Darius Duffy
Purdue Fort Wayne · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
641:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 22:06
- Points per game
- 5.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.0 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.0 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 145 | 125 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 15 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 66–90 | 73.3%† | 3.1 | 5.6 |
| 2P | 66–90 | 73.3%† | 3.1 | 5.6 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 13–45 | 28.9% | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.3%† | 66.0%† | 0.0%† | 50.0%† | 1.20 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
PFW · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $14K
- 80% range $2K to $48K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.5%
- team pool $195K, 80% range $74K to $530K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $13K to $18K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 55.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
PFW: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PFW | $14Kspeculative | $2K to $48K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.4 | -1.7 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | -0.4 | +3.0range +2.6 to +3.5 | 2,158 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | WI Milwaukee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.8 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.4 | +2.6range +2.3 to +3.1 | 1,471 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | WI Milwaukee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | -0.4 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | +1.0 | +1.7range +1.3 to +2.1 | 1,315 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 15:51 | 22:06 | 12:37–29:48 | |
| Points | 3.6 | 5.0 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 70.0% | 74.2% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-03 | Green Bay | L 56–64 | 14:51 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | IU Indy | W 87–81 | 14:03 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Wright St. | L 70–74 | 22:41 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Cleveland St. | W 92–86 | 15:03 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Northern Ky. | L 71–87 | 12:37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | IU Indy | W 83–78 | 19:02 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Green Bay | L 59–76 | 15:32 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Wright St. | L 68–73 | 29:48 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Youngstown St. | L 61–90 | 13:50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-31 | Robert Morris | W 83–71 | 18:17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-28 | Oakland | L 65–74 | 25:04 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Detroit Mercy | W 83–76 | 21:34 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-18 | Milwaukee | W 100–82 | 20:27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Robert Morris | W 79–74 | 21:06 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Youngstown St. | W 71–69 | 25:06 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-04 | Cleveland St. | W 74–71 | 27:01 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Green Bay | L 54–72 | 25:06 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Milwaukee | L 55–77 | 20:45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Notre Dame | W 72–69 | 23:32 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-14 | Detroit Mercy | W 81–77 | 25:29 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Eastern Mich. | W 80–65 | 26:07 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Northern Ky. | W 79–77 | 28:26 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Oakland | L 92–101 | 28:33 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | Chicago St. | W 90–77 | 26:31 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Saint Louis | L 60–91 | 20:53 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Utah | L 77–85 | 22:44 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Western Mich. | L 71–83 | 28:57 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Ohio St. | L 68–94 | 22:39 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Grand Canyon | L 71–90 | 25:16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |