Tayton Conerway
Indiana · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
618:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 21:19
- Points per game
- 9.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 3.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.5 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 5.2 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 276 | 80 | 96 | 31 | 5 | 58 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 101–180 | 56.1% | 6.2 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 83–118 | 70.3% | 4.1 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 18–62 | 29.0% | 2.1 | 4.0 |
| FT | 56–76 | 73.7% | 2.6 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.1% | 64.7% | 34.4% | 42.2% | 1.66 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Indiana · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $380K
- 80% range $220K to $615K
- Median share of team pool
- 10.5%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $380K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $26K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 46.9%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Indiana: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Indiana | $380Kspeculative | $220K to $615K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.4 | +1.7 to +4.9 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +1.3 | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.0 | 1,891 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Troy | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.4 | +3.1 to +5.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +2.5 | +5.7range +5.0 to +6.4 | 2,947 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Troy | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.9 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.6 | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.2 | 1,891 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 12:24 | 21:19 | 2:17–35:44 | |
| Points | 6.4 | 9.5 | 0.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.7% | 54.6% | 0.0%–114.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | Northwestern | L 61–74 | 19:40 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 78.6% |
| 2026-03-07 | Ohio St. | L 78–91 | 6:59 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | — |
| 2026-03-04 | Minnesota | W 77–47 | 8:25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Michigan St. | L 64–77 | 7:22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-24 | Northwestern | L 68–72 | 19:34 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 108.3% |
| 2026-02-20 | Purdue | L 64–93 | 25:33 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 71.4% |
| 2026-02-15 | Illinois | L 51–71 | 4:14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-09 | Oregon | W 92–74 | 4:05 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2026-02-03 | Southern California | L 75–81 | 10:15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-23 | Rutgers | W 82–59 | 15:19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-20 | Michigan | L 72–86 | 2:17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Iowa | L 57–74 | 31:08 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-13 | Michigan St. | L 60–81 | 35:44 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Nebraska | L 77–83 | 25:54 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Maryland | W 84–66 | 33:16 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-04 | Washington | W 90–80 | 22:41 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-7 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 114.3% |
| 2025-12-22 | Siena | W 81–60 | 28:59 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Chicago St. | W 78–58 | 25:03 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | Kentucky | L 60–72 | 24:11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-09 | Penn St. | W 113–72 | 24:54 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-9 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 88.9% |
| 2025-12-06 | Louisville | L 78–87 | 20:45 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2025-12-03 | Minnesota | L 64–73 | 23:37 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 63.6% |
| 2025-11-29 | Bethune-Cookman | W 100–56 | 24:50 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | Kansas St. | W 86–69 | 25:31 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7-14 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-20 | Lindenwood | W 73–53 | 28:27 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | UIW | W 69–61 | 33:37 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Milwaukee | W 101–70 | 33:49 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-11 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 77.3% |
| 2025-11-09 | Marquette | W 100–77 | 23:36 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-05 | Alabama A&M | W 98–51 | 28:22 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 85.7% |