South Fla.
AAC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 23 · Raw net 13.8 · Tempo 73.0 · 33 Division I games · Through 2026-03-19
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 116.641 | 102.957 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 50.6209 | 48.857 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.173 | 19.142 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 38.17 | 31.9252 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 40.455 | 39.1288 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 32.5256 | 34.5219 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 52.0167 | 46.926 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 74.6101 | 69.637 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 43.8 | 39.7 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 58.4 | 51.6 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 11.0 | 13.1 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 32.5 | 32.9 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 44.6 | 45.3 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 22.9 | 21.8 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.5
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 45%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 29%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Florida A&M | W 102–67 | 80.2 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-08 | George Washington | L 95–99 | 85.0 | Neutral | 1–1 |
| 11-12 | Coppin St. | W 100–50 | 68.6 | Home | 2–1 |
| 11-16 | Kennesaw St. | W 108–89 | 79.7 | Away | 3–1 |
| 11-19 | Oklahoma St. | L 95–103 | 81.8 | Away | 3–2 |
| 11-26 | VCU | L 66–78 | 72.3 | Neutral | 3–3 |
| 11-27 | Western Ky. | W 97–91 1OT | 91.3 | Neutral | 4–3 |
| 11-28 | Colorado St. | L 68–83 | 68.7 | Neutral | 4–4 |
| 12-04 | Utah St. | W 74–61 | 70.7 | Home | 5–4 |
| 12-10 | Col. of Charleston | W 81–75 | 67.9 | Home | 6–4 |
| 12-17 | Alabama | L 93–104 | 78.9 | Away | 6–5 |
| 12-21 | UMBC | W 94–69 | 73.1 | Home | 7–5 |
| 01-04 | UAB | L 106–109 2OT | 96.8 | Home | 7–6 |
| 01-07 | North Texas | W 74–70 | 68.3 | Away | 8–6 |
| 01-10 | Tulsa | W 93–78 | 73.3 | Away | 9–6 |
| 01-14 | East Carolina | W 82–71 | 74.1 | Home | 10–6 |
| 01-18 | Wichita St. | L 85–86 1OT | 76.7 | Home | 10–7 |
| 01-22 | UAB | W 82–69 | 75.9 | Away | 11–7 |
| 01-25 | Fla. Atlantic | W 89–75 | 70.9 | Home | 12–7 |
| 01-28 | Tulane | W 97–83 | 75.5 | Away | 13–7 |
| 01-31 | Temple | L 78–79 | 71.4 | Away | 13–8 |
| 02-04 | UTSA | W 109–88 | 70.7 | Home | 14–8 |
| 02-08 | Tulsa | W 80–74 | 68.4 | Home | 15–8 |
| 02-11 | Wichita St. | W 66–58 | 69.4 | Away | 16–8 |
| 02-15 | Fla. Atlantic | W 83–81 1OT | 76.6 | Away | 17–8 |
| 02-19 | Memphis | W 87–66 | 70.1 | Home | 18–8 |
| 02-25 | Rice | W 75–56 | 69.6 | Away | 19–8 |
| 03-01 | Tulane | W 90–62 | 72.8 | Home | 20–8 |
| 03-05 | Memphis | W 96–89 | 77.5 | Away | 21–8 |
| 03-08 | Charlotte | W 83–60 | 65.9 | Home | 22–8 |
| 03-14 | Charlotte | W 86–64 | 68.7 | Neutral | 23–8 |
| 03-15 | Wichita St. | W 70–55 | 68.2 | Neutral | 24–8 |
| 03-19 | Louisville | L 79–83 | 75.2 | — | 24–9 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 33 of 33 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per 40 Minutes | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Wes Enis | 32 | 33:47 | 80.4% | 19.4 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 67–141 | 47.5% | 107–304 | 35.2% | 70–86 | 81.4% | 51.1% | 54.4% | 19.3% | 5 | 35:32 +1:45 | 88.8% | 19.2 +2.8 |
| Joseph Pinion | 33 | 30:25 | 74.6% | 19.6 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 58–135 | 43.0% | 109–285 | 38.2% | 48–61 | 78.7% | 52.7% | 54.9% | 14.5% | 5 | 30:19 −0:06 | 75.8% | 15.6 +0.7 |
| Izaiyah Nelson | 33 | 27:33 | 67.6% | 22.7 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 177–283 | 62.5% | 6–46 | 13.0%† | 143–197 | 72.6% | 56.5% | 61.9% | 59.9% | 5 | 25:45 −1:47 | 64.4% | 13.8 −1.8 |
| Josh Omojafo | 33 | 27:23 | 67.2% | 16.0 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 79–154 | 51.3% | 22–71 | 31.0% | 138–178 | 77.5% | 49.8% | 59.7% | 79.1% | 5 | 29:02 +1:40 | 72.6% | 9.6 −1.4 |
| CJ Brown | 33 | 26:00 | 63.8% | 16.2 | 5.7 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 96–232 | 41.4% | 13–63 | 20.6% | 117–162 | 72.2% | 39.2% | 47.5% | 54.9% | 5 | 23:08 −2:53 | 57.8% | 6.6 −3.9 |
| Isaiah Jones | 33 | 15:38 | 38.3% | 10.9 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 20–29 | 69.0% | 24–79 | 30.4% | 29–35 | 82.9% | 51.9% | 57.1% | 32.4% | 5 | 24:43 +9:06 | 61.8% | 7.8 +3.5 |
| Daimion Collins | 32 | 13:47 | 32.8% | 11.9 | 9.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 49–70 | 70.0%† | 3–18 | 16.7%† | 24–40 | 60.0% | 60.8%† | 62.0%† | 45.5%† | 5 | 10:26 −3:21 | 26.1% | 3.2 −0.9 |
| Adriel Nyorha | 25 | 10:26 | 19.4% | 14.1 | 6.1 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 23–55 | 41.8%† | 9–28 | 32.1%† | 19–28 | 67.9% | 44.0%† | 48.3%† | 33.7%† | 2 | 0:58 −9:28 | 1.0% | 0.0 −3.7 |
| Gavin Hightower | 26 | 9:58 | 19.3% | 16.4 | 6.6 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 5.7 | 37–67 | 55.2%† | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 29–43 | 67.4% | 53.5%† | 58.3%† | 59.7%† | 5 | 17:49 +7:51 | 44.6% | 6.6 +2.5 |
| Devin Haid | 22 | 9:20 | 15.3% | 12.1 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 12–27 | 44.4%† | 8–30 | 26.7%† | 14–15 | 93.3%† | 42.1%† | 48.7%† | 26.3%† | 3 | 2:01 −7:19 | 3.0% | 0.0 −2.8 |
| Tristan Beckford | 20 | 6:34 | 9.8% | 15.8 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 15–23 | 65.2%† | 3–12 | 25.0%† | 13–18 | 72.2%† | 55.7%† | 60.6%† | 51.4%† | 3 | 1:45 −4:49 | 2.6% | 0.7 −1.9 |
| Caleb SandersUnder 100 minutes | 10 | 7:10 | 5.3% | 16.7 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 5–7 | 71.4%† | 3–7 | 42.9%† | 11–14 | 78.6%† | 67.9%† | 74.4%† | 100.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Xavier BrownFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 12:18 | 2.7% | 8.7 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 2–6 | 33.3%† | 2–4 | 50.0%† | 33.3%† | 37.2%† | 44.4%† | — | — | — | — |
| Onyx NnaniFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 0:31 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 77.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per 40 team minutes | 33 games | 85.1 | 41.5 | 16.5 | not published | 4.0 | 11.0 | not published | 638–1226 | 52.0% | 310–954 | 32.5% | 657–881 | 74.6% | 50.6% | 55.8% | 40.4% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 85.1 | 36.6 | 16.5 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 10.6 | 19.4 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +5.0 | 0.0 | not published | +0.0 | +0.4 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $1.30M
- 80% Range $565K to $2.95M
- Tier
- Mid and high major
- low to medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $1.00M to $1.45M
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 3 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Enis | 81.6% | $160K | $57K to $400K | 13.7% | $125K to $180K | $9K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Joseph Pinion | 76.4% | $245K | $100K to $590K | 18.4% | $190K to $275K | $9K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Izaiyah Nelson | 69.5% | $295K | $120K to $740K | 21.7% | $230K to $335K | $9K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Josh Omojafo | 67.3% | $115K | $36K to $295K | 10.1% | $91K to $130K | $9K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| CJ Brown | 63.4% | $120K | $37K to $295K | 10.2% | $92K to $135K | $9K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Isaiah Jones | 36.2% | $125K | $51K to $295K | 9.2% | $97K to $140K | $9K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Daimion Collins | 31.8% | $49K | $13K to $130K | 4.3% | $38K to $55K | $9K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Adriel Nyorha | 19.5% | $26K | $8K to $72K | 2.3% | $20K to $29K | $9K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Gavin Hightower | 18.7% | $34K | $11K to $89K | 3.0% | $27K to $39K | $9K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Devin Haid | 15.4% | $28K | $10K to $73K | 2.5% | $22K to $32K | $9K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Tristan Beckford | 10.8% | $19K | $7K to $50K | 1.6% | $15K to $22K | $9K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Caleb Sanders | 5.7% | $9K | $3K to $22K | 0.7% | $7K to $10K | $9K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Xavier Brown | 3.4% | $9K | $3K to $22K | 0.7% | $7K to $10K | $9K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Onyx Nnani | 0.1% | $9K | $3K to $22K | 0.7% | $7K to $10K | $9K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $1.30M | $565K to $2.95M | 100% | $1.00M to $1.45M | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $8,567,400 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $8,567,400 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $122,093,386 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $122,093,386 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per 40 minutes, 33 games, 2,454 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Per 40 uses 1345 game minutes, 5 per overtime period. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 85.1 | 75.1 |
| Field goals made | 28.2 | 25.2 |
| Field goals attempted | 64.8 | 60.2 |
| 3-pointers made | 9.2 | 8.2 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 28.4 | 23.9 |
| Free throws made | 19.5 | 16.4 |
| Free throws attempted | 26.2 | 23.5 |
| Offensive rebounds | 15.3 | 12.3 |
| Defensive rebounds | 26.2 | 24.8 |
| Total rebounds | 41.5 | 37.1 |
| Assists | 16.5 | 13.0 |
| Blocks | 4.0 | 4.8 |
| Turnovers | 11.0 | 14.0 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 298. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 654. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 200.0 | not published |
33 of 33 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,863 | 2,863 | 0 | ±14.3 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 948 | 948 | 0 | ±4.7 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 2,180 | 2,180 | 0 | ±10.9 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 310 | 310 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 954 | 954 | 0 | ±4.8 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 657 | 657 | 0 | ±3.3 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 881 | 881 | 0 | ±4.4 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,397 | 1,230 | +167 | ±111.8 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 554 | 554 | 0 | ±2.8 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 134 | 133 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 371 | 358 | +13 | ±11.1 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 298 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 654 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,725 | 6,678 | +47.1 | ±134.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Enis | 81.6% | +2.7range +1.6 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Joseph Pinion | 76.4% | +4.8range +3.4 to +5.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Izaiyah Nelson | 69.5% | +6.3range +4.8 to +7.5Sufficient evidence | |
| Josh Omojafo | 67.3% | +2.2range +0.9 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| CJ Brown | 63.4% | +2.5range +0.8 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Isaiah Jones | 36.2% | +4.8range +3.7 to +6.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Daimion Collins | 31.8% | +1.4range -0.1 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Adriel Nyorha | 19.5% | +0.3range -0.6 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Gavin Hightower | 18.7% | +1.6range +0.4 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Devin Haid | 15.4% | +1.3range +0.4 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Tristan Beckford | 10.8% | +0.6range -0.3 to +1.6Limited evidence | |
| Caleb Sanders | 5.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Xavier Brown | 3.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Onyx Nnani | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +12.5range +11.7 to +13.3Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 98.2% of on-court time. 3 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.8%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 2.2%.