Ashley Sims, II
Bryant · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
925:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 31:54
- Points per game
- 7.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.9 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.2 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.0 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 209 | 143 | 60 | 19 | 11 | 35 | 45 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 91–189 | 48.1% | 6.5 | 8.2 |
| 2P | 84–151 | 55.6% | 5.2 | 6.5 |
| 3P | 7–38 | 18.4%† | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| FT | 20–39 | 51.3% | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 50.7% | 20.1% | 20.6% | 1.71 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Bryant · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $11K
- 80% range $1K to $63K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.7%
- team pool $250K, 80% range $91K to $660K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $11K to $12K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 78.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Bryant: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bryant | $11Kspeculative | $1K to $63K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -2.1 | -3.3 to -0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | -1.1 | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.0 | 2,776 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:40 | 31:54 | 21:32–41:44 | |
| Points | 6.2 | 7.2 | 2.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.1% | 53.3% | 12.5%–112.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Vermont | L 57–77 | 28:45 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-03 | New Hampshire | L 83–88 | 35:14 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 112.5% |
| 2026-02-28 | NJIT | W 69–52 | 34:45 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | UMBC | L 58–70 | 38:27 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-19 | Binghamton | L 67–79 | 31:07 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-14 | Vermont | L 63–90 | 30:34 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | UMass Lowell | L 69–88 | 24:42 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Maine | W 73–67 | 34:43 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-05 | UAlbany | L 63–65 | 35:28 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2026-01-31 | New Hampshire | W 92–84 | 36:25 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-29 | Binghamton | L 60–63 | 38:40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Vermont | L 52–62 | 30:37 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | NJIT | L 55–79 | 23:57 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | UMBC | W 79–74 | 41:44 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | UAlbany | L 46–71 | 34:39 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-08 | UMass Lowell | L 63–77 | 37:54 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 110.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Maine | W 56–51 | 33:21 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 2-6 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | High Point | L 47–93 | 36:03 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Marist | L 74–82 | 37:17 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 91.7% |
| 2025-12-10 | Iona | L 63–69 | 30:46 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Brown | L 56–75 | 23:48 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-02 | Stonehill | W 77–65 | 34:31 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 78.6% |
| 2025-11-29 | Harvard | L 53–56 | 32:58 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2025-11-23 | UConn | L 49–72 | 22:32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2025-11-19 | Virginia Tech | L 61–78 | 30:43 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Valparaiso | L 50–68 | 30:55 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Dartmouth | W 82–75 | 29:15 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2025-11-07 | Georgia Tech | L 45–74 | 23:40 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Siena | L 66–82 | 21:32 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 50.0% |