Tucker DeVries
Indiana · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1093:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 34:11
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 3.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.0 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 437 | 168 | 105 | 36 | 18 | 47 | 79 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 144–363 | 39.7% | 11.3 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 62–117 | 53.0% | 3.7 | 4.3 |
| 3P | 82–246 | 33.3% | 7.7 | 9.0 |
| FT | 67–78 | 85.9% | 2.4 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 55.0% | 67.8% | 21.5% | 2.23 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Indiana · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $1.00M
- 80% range $625K to $1.85M
- Median share of team pool
- 27.5%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $1.00M in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $26K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 84.8%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Indiana: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana | $1.00Mspeculative | $625K to $1.85M | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +5.6 | +3.8 to +7.0 | Sufficient evidence | +2.9 | +2.7 | +7.6range +6.7 to +8.3 | 3,419 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.1 | +2.3 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | +1.0 | +1.3range +1.2 to +1.5 | 848 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Drake | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.2 | +3.3 to +5.1 | Sufficient evidence | +3.2 | +1.0 | +6.5range +5.7 to +7.3 | 3,456 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Drake | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.2 | +1.0 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.5 | +4.8range +3.8 to +5.6 | 2,594 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Drake | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.9 | +1.8 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,882 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:32 | 34:11 | 22:00–46:13 | |
| Points | 13.4 | 13.7 | 5.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.9% | 50.5% | 16.7%–91.7% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | Northwestern | L 61–74 | 37:01 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 27.8% |
| 2026-03-07 | Ohio St. | L 78–91 | 38:38 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 53.6% |
| 2026-03-04 | Minnesota | W 77–47 | 35:55 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Michigan St. | L 64–77 | 39:33 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-16 | 3-12 | 5-5 | 46.9% |
| 2026-02-24 | Northwestern | L 68–72 | 36:34 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-7 | 3-3 | 36.4% |
| 2026-02-20 | Purdue | L 64–93 | 37:01 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2026-02-15 | Illinois | L 51–71 | 35:39 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 54.2% |
| 2026-02-09 | Oregon | W 92–74 | 32:49 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Wisconsin | W 78–77 | 45:00 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-03 | Southern California | L 75–81 | 36:21 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-9 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | UCLA | W 98–97 | 46:13 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 31.3% |
| 2026-01-27 | Purdue | W 72–67 | 34:32 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 64.3% |
| 2026-01-23 | Rutgers | W 82–59 | 37:33 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-20 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2026-01-20 | Michigan | L 72–86 | 29:50 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 63.6% |
| 2026-01-17 | Iowa | L 57–74 | 33:36 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-13 | Michigan St. | L 60–81 | 32:34 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Nebraska | L 77–83 | 28:40 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2026-01-07 | Maryland | W 84–66 | 22:00 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2026-01-04 | Washington | W 90–80 | 30:44 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-22 | Siena | W 81–60 | 34:48 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Chicago St. | W 78–58 | 28:41 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3-12 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-13 | Kentucky | L 60–72 | 34:43 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4-13 | 1-9 | 6-6 | 34.6% |
| 2025-12-09 | Penn St. | W 113–72 | 31:34 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Louisville | L 78–87 | 34:51 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-14 | 4-11 | 12-13 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Minnesota | L 64–73 | 36:08 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-13 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 34.6% |
| 2025-11-29 | Bethune-Cookman | W 100–56 | 27:42 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 5-10 | 3-3 | 70.8% |
| 2025-11-25 | Kansas St. | W 86–69 | 31:26 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2025-11-20 | Lindenwood | W 73–53 | 34:23 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-15 | 5-10 | 6-6 | 63.3% |
| 2025-11-16 | UIW | W 69–61 | 36:40 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-13 | 3-11 | 3-6 | 42.3% |
| 2025-11-12 | Milwaukee | W 101–70 | 32:50 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-09 | Marquette | W 100–77 | 29:58 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9-15 | 6-9 | 3-3 | 80.0% |
| 2025-11-05 | Alabama A&M | W 98–51 | 29:48 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 69.2% |