Ark.-Pine Bluff
SWAC · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 319 · Raw net -11.0 · Tempo 71.2 · 30 Division I games · Through 2026-03-12
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 103.5280 | 114.5316 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 50.0234 | 52.6249 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 18.7310 | 16.5188 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 27.9270 | 34.2321 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 38.489 | 43.6343 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 33.6190 | 33.2135 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 49.8263 | 54.4287 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 75.566 | 75.7335 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 37.2 | 37.3 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 56.3 | 53.8 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.9 | 8.7 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 29.1 | 26.9 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 48.5 | 49.3 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 22.5 | 23.9 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 7.3
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 51%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 20%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 14
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-03 | Washington | L 50–94 | 73.2 | Away | 0–1 |
| 11-06 | Portland | L 74–83 | 82.5 | Away | 0–2 |
| 11-08 | LMU (CA) | L 72–94 | 70.8 | Away | 0–3 |
| 11-11 | Oklahoma | L 69–95 | 69.8 | Away | 0–4 |
| 11-15 | Vanderbilt | L 75–104 | 74.5 | Away | 0–5 |
| 11-18 | SMU | L 60–106 | 80.4 | Away | 0–6 |
| 11-20 | Marshall | L 70–98 | 76.7 | Away | 0–7 |
| 11-23 | Miami (OH) | L 84–111 | 81.5 | Away | 0–8 |
| 12-03 | UIC | W 63–62 | 72.1 | Away | 1–8 |
| 12-06 | DePaul | L 72–76 | 73.9 | Away | 1–9 |
| 12-10 | Tulsa | L 84–117 | 77.3 | Away | 1–10 |
| 01-03 | Alabama A&M | W 95–83 | 63.8 | Home | 2–10 |
| 01-05 | Alabama St. | W 90–79 | 74.9 | Home | 3–10 |
| 01-10 | Texas Southern | W 74–66 | 69.3 | Away | 4–10 |
| 01-12 | Prairie View | L 61–73 | 69.3 | Away | 4–11 |
| 01-17 | Florida A&M | L 67–71 | 65.7 | Home | 4–12 |
| 01-19 | Bethune-Cookman | L 82–87 1OT | 78.9 | Home | 4–13 |
| 01-24 | Southern U. | W 75–74 | 69.3 | Away | 5–13 |
| 01-31 | Mississippi Val. | W 78–70 | 71.2 | Away | 6–13 |
| 02-04 | Grambling | W 67–64 | 67.5 | Away | 7–13 |
| 02-07 | Alcorn | W 84–77 | 66.3 | Home | 8–13 |
| 02-09 | Jackson St. | W 84–63 | 65.5 | Home | 9–13 |
| 02-14 | Alabama St. | L 61–79 | 72.4 | Away | 9–14 |
| 02-16 | Alabama A&M | L 70–82 | 63.4 | Away | 9–15 |
| 02-19 | Texas Southern | L 64–83 | 68.3 | Home | 9–16 |
| 02-21 | Prairie View | W 84–82 | 67.9 | Home | 10–16 |
| 02-28 | Mississippi Val. | L 69–70 | 69.7 | Home | 10–17 |
| 03-03 | Jackson St. | L 78–81 | 69.3 | Away | 10–18 |
| 03-05 | Alcorn | W 83–48 | 74.4 | Away | 11–18 |
| 03-12 | Southern U. | L 81–84 | 65.4 | Neutral | 11–19 |
Roster · 14 players
Player logs in 30 of 30 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Quion Williams | 30 | 36:18 | 90.4% | 511 | 231 | 148 | 48 | 24 | 100 | 67 | 152–318 | 47.8% | 26–84 | 31.0% | 129–174 | 74.1% | 47.5% | 53.4% | 43.3% | 5 | 38:02 +1:44 | 95.1% | 18.6 +1.6 |
| Trevon Payton | 30 | 34:13 | 85.2% | 280 | 99 | 81 | 30 | 6 | 54 | 81 | 40–68 | 58.8% | 58–127 | 45.7% | 26–35 | 74.3% | 65.1% | 66.5% | 17.9% | 5 | 35:16 +1:04 | 88.2% | 9.6 +0.3 |
| Alex Mirhosseini | 29 | 31:47 | 76.5% | 322 | 64 | 73 | 44 | 7 | 49 | 92 | 30–81 | 37.0% | 72–217 | 33.2% | 46–64 | 71.9% | 46.3% | 49.4% | 21.5% | 5 | 33:06 +1:19 | 82.7% | 12.0 +0.9 |
| Milhan Charles | 30 | 29:58 | 74.6% | 316 | 120 | 42 | 24 | 15 | 53 | 60 | 103–175 | 58.9% | 6–26 | 23.1%† | 92–127 | 72.4% | 55.7% | 61.5% | 63.2% | 5 | 25:56 −4:02 | 64.8% | 9.6 −0.9 |
| Jaquan Scott | 30 | 28:37 | 71.3% | 464 | 205 | 33 | 28 | 18 | 73 | 116 | 139–282 | 49.3% | 14–44 | 31.8%† | 144–169 | 85.2% | 49.1% | 57.9% | 51.8% | 5 | 31:20 +2:42 | 78.3% | 19.0 +3.5 |
| Ramel Lloyd Jr. | 20 | 20:47 | 34.5% | 136 | 46 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 23 | 37 | 33–66 | 50.0% | 13–49 | 26.5%† | 31–48 | 64.6% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 4 | 23:29 +2:42 | 47.0% | 6.5 −0.3 |
| Ahmad Johnson | 27 | 11:12 | 25.1% | 89 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 38 | 12–26 | 46.2%† | 18–62 | 29.0% | 11–15 | 73.3%† | 44.3%† | 47.0%† | 17.0%† | 5 | 7:48 −3:23 | 19.5% | 2.0 −1.3 |
| Kyle Brown | 21 | 7:02 | 12.2% | 23 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 6–23 | 26.1%† | 2–7 | 28.6%† | 5–6 | 83.3%† | 30.0%† | 35.2%† | 20.0%† | 3 | 1:57 −5:05 | 2.9% | 0.7 −0.4 |
| Dennis Asoro | 28 | 4:54 | 11.4% | 30 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 44 | 14–22 | 63.6%† | 0–0 | — | 2–7 | 28.6%† | 63.6%† | 59.8%† | 31.8%† | 5 | 6:34 +1:39 | 16.4% | 2.0 +0.9 |
| Jai’chaunn HayesFew games | 8 | 14:39 | 9.7% | 39 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6–13 | 46.2%† | 6–20 | 30.0%† | 9–11 | 81.8%† | 45.5%† | 51.5%† | 33.3%† | — | — | — | — |
| Anthony SellarsUnder 100 minutes | 13 | 5:03 | 5.4% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 3–3 | 100.0%† | 37.5%† | 48.3%† | 37.5%† | 2 | 4:54 −0:08 | 4.9% | 1.5 +0.8 |
| Trejon WareFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 18:12 | 1.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Travis PourciauFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 3 | 2:10 | 0.5% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0.0%† | 26.6%† | 200.0%† | — | — | — | — |
