DeAndre Craig
Purdue Fort Wayne · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season
Logged performance
858:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 29:37
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.4 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 396 | 93 | 79 | 36 | 1 | 44 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 127–311 | 40.8% | 10.7 | 14.5 |
| 2P | 81–185 | 43.8% | 6.4 | 8.6 |
| 3P | 46–126 | 36.5% | 4.3 | 5.9 |
| FT | 96–122 | 78.7% | 4.2 | 5.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.2% | 54.3% | 40.5% | 39.2% | 1.80 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
PFW · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $23K
- 80% range $3K to $76K
- Median share of team pool
- 14.1%
- team pool $195K, 80% range $74K to $530K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $22K to $29K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 74.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
PFW: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PFW | $23Kspeculative | $3K to $76K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.1 | -1.1 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -1.3 | +4.1range +3.6 to +4.6 | 2,883 | Prior built from the box-score line only, without a prior-season value. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:25 | 29:37 | 24:50–33:47 | |
| Points | 16.0 | 13.7 | 1.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.3% | 47.6% | 0.0%–88.9% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-03 | Green Bay | L 56–64 | 25:01 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | IU Indy | W 87–81 | 31:59 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 35.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Wright St. | L 70–74 | 30:41 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 59.1% |
| 2026-02-22 | Cleveland St. | W 92–86 | 29:16 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-18 | Northern Ky. | L 71–87 | 30:06 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-4 | 8-10 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-15 | IU Indy | W 83–78 | 25:12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Green Bay | L 59–76 | 33:47 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | Wright St. | L 68–73 | 24:50 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 35.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Youngstown St. | L 61–90 | 29:19 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-31 | Robert Morris | W 83–71 | 31:59 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-9 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 88.9% |
| 2026-01-28 | Oakland | L 65–74 | 29:10 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Detroit Mercy | W 83–76 | 30:03 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-18 | Milwaukee | W 100–82 | 31:33 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-15 | 3-6 | 7-8 | 43.3% |
| 2026-01-11 | Robert Morris | W 79–74 | 29:13 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 3-5 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Youngstown St. | W 71–69 | 30:06 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 18.8% |
| 2026-01-04 | Cleveland St. | W 74–71 | 31:10 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 72.7% |
| 2026-01-01 | Green Bay | L 54–72 | 29:37 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 26.9% |
| 2025-12-29 | Milwaukee | L 55–77 | 28:58 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Notre Dame | W 72–69 | 32:24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-13 | 1-7 | 3-5 | 42.3% |
| 2025-12-14 | Detroit Mercy | W 81–77 | 28:55 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Eastern Mich. | W 80–65 | 30:11 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 45.5% |
| 2025-12-06 | Northern Ky. | W 79–77 | 32:29 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 59.1% |
| 2025-12-03 | Oakland | L 92–101 | 32:17 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-15 | 5-8 | 5-7 | 56.7% |
| 2025-11-25 | Chicago St. | W 90–77 | 29:24 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | Saint Louis | L 60–91 | 28:53 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-12 | 1-7 | 2-3 | 45.8% |
| 2025-11-18 | Utah | L 77–85 | 27:09 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2025-11-12 | Western Mich. | L 71–83 | 32:22 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-16 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025-11-07 | Ohio St. | L 68–94 | 24:54 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 7-7 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Grand Canyon | L 71–90 | 27:54 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 62.5% |