Corey Hadnot II
Purdue Fort Wayne · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
976:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 33:41
- Points per game
- 20.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 3.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 20.6 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 24.4 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 596 | 108 | 103 | 54 | 10 | 63 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 221–437 | 50.6% | 15.1 | 17.9 |
| 2P | 167–285 | 58.6% | 9.8 | 11.7 |
| 3P | 54–152 | 35.5% | 5.2 | 6.2 |
| FT | 100–147 | 68.0% | 5.1 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.8% | 59.4% | 34.8% | 33.6% | 1.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
PFW · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $51K
- 80% range $16K to $165K
- Median share of team pool
- 23.8%
- team pool $195K, 80% range $74K to $530K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $47K to $63K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 85.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
PFW: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PFW | $51Kspeculative | $16K to $165K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.3 | +0.2 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.2 | +5.2range +4.6 to +5.6 | 3,286 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.5 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.3 | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.9 | 1,940 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -1.0 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.8 | +1.6range +1.3 to +2.0 | 1,709 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:04 | 33:41 | 23:18–40:00 | |
| Points | 21.2 | 20.6 | 3.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.6% | 56.1% | 12.5%–104.2% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-03 | Green Bay | L 56–64 | 40:00 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-6 | 2-5 | 40.6% |
| 2026-02-28 | IU Indy | W 87–81 | 28:36 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 53.8% |
| 2026-02-25 | Wright St. | L 70–74 | 33:51 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7-18 | 2-5 | 10-13 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-22 | Cleveland St. | W 92–86 | 35:09 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9-13 | 6-7 | 4-8 | 92.3% |
| 2026-02-18 | Northern Ky. | L 71–87 | 37:45 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-15 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 56.7% |
| 2026-02-15 | IU Indy | W 83–78 | 33:57 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14-20 | 2-3 | 1-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Green Bay | L 59–76 | 24:42 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6-16 | 0-6 | 4-6 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-07 | Wright St. | L 68–73 | 36:19 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9-16 | 1-5 | 3-5 | 59.4% |
| 2026-02-04 | Youngstown St. | L 61–90 | 27:38 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 56.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | Robert Morris | W 83–71 | 34:31 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-17 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 52.9% |
| 2026-01-28 | Oakland | L 65–74 | 36:37 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-18 | 4-10 | 4-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Detroit Mercy | W 83–76 | 32:55 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-17 | 0-3 | 8-11 | 41.2% |
| 2026-01-18 | Milwaukee | W 100–82 | 28:08 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-12 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Robert Morris | W 79–74 | 35:21 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.8% |
| 2026-01-07 | Youngstown St. | W 71–69 | 34:19 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5-13 | 0-4 | 4-5 | 38.5% |
| 2026-01-04 | Cleveland St. | W 74–71 | 35:40 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 7-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Green Bay | L 54–72 | 35:38 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-16 | 4-11 | 3-6 | 56.3% |
| 2025-12-29 | Milwaukee | L 55–77 | 34:18 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-17 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 38.2% |
| 2025-12-21 | Notre Dame | W 72–69 | 35:42 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10-16 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-14 | Detroit Mercy | W 81–77 | 36:08 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-14 | 0-5 | 3-8 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-10 | Eastern Mich. | W 80–65 | 33:30 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11-17 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 64.7% |
| 2025-12-06 | Northern Ky. | W 79–77 | 36:10 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8-14 | 2-3 | 7-13 | 64.3% |
| 2025-12-03 | Oakland | L 92–101 | 37:50 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12-19 | 4-9 | 5-5 | 73.7% |
| 2025-11-25 | Chicago St. | W 90–77 | 33:35 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11-12 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 104.2% |
| 2025-11-21 | Saint Louis | L 60–91 | 23:18 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 12.5% |
| 2025-11-18 | Utah | L 77–85 | 32:00 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8-16 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-12 | Western Mich. | L 71–83 | 33:15 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11-22 | 4-10 | 6-7 | 59.1% |
| 2025-11-07 | Ohio St. | L 68–94 | 33:12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 22.2% |
| 2025-11-03 | Grand Canyon | L 71–90 | 36:44 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 61.5% |