| Harrison PickettFew gamesUnder 100 minutes | 1 | 0:42 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 30 games | 2220 | 962 | 424 | not published | 88 | 401 | not published | 538–1081 | 49.8% | 215–639 | 33.6% | 499–661 | 75.5% | 50.0% | 55.2% | 38.4% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2220 | 857 | 424 | 205 | 87 | 389 | 592 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +105 | 0 | not published | +1 | +12 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $140K
- 80% Range $51K to $380K
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $130K to $145K
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 14
- 4 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quion Williams | 91.4% | $20K | $1K to $67K | 17.7% | $19K to $21K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Trevon Payton | 85.2% | $6K | $1K to $34K | 7.3% | $5K to $6K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Alex Mirhosseini | 78.5% | $11K | $1K to $45K | 12.2% | $10K to $11K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Milhan Charles | 75.1% | $27K | $4K to $115K | 17.7% | $25K to $29K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jaquan Scott | 70.2% | $24K | $4K to $90K | 15.9% | $22K to $25K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ramel Lloyd Jr. | 35.2% | $9K | $1K to $38K | 7.5% | $9K to $10K | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Ahmad Johnson | 23.3% | $2K | $1K to $11K | 2.2% | $2K in all four | $1K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Kyle Brown | 12.8% | $2K | $1K to $7K | 1.9% | $2K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Dennis Asoro | 11.4% | $3K | $1K to $10K | 2.6% | $3K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Jai’chaunn Hayes | 9.0% | $2K | $0 to $6K | 1.3% | $2K in all four | $1K | Limited evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Anthony Sellars | 5.8% | $1K | $0 to $3K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Trejon Ware | 1.6% | $1K | $0 to $3K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Travis Pourciau | 0.6% | $1K | $0 to $3K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Harrison Pickett | 0.1% | $1K | $0 to $3K | 0.7% | $1K in all four | $1K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimateRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Team Pool | — | $140K | $51K to $380K | 100% | $130K to $145K | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $731,790 | Equals expenses (budget identity) |
| Men's basketball expenses | $731,790 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $9,302,196 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $9,302,196 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 30 games, 2,145 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,220 | 2,456 |
| Field goals made | 753 | 825 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,720 | 1,776 |
| 3-pointers made | 215 | 220 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 639 | 663 |
| Free throws made | 499 | 586 |
| Free throws attempted | 661 | 774 |
| Offensive rebounds | 292 | 349 |
| Defensive rebounds | 670 | 755 |
| Total rebounds | 962 | 1,104 |
| Assists | 424 | 444 |
| Blocks | 88 | 94 |
| Turnovers | 401 | 353 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 205. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 592. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,025 | not published |
30 of 30 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,220 | 2,220 | 0 | ±11.1 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 753 | 753 | 0 | ±3.8 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,720 | 1,720 | 0 | ±8.6 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 215 | 215 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 639 | 639 | 0 | ±3.2 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 499 | 499 | 0 | ±2.5 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 661 | 661 | 0 | ±3.3 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 962 | 857 | +105 | ±77.0 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 424 | 424 | 0 | ±2.1 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 88 | 87 | +1 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Reconciled | 401 | 389 | +12 | ±12.0 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 205 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 592 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,025 | 6,005 | +19.5 | ±120.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quion Williams | 91.4% | -0.6range -1.4 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Trevon Payton | 85.2% | -2.3range -3.4 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Alex Mirhosseini | 78.5% | -1.3range -2.4 to -0.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Milhan Charles | 75.1% | +0.1range -1.1 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Jaquan Scott | 70.2% | -0.1range -1.0 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Ramel Lloyd Jr. | 35.2% | -0.5range -1.9 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Ahmad Johnson | 23.3% | -2.3range -3.3 to -1.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Kyle Brown | 12.8% | -2.0range -2.6 to -1.0Limited evidence | |
| Dennis Asoro | 11.4% | -0.9range -1.9 to +0.0Limited evidence | |
| Jai’chaunn Hayes | 9.0% | -2.0range -2.7 to -1.2Limited evidence | |
| Anthony Sellars | 5.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Trejon Ware | 1.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Travis Pourciau | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Harrison Pickett | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +8.4range +7.5 to +9.3Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
10 valued players hold 98.4% of on-court time. 4 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.6%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 6.6%.