Finley Woodward
IU Indy · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
946:53 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 31:34
- Points per game
- 8.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 6.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.0 | 6.7 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 261 | 159 | 197 | 27 | 11 | 67 | 85 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 113–228 | 49.6% | 7.6 | 9.6 |
| 2P | 113–227 | 49.8% | 7.6 | 9.6 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 35–51 | 68.6% | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.6% | 52.1% | 0.4% | 22.4% | 2.94 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
IUPUI · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $31K
- 80% range $6K to $110K
- Median share of team pool
- 18.2%
- team pool $170K, 80% range $65K to $485K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $28K to $44K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 77.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
IUPUI: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IUPUI | $31Kspeculative | $6K to $110K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.5 | +4.0range +3.7 to +4.5 | 3,271 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:22 | 31:34 | 17:03–39:18 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 8.7 | 2.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.5% | 46.8% | 20.0%–87.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | Cleveland St. | L 93–101 | 33:21 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 38.5% |
| 2026-02-28 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 81–87 | 37:34 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Oakland | L 74–86 | 33:13 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | Wright St. | L 73–85 | 35:06 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-15 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 78–83 | 32:36 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-12 | Northern Ky. | L 81–84 | 31:39 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-10 | Milwaukee | L 88–92 | 35:23 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Cleveland St. | W 82–74 | 27:56 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2026-01-30 | Youngstown St. | L 76–85 | 39:18 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Robert Morris | L 58–74 | 34:56 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-21 | Oakland | W 103–85 | 37:20 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11-14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-17 | Detroit Mercy | L 77–80 | 34:55 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 63.6% |
| 2026-01-15 | Robert Morris | W 96–93 | 38:15 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Milwaukee | L 83–95 | 38:03 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-09 | Green Bay | L 59–75 | 29:07 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Wright St. | L 77–81 | 38:15 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Northern Ky. | L 72–81 | 36:15 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Cleveland St. | L 86–99 | 33:15 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 87.5% |
| 2025-12-22 | Grand Canyon | L 78–91 | 32:17 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-11 | Green Bay | L 75–85 | 23:20 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-06 | Youngstown St. | L 55–78 | 17:03 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Detroit Mercy | L 78–92 | 32:03 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Morehead St. | W 85–80 | 32:17 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Air Force | L 85–98 | 25:10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-21 | Alabama St. | L 80–101 | 28:10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-18 | Charleston So. | L 91–103 | 21:22 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 36.4% |
| 2025-11-14 | Eastern Mich. | W 90–83 | 31:59 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-08 | Butler | L 80–112 | 24:15 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-06 · NCAA | LIU | L 90–94 | 32:18 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-03 | Ohio St. | L 102–118 | 20:12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 25.0% |