Indiana
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker DeVries | 84.8% | +5.6range +3.8 to +7.0Sufficient evidence | +7.6range +6.7 to +8.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Lamar Wilkerson | 84.3% | +2.9range +2.0 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | +6.2range +5.6 to +6.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Conor Enright | 74.9% | +2.1range +0.6 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | +5.2range +4.4 to +5.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Nick Dorn | 56.2% | -0.2range -1.8 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +3.1range +2.6 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Sam Alexis | 51.2% | +2.2range +0.9 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Reed Bailey | 49.0% | +2.4range +1.1 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | +3.5range +3.0 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tayton Conerway | 46.9% | +3.4range +1.7 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Trent Sisley | 28.5% | +0.9range -0.4 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.5 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jasai Miles | 18.3% | -2.0range -3.0 to -0.8Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Aleksa Ristic | 2.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Ian Stephens | 1.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Drew Snively | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Tryce Grensing | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
30 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (94%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 32 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $52,276,379 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $31,818,423 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched by a manual override chosen by the model author. Its checks (IPEDS identity, state, home-venue city) confirm only that the pick is self-consistent. They are not independent proof that this school is the same program. If the match were wrong, these figures would belong to a different school.manual EADA match, not independently verified
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 2 |
| 3 or more days | 29 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology