Purdue Fort Wayne
Horz · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 267 · Raw net -6.6 · Tempo 69.0 · 29 Division I games · Through 2026-03-03
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 107.5196 | 114.1308 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 52.6125 | 56.1345 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 14.544 | 19.145 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 22.9351 | 34.5327 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 30.6293 | 28.536 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 34.2164 | 37.9354 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 53.798 | 55.5317 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 70.7246 | 76.2349 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 45.3 | 44.1 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 49.8 | 55.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 9.2 | 8.3 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 36.7 | 37.4 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 46.3 | 46.3 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 17.1 | 16.2 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.1
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 47%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 27%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 11
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Grand Canyon | L 71–90 | 75.1 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-07 | Ohio St. | L 68–94 | 72.6 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-12 | Western Mich. | L 71–83 | 75.9 | Away | 0–3 |
| 11-18 | Utah | L 77–85 | 66.4 | Away | 0–4 |
| 11-21 | Saint Louis | L 60–91 | 70.4 | Away | 0–5 |
| 11-25 | Chicago St. | W 90–77 | 68.1 | Home | 1–5 |
| 12-03 | Oakland | L 92–101 | 77.0 | Away | 1–6 |
| 12-06 | Northern Ky. | W 79–77 | 75.5 | Home | 2–6 |
| 12-10 | Eastern Mich. | W 80–65 | 66.0 | Home | 3–6 |
| 12-14 | Detroit Mercy | W 81–77 | 68.2 | Home | 4–6 |
| 12-21 | Notre Dame | W 72–69 | 69.6 | Away | 5–6 |
| 12-29 | Milwaukee | L 55–77 | 67.4 | Away | 5–7 |
| 01-01 | Green Bay | L 54–72 | 61.8 | Home | 5–8 |
| 01-04 | Cleveland St. | W 74–71 | 67.1 | Home | 6–8 |
| 01-07 | Youngstown St. | W 71–69 | 66.6 | Away | 7–8 |
| 01-11 | Robert Morris | W 79–74 | 64.4 | Away | 8–8 |
| 01-18 | Milwaukee | W 100–82 | 73.0 | Home | 9–8 |
| 01-21 | Detroit Mercy | W 83–76 | 72.0 | Away | 10–8 |
| 01-28 | Oakland | L 65–74 | 69.4 | Home | 10–9 |
| 01-31 | Robert Morris | W 83–71 | 69.9 | Home | 11–9 |
| 02-04 | Youngstown St. | L 61–90 | 63.5 | Home | 11–10 |
| 02-07 | Wright St. | L 68–73 | 62.3 | Away | 11–11 |
| 02-12 | Green Bay | L 59–76 | 58.9 | Away | 11–12 |
| 02-15 | IU Indy | W 83–78 | 75.0 | Home | 12–12 |
| 02-18 | Northern Ky. | L 71–87 | 71.2 | Away | 12–13 |
| 02-22 | Cleveland St. | W 92–86 | 76.2 | Away | 13–13 |
| 02-25 | Wright St. | L 70–74 | 70.9 | Home | 13–14 |
| 02-28 | IU Indy | W 87–81 | 69.6 | Away | 14–14 |
| 03-03 | Green Bay | L 56–64 | 57.9 | — | 14–15 |
Roster · 11 players
Player logs in 29 of 29 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Corey Hadnot II | 29 | 33:41 | 84.2% | 596 | 108 | 103 | 54 | 10 | 63 | 57 | 167–285 | 58.6% | 54–152 | 35.5% | 100–147 | 68.0% | 56.8% | 59.4% | 33.6% | 5 | 35:04 +1:23 | 87.7% | 21.2 +0.6 |
| Mikale Stevenson | 29 | 31:20 | 78.3% | 416 | 108 | 87 | 44 | 4 | 66 | 50 | 96–203 | 47.3% | 52–147 | 35.4% | 68–87 | 78.2% | 49.7% | 53.6% | 24.9% | 5 | 32:53 +1:33 | 82.2% | 10.0 −4.3 |
| DeAndre Craig | 29 | 29:37 | 74.0% | 396 | 93 | 79 | 36 | 1 | 44 | 61 | 81–185 | 43.8% | 46–126 | 36.5% | 96–122 | 78.7% | 48.2% | 54.3% | 39.2% | 5 | 29:25 −0:12 | 73.5% | 16.0 +2.3 |
| Maximus Nelson | 29 | 28:45 | 71.9% | 228 | 99 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 61 | 3–8 | 37.5% | 67–182 | 36.8% | 21–25 | 84.0% | 54.5% | 56.7% | 13.2% | 5 | 31:58 +3:13 | 79.9% | 8.0 +0.1 |
| Darius Duffy | 29 | 22:06 | 55.3% | 145 | 125 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 15 | 58 | 66–90 | 73.3%† | 0–0 | — | 13–45 | 28.9% | 73.3%† | 66.0%† | 50.0%† | 5 | 15:51 −6:15 | 39.6% | 3.6 −1.4 |
| Deangelo Elisee | 29 | 13:28 | 33.7% | 112 | 75 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 17 | 66 | 47–69 | 68.1%† | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 15–24 | 62.5%† | 68.3%† | 68.7%† | 33.8%† | 5 | 18:05 +4:37 | 45.2% | 7.0 +3.1 |
| EJ Mosley | 29 | 12:08 | 30.4% | 80 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 13–31 | 41.9%† | 12–41 | 29.3%† | 18–21 | 85.7%† | 43.1%† | 49.2%† | 29.2%† | 5 | 11:46 −0:22 | 29.4% | 3.8 +1.0 |
| Chris Morgan | 24 | 14:32 | 30.1% | 55 | 23 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 6–14 | 42.9%† | 9–34 | 26.5%† | 16–20 | 80.0%† | 40.6%† | 48.4%† | 41.7%† | 5 | 13:10 −1:21 | 32.9% | 3.0 +0.7 |
| Yuval Levin | 29 | 8:51 | 22.1% | 70 | 43 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 13 | 30 | 12–28 | 42.9%† | 11–39 | 28.2%† | 13–21 | 61.9%† | 42.5%† | 45.9%† | 31.3%† | 5 | 11:38 +2:47 | 29.1% | 2.6 +0.2 |
| Ebrahim Kaba | 17 | 11:18 | 16.6% | 45 | 40 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 6–13 | 46.2%† | 10–40 | 25.0%† | 3–3 | 100.0%† | 39.6%† | 41.4%† | 5.7%† | — | — | — | — |
