Bryant
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timofei Rudovskii | 78.9% | -1.1range -2.4 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Ashley Sims, II | 78.2% | -2.1range -3.3 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Ty Tabales | 67.7% | -1.0range -2.4 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Keegan Harvey | 67.0% | -1.4range -2.6 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | +2.5range +2.1 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Aaron Davis | 54.8% | -1.4range -2.4 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.8 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jakai Robinson | 37.6% | -0.9range -2.3 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | +1.6range +1.3 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Quincy Allen | 32.9% | -2.2range -3.1 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Khalil Williams | 21.9% | -3.2range -4.0 to -1.9Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Ethane Bourgade | 14.6% | -1.0range -1.7 to -0.4Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Lennart Weber | 14.4% | -0.8range -1.6 to +0.1Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Gio Sanford | 14.3% | -1.1range -1.9 to -0.2Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Daniel Akoue | 12.7% | -0.2range -0.8 to +0.4Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.6Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Joseph Green | 2.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Langston Bailey | 0.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Frankie Vassalluzzo | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Jason Sepe | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Jaheim Nyam | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Michael DeOrsey | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
27 of 29 games passed lineup acceptance (93%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 29 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,706,415 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,706,415 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 5 |
| 3 or more days | 23 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 2 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 4 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology