Sekou Konneh
Milwaukee · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
393:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 13:06
- Points per game
- 6.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.6 / 0.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.5 | 14.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 5.9 |
| Season totals | 182 | 138 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 21 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 79–147 | 53.7% | 4.9 | 15.0 |
| 2P | 78–138 | 56.5% | 4.6 | 14.0 |
| 3P | 1–9 | 11.1%† | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| FT | 23–38 | 60.5% | 1.3 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.1% | 55.6% | 6.1% | 25.9% | 0.33 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
WI Milwaukee · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $7K
- 80% range $1K to $28K
- Median share of team pool
- 4.8%
- team pool $200K, 80% range $76K to $540K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $6K to $9K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 31.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
WI Milwaukee: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WI Milwaukee | $7Kspeculative | $1K to $28K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.9 | -2.1 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | -0.8 | +1.8range +1.5 to +2.1 | 1,313 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 16:57 | 13:06 | 1:18–26:46 | |
| Points | 7.8 | 6.1 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 65.3% | 54.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Detroit Mercy | L 63–84 | 22:51 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-25 | Youngstown St. | W 78–65 | 9:04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Oakland | L 70–81 | 26:46 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Detroit Mercy | L 86–91 | 18:40 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Green Bay | W 75–72 | 7:24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-10 | IU Indy | W 92–88 | 11:52 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Northern Ky. | L 62–67 | 6:33 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-04 | Detroit Mercy | L 63–76 | 14:12 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-01 | Cleveland St. | L 88–90 | 18:25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Wright St. | L 69–76 | 13:14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 90.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Youngstown St. | W 65–64 | 1:57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Robert Morris | L 76–88 | 17:01 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-18 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 82–100 | 26:30 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-15 | Oakland | L 60–73 | 25:08 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2026-01-11 | IU Indy | W 95–83 | 21:47 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Northern Ky. | L 67–85 | 10:23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-05 | Green Bay | L 76–79 | 8:29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-01 | Wright St. | L 70–76 | 6:08 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-30 | Wisconsin | L 60–80 | 13:22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2025-12-29 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 77–55 | 17:16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-21 | Cleveland St. | W 81–71 | 1:18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-14 | Indiana St. | L 68–70 | 13:28 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2025-12-06 | Robert Morris | W 74–72 | 4:34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Akron | L 81–105 | 12:54 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-22 | Wichita St. | L 58–75 | 11:07 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-14 | Texas Tech | L 63–80 | 13:45 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Indiana | L 70–101 | 4:30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-10 | Little Rock | W 92–72 | 6:50 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-08 · NCAA | Wofford | L 76–86 | 12:54 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Hampton | W 90–86 | 14:40 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |