IUPUI
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Woodward | 77.8% | +0.3range -0.7 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | +4.0range +3.7 to +4.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kyler D'Augustino | 77.7% | -1.0range -1.8 to +0.0Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +3.2 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Maguire Mitchell | 66.6% | -0.4range -1.8 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | +3.3range +2.8 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Micah Davis | 62.7% | -1.5range -3.2 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jaxon Edwards | 54.0% | -2.6range -3.9 to -1.2Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kameron Tinsley | 39.0% | -1.2range -2.3 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.6 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Aiden Miller | 34.1% | -0.3range -1.5 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.6 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Matt Compas | 33.0% | -2.1range -3.3 to -0.7Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Reece Hagy | 26.9% | +2.5range +1.6 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.7 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| JP Dragas | 17.0% | -1.6range -2.5 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Gabe Stewart | 4.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Lav Cvetkovic' | 4.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Ajay Holubar | 1.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Corey Boston | 0.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Garrett Sever | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
28 of 30 games passed lineup acceptance (93%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 30 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,606,361 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,606,361 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched by a manual override chosen by the model author. Its checks (IPEDS identity, state, home-venue city) confirm only that the pick is self-consistent. They are not independent proof that this school is the same program. If the match were wrong, these figures would belong to a different school.manual EADA match, not independently verified
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 7 |
| 3 or more days | 22 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 3 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 3 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology