 14:29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Niagara | W 82–79 | 23:11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Marist | W 69–50 | 38:26 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Fairfield | W 85–77 | 36:01 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 4-8 | 5-5 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Manhattan | W 74–59 | 37:22 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-14 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 82.1% |
| 2026-01-14 | Sacred Heart | L 80–86 | 24:24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Mount St. Mary's | W 67–50 | 23:39 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-09 | Merrimack | L 59–63 | 31:36 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-8 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 18.8% |
| 2026-01-04 | Rider | W 74–65 | 29:03 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-02 | Iona | L 72–75 | 33:16 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-9 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-22 | Indiana | L 60–81 | 34:02 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-11 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 22.7% |
| 2025-12-17 | Vermont | L 69–83 | 31:39 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-12 | 3-10 | 4-4 | 45.8% |
| 2025-12-07 | Canisius | W 74–52 | 25:54 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2025-12-05 | Niagara | W 83–54 | 24:07 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-30 | Maine | W 64–60 | 35:22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-9 | 1-8 | 3-4 | 16.7% |
| 2025-11-29 | American | W 59–55 | 15:37 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Longwood | W 70–63 | 37:27 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-14 | 5-12 | 4-6 | 67.9% |
| 2025-11-24 | Holy Cross | W 73–69 | 36:45 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | UAlbany | W 73–63 | 35:49 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-17 | Colgate | L 69–72 | 35:59 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 22.7% |
| 2025-11-12 | St. Bonaventure | L 66–75 | 32:09 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Brown | W 62–46 | 26:41 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2025-11-03 | Bryant | W 82–66 | 32:27 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 44.4% |