Indiana
B10 · 2025–26 · Raw net rank 59 · Raw net 8.9 · Tempo 66.6 · 32 Division I games · Through 2026-03-11
Scouting Report
| Category | Offense | Defense | D-I Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efficiency | |||
| Efficiency / 100 poss. | 116.048 | 107.1131 | 108.5 |
| Four Factors | |||
| Effective FG% | 56.122 | 49.067 | 51.4 |
| TO / 100 poss. | 15.170 | 15.1281 | 16.7 |
| Offensive rebound % | 26.9301 | 29.3123 | 30.6 |
| FTA / FGA % | 35.0179 | 37.0236 | 35.0 |
| Shooting | |||
| 3P% | 34.7139 | 33.1128 | 33.9 |
| 2P% | 60.36 | 48.654 | 51.7 |
| FT% | 78.017 | 75.8339 | 72.5 |
| Style | |||
| 3PA / FGA % | 50.5 | 36.8 | 39.5 |
| Assists / FGM % | 62.7 | 48.9 | 52.6 |
| Blocks / opp. 2PA % | 7.4 | 10.1 | 9.5 |
| Point Distribution | |||
| 3-pointers % | 37.7 | 29.0 | 31.4 |
| 2-pointers % | 42.8 | 48.8 | 48.8 |
| Free throws % | 19.6 | 22.3 | 19.8 |
Best · Median · Worst · Mark: further right is a better national rank, of 365 teams.
Rotation Depth
- Effective Rotation Size
- 8.0
- Top Three Share of Minutes
- 49%
- Bench Share of Minutes
- 30%
- Players with Logged Minutes
- 13
Bench: players outside the top five in minutes. Definitions
Schedule and Results
| Date | Opponent | Result | Poss. | Site | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-05 | Alabama A&M | W 98–51 | 70.3 | Home | 1–0 |
| 11-09 | Marquette | W 100–77 | 75.5 | Neutral | 2–0 |
| 11-12 | Milwaukee | W 101–70 | 70.7 | Home | 3–0 |
| 11-16 | UIW | W 69–61 | 64.3 | Home | 4–0 |
| 11-20 | Lindenwood | W 73–53 | 71.2 | Home | 5–0 |
| 11-25 | Kansas St. | W 86–69 | 76.0 | Home | 6–0 |
| 11-29 | Bethune-Cookman | W 100–56 | 71.0 | Home | 7–0 |
| 12-03 | Minnesota | L 64–73 | 66.2 | Away | 7–1 |
| 12-06 | Louisville | L 78–87 | 74.2 | Neutral | 7–2 |
| 12-09 | Penn St. | W 113–72 | 73.3 | Home | 8–2 |
| 12-13 | Kentucky | L 60–72 | 66.9 | Away | 8–3 |
| 12-20 | Chicago St. | W 78–58 | 68.7 | Home | 9–3 |
| 12-22 | Siena | W 81–60 | 68.8 | Home | 10–3 |
| 01-04 | Washington | W 90–80 | 63.7 | Home | 11–3 |
| 01-07 | Maryland | W 84–66 | 68.7 | Away | 12–3 |
| 01-10 | Nebraska | L 77–83 | 66.9 | Home | 12–4 |
| 01-13 | Michigan St. | L 60–81 | 64.8 | Away | 12–5 |
| 01-17 | Iowa | L 57–74 | 57.5 | Home | 12–6 |
| 01-20 | Michigan | L 72–86 | 70.1 | Away | 12–7 |
| 01-23 | Rutgers | W 82–59 | 59.0 | Away | 13–7 |
| 01-27 | Purdue | W 72–67 | 61.6 | Home | 14–7 |
| 01-31 | UCLA | W 98–97 2OT | 88.6 | Away | 15–7 |
| 02-03 | Southern California | L 75–81 | 72.7 | Away | 15–8 |
| 02-07 | Wisconsin | W 78–77 1OT | 68.4 | Home | 16–8 |
| 02-09 | Oregon | W 92–74 | 66.3 | Home | 17–8 |
| 02-15 | Illinois | L 51–71 | 56.6 | Away | 17–9 |
| 02-20 | Purdue | L 64–93 | 63.5 | Away | 17–10 |
| 02-24 | Northwestern | L 68–72 | 61.1 | Home | 17–11 |
| 03-01 | Michigan St. | L 64–77 | 60.1 | Home | 17–12 |
| 03-04 | Minnesota | W 77–47 | 61.3 | Home | 18–12 |
| 03-07 | Ohio St. | L 78–91 | 67.9 | Away | 18–13 |
| 03-11 | Northwestern | L 61–74 | 60.7 | Neutral | 18–14 |
Roster · 13 players
Player logs in 32 of 32 team games
| Column groups | Minutes | Season Totals | Shooting | Last Five Team Games | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player | G | MPG | Team Min% | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | 2P | 2P% | 3P | 3P% | FT | FT% | eFG% | TS% | FTA/FGA | G | MPG | Min% | Pts/G |
