Timofei Rudovskii
Bryant · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
930:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 32:05
- Points per game
- 13.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.1 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.3 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 379 | 140 | 53 | 28 | 21 | 75 | 78 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 118–290 | 40.7% | 10.0 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 55–115 | 47.8% | 4.0 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 63–175 | 36.0% | 6.0 | 7.5 |
| FT | 80–96 | 83.3% | 3.3 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 57.0% | 60.3% | 33.1% | 0.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Bryant · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $31K
- 80% range $1K to $120K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.3%
- team pool $250K, 80% range $91K to $660K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $30K to $31K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 78.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Bryant: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bryant | $31Kspeculative | $1K to $120K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.1 | -2.4 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.8 | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.4 | 2,799 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:33 | 32:05 | 18:21–43:48 | |
| Points | 13.6 | 13.1 | 0.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 48.5% | 49.8% | 0.0%–108.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Vermont | L 57–77 | 39:57 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 6-8 | 40.9% |
| 2026-03-03 | New Hampshire | L 83–88 | 43:48 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | NJIT | W 69–52 | 35:10 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-14 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2026-02-26 | UMBC | L 58–70 | 34:19 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 4-7 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-19 | Binghamton | L 67–79 | 19:31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Vermont | L 63–90 | 18:21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | UMass Lowell | L 69–88 | 25:48 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2026-02-07 | Maine | W 73–67 | 33:11 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 7-8 | 45.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | UAlbany | L 63–65 | 34:07 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9-13 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 92.3% |
| 2026-01-31 | New Hampshire | W 92–84 | 33:36 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 10-11 | 72.2% |
| 2026-01-29 | Binghamton | L 60–63 | 37:58 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 3-5 | 22.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | Vermont | L 52–62 | 30:26 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 8-10 | 22.7% |
| 2026-01-19 | NJIT | L 55–79 | 27:39 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-12 | 1-8 | 4-4 | 29.2% |
| 2026-01-15 | UMBC | W 79–74 | 37:15 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8-17 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 64.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | UAlbany | L 46–71 | 35:20 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7-16 | 3-10 | 3-3 | 53.1% |
| 2026-01-08 | UMass Lowell | L 63–77 | 36:13 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5-15 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 43.3% |
| 2026-01-03 | Maine | W 56–51 | 24:09 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | High Point | L 47–93 | 24:42 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | Marist | L 74–82 | 34:35 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-10 | Iona | L 63–69 | 38:44 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6-17 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Brown | L 56–75 | 31:50 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025-12-02 | Stonehill | W 77–65 | 35:19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Harvard | L 53–56 | 35:13 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | UConn | L 49–72 | 26:21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 90.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Virginia Tech | L 61–78 | 31:04 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-6 | 3-4 | 36.4% |
| 2025-11-16 | Valparaiso | L 50–68 | 33:12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-14 | 3-11 | 2-2 | 39.3% |
| 2025-11-12 | Dartmouth | W 82–75 | 35:07 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 45.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Georgia Tech | L 45–74 | 30:12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-03 | Siena | L 66–82 | 27:16 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-6 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 108.3% |