Kyler D'Augustino
IU Indy · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
925:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 33:03
- Points per game
- 19.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 3.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 19.2 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 23.2 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 537 | 95 | 91 | 36 | 2 | 55 | 87 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 215–406 | 53.0% | 14.5 | 17.5 |
| 2P | 177–309 | 57.3% | 11.0 | 13.4 |
| 3P | 38–97 | 39.2% | 3.5 | 4.2 |
| FT | 69–87 | 79.3% | 3.1 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.6% | 60.4% | 23.9% | 21.4% | 1.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
IUPUI · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $14K
- 80% range $1K to $58K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.5%
- team pool $170K, 80% range $65K to $485K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $12K to $20K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 77.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
IUPUI: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IUPUI | $14Kspeculative | $1K to $58K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.0 | -1.8 to +0.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.7 | +3.6range +3.2 to +4.0 | 3,267 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:51 | 33:03 | 24:27–38:58 | |
| Points | 16.2 | 19.2 | 8.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.7% | 57.9% | 36.4%–87.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | Cleveland St. | L 93–101 | 34:50 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-16 | 1-1 | 6-7 | 53.1% |
| 2026-02-28 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 81–87 | 28:47 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-25 | Oakland | L 74–86 | 35:29 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-19 | Wright St. | L 73–85 | 38:58 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9-16 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-15 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 78–83 | 31:13 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-12 | Northern Ky. | L 81–84 | 33:59 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-18 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-10 | Milwaukee | L 88–92 | 35:46 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Cleveland St. | W 82–74 | 37:55 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-21 | Oakland | W 103–85 | 32:03 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-14 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 67.9% |
| 2026-01-17 | Detroit Mercy | L 77–80 | 37:49 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8-16 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 53.1% |
| 2026-01-15 | Robert Morris | W 96–93 | 38:01 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10-22 | 1-1 | 7-9 | 47.7% |
| 2026-01-11 | Milwaukee | L 83–95 | 38:07 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9-13 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 76.9% |
| 2026-01-09 | Green Bay | L 59–75 | 36:15 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-16 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-04 | Wright St. | L 77–81 | 37:47 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13-24 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-01 | Northern Ky. | L 72–81 | 34:25 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-19 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 42.1% |
| 2025-12-29 | Cleveland St. | L 86–99 | 35:04 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11-21 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 61.9% |
| 2025-12-22 | Grand Canyon | L 78–91 | 34:36 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10-17 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 64.7% |
| 2025-12-11 | Green Bay | L 75–85 | 30:52 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 57.7% |
| 2025-12-06 | Youngstown St. | L 55–78 | 26:52 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 11-12 | 36.4% |
| 2025-12-03 | Detroit Mercy | L 78–92 | 27:19 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Morehead St. | W 85–80 | 32:15 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11-15 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 76.7% |
| 2025-11-23 | Air Force | L 85–98 | 34:09 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-15 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 63.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | Alabama St. | L 80–101 | 29:45 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-18 | Charleston So. | L 91–103 | 32:55 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12-16 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 81.3% |
| 2025-11-14 | Eastern Mich. | W 90–83 | 29:58 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-08 | Butler | L 80–112 | 24:27 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-06 · NCAA | LIU | L 90–94 | 30:00 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-03 | Ohio St. | L 102–118 | 25:49 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9-12 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 87.5% |