Chandler Jackson
Milwaukee · 2025–26 · 24 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
540:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 22:32
- Points per game
- 9.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.2 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 233 | 66 | 22 | 24 | 8 | 27 | 34 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 80–159 | 50.3% | 6.6 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 57–89 | 64.0%† | 3.7 | 6.6 |
| 3P | 23–70 | 32.9% | 2.9 | 5.2 |
| FT | 50–63 | 79.4% | 2.6 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.5% | 62.4% | 44.0% | 39.6% | 0.81 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
WI Milwaukee · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $30K
- 80% range $9K to $105K
- Median share of team pool
- 13.8%
- team pool $200K, 80% range $76K to $540K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $28K to $39K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 44.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
WI Milwaukee: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WI Milwaukee | $30Kspeculative | $9K to $105K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.8 | +0.1 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.2 | +3.2range +2.8 to +3.5 | 1,843 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:11 | 22:32 | 0:27–37:37 | |
| Points | 17.4 | 9.7 | 0.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.9% | 58.4% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Detroit Mercy | L 63–84 | 30:56 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-25 | Youngstown St. | W 78–65 | 30:39 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 81.3% |
| 2026-02-22 | Oakland | L 70–81 | 36:14 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-16 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 68.8% |
| 2026-02-20 | Detroit Mercy | L 86–91 | 28:26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 61.1% |
| 2026-02-15 | Green Bay | W 75–72 | 29:39 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 8-8 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-10 | IU Indy | W 92–88 | 34:19 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-14 | 0-3 | 11-14 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Northern Ky. | L 62–67 | 24:04 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Detroit Mercy | L 63–76 | 28:04 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-01 | Cleveland St. | L 88–90 | 28:49 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 61.1% |
| 2026-01-30 | Wright St. | L 69–76 | 29:09 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-24 | Youngstown St. | W 65–64 | 37:37 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Robert Morris | L 76–88 | 27:41 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-18 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 82–100 | 6:43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | Oakland | L 60–73 | 10:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | IU Indy | W 95–83 | 18:00 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-09 | Northern Ky. | L 67–85 | 11:58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-05 | Green Bay | L 76–79 | 26:37 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-01 | Wright St. | L 70–76 | 23:24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 77–55 | 20:35 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 3-5 | 80.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Cleveland St. | W 81–71 | 25:29 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 87.5% |
| 2025-12-19 | South Dakota St. | W 88–87 | 18:30 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2025-11-29 | Akron | L 81–105 | 10:49 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-12 | Indiana | L 70–101 | 0:27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-11-10 | Little Rock | W 92–72 | 2:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |