Harvard
Ivy · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 114 · Raw net 3.8 · Tempo 63.9 · 28 Division I games · Through 2026-03-14
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 107.7189 | 103.974 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 53.295 | 50.4121 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 17.4233 | 17.1141 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 26.8303 | 28.269 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 25.7359 | 26.617 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 34.7135 | 32.695 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 54.087 | 51.4156 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 80.81 | 72.4178 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 40.2 | 38.7 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 56.1 | 51.7 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 10.9 | 7.4 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 32.9 | 31.5 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 50.8 | 52.4 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 16.3 | 16.0 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 7.3
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 50%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 19%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 16
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-09 | New Hampshire | W 86–75 | 70.2 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-11 | Northeastern | L 60–77 | 66.7 | Home | 1–1 |
| 11-15 | Army West Point | W 75–52 | 63.6 | Away | 2–1 |
| 11-16 | Marist | W 56–54 | 63.0 | Away | 3–1 |
| 11-19 | Penn St. | L 80–84 | 63.8 | Away | 3–2 |
| 11-22 | Boston U. | L 74–75 | 64.0 | Neutral | 3–3 |
| 11-26 | Boston College | L 60–73 | 64.8 | Away | 3–4 |
| 11-29 | Bryant | W 56–53 | 58.1 | Home | 4–4 |
| 12-03 | Massachusetts | L 71–78 | 73.0 | Away | 4–5 |
| 12-06 | Furman | L 69–79 | 68.4 | Away | 4–6 |
| 12-20 | Holy Cross | W 81–53 | 61.2 | Home | 5–6 |
| 12-23 | St. John's (NY) | L 59–85 | 67.9 | Away | 5–7 |
| 12-28 | Colgate | W 78–69 | 68.8 | Away | 6–7 |
| 01-05 | Dartmouth | L 68–76 | 64.0 | Home | 6–8 |
| 01-10 | Columbia | W 79–54 | 60.2 | Away | 7–8 |
| 01-17 | Princeton | W 87–80 1OT | 67.7 | Home | 8–8 |
| 01-19 | Penn | W 64–63 | 62.4 | Home | 9–8 |
| 01-24 | Cornell | L 79–86 | 65.4 | Home | 9–9 |
| 01-30 | Brown | W 69–59 | 60.9 | Away | 10–9 |
| 01-31 | Yale | W 67–65 | 57.9 | Away | 11–9 |
| 02-07 | Dartmouth | W 71–58 | 64.4 | Away | 12–9 |
| 02-13 | Brown | W 56–53 | 61.8 | Home | 13–9 |
| 02-14 | Yale | L 75–76 1OT | 65.7 | Home | 13–10 |
| 02-21 | Cornell | W 73–54 | 60.1 | Away | 14–10 |
| 02-27 | Princeton | W 58–56 | 60.0 | Away | 15–10 |
| 02-28 | Penn | L 61–64 | 71.5 | Away | 15–11 |
| 03-06 | Columbia | W 81–71 | 67.4 | Home | 16–11 |
| 03-14 | Penn | L 60–62 1OT | 69.9 | Neutral | 16–12 |
Roster · 16 players
Player logs in 28 of 28 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Per Game | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Tey Barbour | 28 | 33:56 | 83.7% | 13.6 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 44–68 | 64.7% | 74–190 | 38.9% | 71–86 | 82.6% | 60.1% | 64.4% | 33.3% | 5 | 34:37 +0:41 | 84.4% | 16.6 +3.0 |
| Robert Hinton | 28 | 33:45 | 83.2% | 17.0 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 160–291 | 55.0% | 25–82 | 30.5% | 82–99 | 82.8% | 52.9% | 57.3% | 26.5% | 5 | 36:34 +2:49 | 89.2% | 14.8 −2.2 |
| Chandler Pigge | 28 | 33:35 | 82.9% | 12.9 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 109–212 | 51.4% | 28–85 | 32.9% | 60–80 | 75.0% | 50.8% | 54.5% | 26.9% | 5 | 36:48 +3:13 | 89.8% | 11.8 −1.1 |
| Thomas Batties II | 28 | 33:06 | 81.6% | 12.1 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 67–140 | 47.9% | 57–126 | 45.2% | 35–41 | 85.4% | 57.3% | 59.9% | 15.4% | 5 | 35:41 +2:35 | 87.0% | 12.2 +0.1 |
| Ben Eisendrath | 28 | 29:08 | 71.9% | 5.3 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 48–84 | 57.1% | 6–42 | 14.3%† | 35–39 | 89.7% | 45.2% | 52.0% | 31.0% | 5 | 33:57 +4:49 | 82.8% | 6.6 +1.3 |
| Austin Hunt | 13 | 22:42 | 26.0% | 6.8 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 21–36 | 58.3%† | 13–36 | 36.1%† | 8–8 | 100.0%† | 56.3%† | 58.9%† | 11.1%† | 1 | 17:17 −5:25 | 8.4% | 4.0 −2.8 |
| Frankie Mannino | 27 | 8:33 | 20.4% | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 17–22 | 77.3%† | 1–10 | 10.0%† | 12–18 | 66.7%† | 57.8%† | 61.4%† | 56.3%† | 5 | 9:53 +1:20 | 24.1% | 1.8 0.0 |
| Ryan Sullivan | 20 | 6:46 | 11.9% | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 10–14 | 71.4%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 2–6 | 33.3%† | 66.7%† | 62.4%† | 40.0%† | 2 | 5:35 −1:11 | 5.5% | 1.0 −0.1 |
| Xavier Nesbitt | 27 | 4:54 | 11.7% | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 4–11 | 36.4%† | 2–17 | 11.8%† | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 25.0%† | 27.7%† | 7.1%† | 5 | 3:32 −1:23 | 8.6% | 0.0 −0.6 |
| Luca Ace-Nasteski | 19 | 5:39 | 9.5% | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 7–15 | 46.7%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 9–11 | 81.8%† | 43.8%† | 55.2%† | 68.8%† | 4 | 6:07 +0:28 | 11.9% | 0.5 −0.7 |
| Kenan Parrish | 17 | 5:53 | 8.8% | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 9–22 | 40.9%† | 3–9 | 33.3%† | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 43.5%† | 45.2%† | 16.1%† | 1 | 2:20 −3:33 | 1.1% | 3.0 +1.2 |
| Dutch DowdellUnder 100 minutes | 15 | 3:31 | 4.6% | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 5–15 | 33.3%† | 0–0 | — | 46.9%† | 46.9%† | 0.0%† | 4 | 2:05 −1:26 | 4.1% | 0.8 −0.3 |
| Joseph QuarteyFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 6 | 2:30 | 1.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 0:40 −1:50 | 0.3% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Greg CooperFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 2:14 | 0.6% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 1 | 3:43 +1:29 | 1.8% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Payton PittsFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 2 | 1:06 | 0.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Avner DrorFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 0:54 | 0.1% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · per game | 28 games | 69.8 | 31.9 | 14.2 | not published | 3.8 | 11.3 | not published | 496–919 | 54.0% | 214–617 | 34.7% | 319–395 | 80.8% | 53.2% | 57.1% | 25.7% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 69.8 | 28.9 | 14.2 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 10.5 | 13.5 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0.0 | +3.0 | 0.0 | not published | +0.0 | +0.8 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% Range $0 to $0 (assumed)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
Assumed from one unverified press article that names schools that did not opt in. Methodology
No player figures. The Team Pool is $0.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $1,772,373 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $1,772,373 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $47,700,542 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $47,700,542 |
Team Totalsβ
Season per game, 28 games, 1,813 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 69.8 | 67.3 |
| Field goals made | 25.4 | 24.7 |
| Field goals attempted | 54.9 | 56.0 |
| 3-pointers made | 7.6 | 7.1 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 22.0 | 21.7 |
| Free throws made | 11.4 | 10.8 |
| Free throws attempted | 14.1 | 14.9 |
| Offensive rebounds | 8.3 | 9.3 |
| Defensive rebounds | 23.7 | 22.5 |
| Total rebounds | 31.9 | 31.8 |
| Assists | 14.2 | 12.8 |
| Blocks | 3.8 | 2.4 |
| Turnovers | 11.3 | 11.1 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 200. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 379. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 202.7 | not published |
28 of 28 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 1,953 | 1,953 | 0 | ±9.8 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 710 | 710 | 0 | ±3.6 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,536 | 1,536 | 0 | ±7.7 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 214 | 214 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 617 | 617 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 319 | 319 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 395 | 395 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 894 | 810 | +84 | ±71.5 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 398 | 398 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 105 | 104 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 316 | 295 | +21 | ±9.5 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 200 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 379 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,675 | 5,656 | +18.5 | ±113.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tey Barbour | 84.0% | +2.6range +1.7 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Robert Hinton | 83.7% | +0.4range -0.7 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Chandler Pigge | 83.3% | +2.0range +0.9 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Thomas Batties II | 81.9% | +1.7range +0.5 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Ben Eisendrath | 72.0% | -0.5range -2.1 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Austin Hunt | 26.3% | +0.2range -1.1 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | |
| Frankie Mannino | 19.9% | +1.9range +1.2 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Ryan Sullivan | 12.0% | +0.8range -0.0 to +1.5Limited evidence | |
| Xavier Nesbitt | 11.7% | -0.1range -0.9 to +0.9Limited evidence | |
| Luca Ace-Nasteski | 9.5% | +0.5range -0.1 to +1.1Limited evidence | |
| Kenan Parrish | 8.8% | -0.9range -1.7 to -0.1Limited evidence | |
| Dutch Dowdell | 4.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Joseph Quartey | 1.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Greg Cooper | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Payton Pitts | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Avner Dror | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +10.5range +9.4 to +11.3Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
11 valued players hold 98.6% of on-court time. 5 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.4%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 8.4%.