| Mason ShroutUnder 100 minutes | 10 | 2:35 | 2.2% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 1–7 | 14.3%† | 4–4 | 100.0%† | 27.8%† | 41.8%† | 44.4%† | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 29 games | 2152 | 841 | 379 | not published | 88 | 291 | not published | 498–928 | 53.7% | 263–770 | 34.2% | 367–519 | 70.7% | 52.6% | 55.9% | 30.6% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2152 | 744 | 379 | 230 | 87 | 270 | 462 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +97 | 0 | not published | +1 | +21 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $195K
- 80% Range $74K to $530K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $180K to $245K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 11
- 1 floor only
The widest scenario range, $91K to $660K, is wider than the 80% Range above (soft check S5). Methodology
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Hadnot II | 85.0% | $51K | $16K to $165K | 23.8% | $47K to $63K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Mikale Stevenson | 78.2% | $13K | $1K to $51K | 10.0% | $12K to $17K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| DeAndre Craig | 74.6% | $23K | $3K to $76K | 14.1% | $22K to $29K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Maximus Nelson | 71.9% | $15K | $1K to $57K | 10.7% | $14K to $18K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Darius Duffy | 55.9% | $14K | $2K to $48K | 9.5% | $13K to $18K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Deangelo Elisee | 34.3% | $28K | $9K to $100K | 12.5% | $26K to $35K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| EJ Mosley | 29.9% | $7K | $1K to $23K | 4.6% | $6K to $8K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Chris Morgan | 28.7% | $4K | $1K to $14K | 1.5% | $3K to $4K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Yuval Levin | 21.6% | $9K | $2K to $27K | 4.9% | $8K to $11K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ebrahim Kaba | 17.5% | $4K | $1K to $14K | 2.7% | $4K to $5K | $2K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Mason Shrout | 2.3% | $2K | $1K to $5K | 0.9% | $2K in all four | $2K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $195K | $74K to $530K | 100% | $180K to $245K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $3,420,827 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $2,646,771 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $15,252,438 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $15,252,438 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 29 games, 2,002 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,152 | 2,284 |
| Field goals made | 761 | 814 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,698 | 1,706 |
| 3-pointers made | 263 | 285 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 770 | 752 |
| Free throws made | 367 | 371 |
| Free throws attempted | 519 | 487 |
| Offensive rebounds | 228 | 323 |
| Defensive rebounds | 613 | 768 |
| Total rebounds | 841 | 1,091 |
| Assists | 379 | 455 |
| Blocks | 88 | 77 |
| Turnovers | 291 | 382 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 230. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 462. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 5,800 | not published |
29 of 29 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,152 | 2,152 | 0 | ±10.8 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 761 | 761 | 0 | ±3.8 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,698 | 1,698 | 0 | ±8.5 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 263 | 263 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 770 | 770 | 0 | ±3.9 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 367 | 367 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 519 | 519 | 0 | ±2.6 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 841 | 744 | +97 | ±67.3 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 379 | 379 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 88 | 87 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 291 | 270 | +21 | ±8.7 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 230 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 462 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 5,800 | 5,785 | +15.0 | ±116.0 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Hadnot II | 85.0% | +1.3range +0.2 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Mikale Stevenson | 78.2% | -1.0range -2.1 to -0.0Sufficient evidence | |
| DeAndre Craig | 74.6% | +0.1range -1.1 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Maximus Nelson | 71.9% | -0.7range -2.1 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Darius Duffy | 55.9% | -0.4range -1.7 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | |
| Deangelo Elisee | 34.3% | +2.1range +0.8 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | |
| EJ Mosley | 29.9% | -0.9range -2.1 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Chris Morgan | 28.7% | -2.6range -4.0 to -1.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Yuval Levin | 21.6% | +0.2range -0.9 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Ebrahim Kaba | 17.5% | -1.3range -2.5 to -0.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Mason Shrout | 2.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +9.3range +8.3 to +10.1Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 99.5% of on-court time. 1 without a value (under 300 possessions) holds 0.5%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.