| Tucker DeVries | 32 | 34:11 | 84.5% | 437 | 168 | 105 | 36 | 18 | 47 | 79 | 62–117 | 53.0% | 82–246 | 33.3% | 67–78 | 85.9% | 51.0% | 55.0% | 21.5% | 5 | 37:32 +3:21 | 93.8% | 13.4 −0.3 |
| Lamar Wilkerson | 32 | 33:55 | 83.8% | 669 | 112 | 77 | 31 | 6 | 51 | 74 | 123–215 | 57.2% | 104–275 | 37.8% | 111–125 | 88.8% | 56.9% | 61.4% | 25.5% | 5 | 35:46 +1:51 | 89.4% | 19.6 −1.3 |
| Conor Enright | 32 | 30:00 | 74.1% | 147 | 96 | 148 | 20 | 0 | 39 | 95 | 23–46 | 50.0% | 26–75 | 34.7% | 23–29 | 79.3% | 51.2% | 54.9% | 24.0% | 5 | 29:42 −0:19 | 74.2% | 4.4 −0.2 |
| Nick Dorn | 30 | 23:09 | 53.6% | 244 | 70 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 51 | 12–20 | 60.0% | 60–158 | 38.0% | 40–46 | 87.0% | 57.3% | 61.5% | 25.8% | 5 | 24:50 +1:41 | 62.1% | 6.4 −1.7 |
| Sam Alexis | 32 | 21:12 | 52.4% | 280 | 152 | 39 | 10 | 38 | 32 | 77 | 112–158 | 70.9% | 2–8 | 25.0%† | 50–69 | 72.5% | 69.3% | 71.3% | 41.6% | 5 | 24:53 +3:42 | 62.2% | 12.8 +4.1 |
| Tayton Conerway | 29 | 21:19 | 47.7% | 276 | 80 | 96 | 31 | 5 | 58 | 61 | 83–118 | 70.3% | 18–62 | 29.0% | 56–76 | 73.7% | 61.1% | 64.7% | 42.2% | 5 | 12:24 −8:55 | 31.0% | 6.4 −3.1 |
| Reed Bailey | 32 | 19:09 | 47.3% | 267 | 108 | 35 | 7 | 11 | 28 | 73 | 76–131 | 58.0% | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 112–148 | 75.7% | 57.4% | 66.7% | 109.6% | 5 | 17:57 −1:12 | 44.9% | 4.6 −3.7 |
| Trent Sisley | 30 | 12:55 | 29.9% | 126 | 84 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 35 | 33–59 | 55.9% | 13–48 | 27.1%† | 21–39 | 53.8% | 49.1% | 50.7% | 36.4% | 3 | 4:53 −8:02 | 7.3% | 0.7 −3.5 |
| Jasai Miles | 26 | 9:33 | 19.2% | 41 | 50 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 8–16 | 50.0%† | 6–25 | 24.0%† | 7–14 | 50.0%† | 41.5%† | 43.5%† | 34.1%† | 5 | 11:34 +2:02 | 28.9% | 1.6 0.0 |
| Aleksa RisticUnder 100 minutes | 12 | 2:19 | 2.1% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 2–3 | 66.7%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 60.0%† | 55.1%† | 20.0%† | 2 | 1:06 −1:13 | 1.1% | 0.0 −0.5 |
| Ian StephensUnder 100 minutes | 12 | 1:27 | 1.3% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1–1 | 100.0%† | 0–0 | — | 2–2 | 100.0%† | 100.0%† | 106.4%† | 200.0%† | 2 | 1:06 −0:21 | 1.1% | 0.0 −0.3 |
| Drew SnivelyUnder 100 minutes | 10 | 1:24 | 1.1% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2–4 | 50.0%† | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 40.0%† | 40.0%† | 0.0%† | 2 | 0:44 −0:40 | 0.7% | 0.0 −0.4 |
| Tryce GrensingUnder 100 minutes | 11 | 1:12 | 1.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0–0 | — | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 2 | 1:06 −0:06 | 1.1% | 0.0 0.0 |
| Team, games with logs · season totals | 32 games | 2501 | 1037 | 532 | not published | 86 | 325 | not published | 535–887 | 60.3% | 314–906 | 34.7% | 489–627 | 78.0% | 56.1% | 60.4% | 35.0% | ||||||
| Sum of players | 2501 | 927 | 531 | 149 | 86 | 304 | 585 | Shooting residuals: see Player Lines Against Team Totals. | |||||||||||||||
| Residual: team minus players | 0 | +110 | +1 | not published | 0 | +21 | not published | ||||||||||||||||
G: logged games. Team Min%: share of team minutes on court (40 per game plus overtime). 2P, 3P and FT show made–attempted. † Few attempts: under 100 FGA, 50 3PA or 25 FTA. Few G: under 10 games. <100 min: under 100 minutes. Last Five Team Games columns show change from the season value and hide on narrow screens.
Speculative Compensation · 2025–26β
Estimated share of the school's revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball. Not observed pay.
- Team Pool
- $3.60M
- 80% Range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Tier
- Power 4
- medium evidence
- Team Pool, Scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $3.60M in all four
- Scenario medians
- Players with Figures
- 13
- 4 floor only
| Player | Poss. Share | Speculative Best Guess | 80% Range | Range Graphic | Median % of Team Pool | Scenarios Z1 to Z4 | Floor Part | Evidence and Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker DeVries | 84.8% | $1.00M | $625K to $1.85M | 27.5% | $1.00M in all four | $26K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Lamar Wilkerson | 84.3% | $585K | $375K to $875K | 16.7% | $585K in all four | $26K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Conor Enright | 74.9% | $410K | $160K to $640K | 12.2% | $410K in all four | $26K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Nick Dorn | 56.2% | $165K | $26K to $355K | 4.9% | $165K in all four | $26K | Sufficient evidenceRange driven by assumption, not data | |
| Sam Alexis | 51.2% | $310K | $155K to $475K | 9.2% | $310K in all four | $26K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Reed Bailey | 49.0% | $305K | $160K to $480K | 8.9% | $305K in all four | $26K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Tayton Conerway | 46.9% | $380K | $220K to $615K | 10.5% | $380K in all four | $26K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Trent Sisley | 28.5% | $135K | $38K to $230K | 4.0% | $135K in all four | $26K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Jasai Miles | 18.3% | $46K | $19K to $110K | 1.2% | $46K in all four | $26K | Sufficient evidence | |
| Aleksa Ristic | 2.2% | $26K | $15K to $43K | 0.8% | $26K in all four | $26K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Ian Stephens | 1.4% | $26K | $15K to $43K | 0.8% | $26K in all four | $26K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Drew Snively | 1.1% | $26K | $15K to $43K | 0.8% | $26K in all four | $26K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Tryce Grensing | 1.1% | $26K | $15K to $43K | 0.8% | $26K in all four | $26K | Floor only: below 300 possessions, no value estimate | |
| Team Pool | — | $3.60M | $2.60M to $4.95M | 100% | $3.60M in all four | — |
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
| Measure | School-Reported Amount | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Men's basketball revenue | $52,276,379 | |
| Men's basketball expenses | $31,818,423 | |
| Athletics department expenses | $159,331,697 | |
| Athletics department revenue | $182,095,778 |
Team Totalsβ
Season totals, 32 games, 2,156 possessions. Observed box-score sums, unadjusted. Definitions
| Statistic | Team | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2,501 | 2,309 |
| Field goals made | 849 | 786 |
| Field goals attempted | 1,793 | 1,833 |
| 3-pointers made | 314 | 223 |
| 3-pointers attempted | 906 | 674 |
| Free throws made | 489 | 514 |
| Free throws attempted | 627 | 678 |
| Offensive rebounds | 263 | 320 |
| Defensive rebounds | 774 | 716 |
| Total rebounds | 1,037 | 1,036 |
| Assists | 532 | 384 |
| Blocks | 86 | 90 |
| Turnovers | 325 | 325 |
| Steals | No team figure. Players sum to 149. | |
| Personal fouls | No team figure. Players sum to 585. | |
| Minutes (derived) | 6,475 | not published |
32 of 32 games have player logs. Residual is team total minus sum of players. Team rebounds and team turnovers have no player owner, so a residual is expected. Definitions
| Statistic | Status | Team Total, Logged Games | Sum of Players | Residual | Tolerance | Team Total, Games Without Logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | Reconciled | 2,501 | 2,501 | 0 | ±12.5 | 0 |
| Field goals made | Reconciled | 849 | 849 | 0 | ±4.2 | 0 |
| Field goals attempted | Reconciled | 1,793 | 1,793 | 0 | ±9.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers made | Reconciled | 314 | 314 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| 3-pointers attempted | Reconciled | 906 | 906 | 0 | ±4.5 | 0 |
| Free throws made | Reconciled | 489 | 489 | 0 | ±2.4 | 0 |
| Free throws attempted | Reconciled | 627 | 627 | 0 | ±3.1 | 0 |
| Offensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Defensive rebounds | No player split | not published | not published | not published | not published | not published |
| Total rebounds | Residual shown | 1,037 | 927 | +110 | ±83.0 | 0 |
| Assists | Reconciled | 532 | 531 | +1 | ±2.7 | 0 |
| Blocks | Reconciled | 86 | 86 | 0 | ±2.0 | 0 |
| Turnovers | Residual shown | 325 | 304 | +21 | ±9.8 | 0 |
| Steals | No team figure | not published | 149 | not published | not published | not published |
| Personal fouls | No team figure | not published | 585 | not published | not published | not published |
| Minutes (derived) | Reconciled | 6,475 | 6,451 | +23.8 | ±129.5 | 0 |
Model-Implied Player Valueβ
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals.
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Line: zero. No graphic: insufficient evidence.
| Player | Poss. Share | Net and Rangeβ | Range Graphic |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker DeVries | 84.8% | +5.6range +3.8 to +7.0Sufficient evidence | |
| Lamar Wilkerson | 84.3% | +2.9range +2.0 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Conor Enright | 74.9% | +2.1range +0.6 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | |
| Nick Dorn | 56.2% | -0.2range -1.8 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | |
| Sam Alexis | 51.2% | +2.2range +0.9 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Reed Bailey | 49.0% | +2.4range +1.1 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | |
| Tayton Conerway | 46.9% | +3.4range +1.7 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | |
| Trent Sisley | 28.5% | +0.9range -0.4 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | |
| Jasai Miles | 18.3% | -2.0range -3.0 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | |
| Aleksa Ristic | 2.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Ian Stephens | 1.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Drew Snively | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | |
| Tryce Grensing | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence |
Team Aggregate of Player Values, 2026β
Summary of the player values below. Split role: descriptive: not used in fit or gates. Model nil-value-v3. Definitions · NIL Methodology
- Average value over five on-court slots, net points per 100 possessions
- +11.9range +10.7 to +12.8Sufficient evidence
200 joint draws. The range is the 10th to 90th percentile. Player ranges cannot be added.
9 valued players hold 98.8% of on-court time. 4 without a value (under 300 possessions) hold 1.2%, counted at replacement level -9.5. Limited-evidence players hold 0.0%.